Centre College vs. Rhodes Football at Memphis, Tenn.
10/26/2013 at 2 p.m.
Centre
14
Rhodes
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Centre (5-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Rhodes (6-1) 0 21 14 0 35
Memphis, Tenn. | Crain Field
PARTICIPANTS
Centre Rhodes
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
4 Conor Flaherty
7 Bryan Carroll
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Heath Haden
14 Conor Linneen
16 Casey Vatter
17 Corey Rathbone
18 Max Mazza
20 Matt Farrell
22 Ivy Duggan
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Alex Mattingly
28 Amoh Kumengisa
30 Tommy Nugen
33 Devon Freeman
35 Ivan Talley
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
41 Brandon Kamp
42 Casey Bradley
49 Harry Meisner
52 Nick Dietz
55 Trey Yeager
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
95 Kris Beauchamp
96 Alex Ward
98 Vinnie Morris
99 Connor Weaver
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Wiener
3 Michael Shield
4 Raveon Felton
6 Patrick Knight
7 Matt Ellis
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
10 Joseph Sparkman
12 Dale Hutcherson
15 Mason Windatt
18 C. Schneider
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Kevin Vieira
23 John Dodd
24 Mitch DeKozan
25 Stanton Brown
26 B. Williams
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
2B Matt Nungesser
30 Spencer Smith
31 Roc Sherrell
35 Trey Hooper
36 Casey Joseph
40 Drake St. john
41 Dillion Cheney
42 Liam Coyle
43 Grady Kable
44 W. McWherter
45 Tanner Martin
47 Michael Aucoin
53 C. Labenberg
69 Forrest Holt
80 Matt Baldwin
84 Andrew Earle
86 Hogan Crosby
87 Max Keeton
8K Tucker Nichols
90 Wyatt McRea
93 Zac Hart
99 Mike Olushoga
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Centre Rhodes
Uni. Player
2 Austin Pray
3 Taylor Peoples
5 Ben Leahy
6 Braden Urevick
8 Jeret Goad
9 Kyle Cook
13 Alan Cope
15 Rue Hockensmith
19 Seth Carmichael
1A Rubyn Branch
1B Duncan Mercer
1C Nate Carrier
21 Anthony Kersey
25 Sean Richardson
26 Aladin Ganibego
27 Alden Homrich
29 Bradley Combs
32 Dylan Dwyer
34 Nolan Coulter
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
3A Danny DeMercuri
40 Nate Sparks
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
45 Sawyer Johnson
46 Iva Durand
47 Nate Letton
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
53 Tre Killian
54 Logan Cornett
56 Patrick Marsden
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
59 Alex Hay
5A Brian Hobbs
5B Tim Keller
5C Henry Hope
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
66 Matthew Key
67 Teddy Reeve
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
6A JD Morgan
6B Mathias Braboy
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Hunter Trenaman
75 Alex Savage
76 Wade Craycraft
77 Ryan McDonald
78 Jan Robles
79 Jeremy Walker
7A Matt Tuttle
7B Ben Bostic
80 Evander Harris
82 Blake Martin
83 Nick Buten
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
93 Steven Sims
94 Preston Cahill
97 Jabari Nickelso
9A Connor Stickelm
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
13 Daulton DePatis
14 Trey Bates
16 Beau Egan
17 Xavier May
19 Jack Ingalls
29 Matthew Marvick
2N Korey Henkle
2Z Sam Yarborough
32 Matt Levy
33 Evan Tucker
37 Tat Whitley
38 Drew Burford
39 Ben LoPrimo
3B Tyler Douglas
46 Pete Showalter
49 Andrew Buckmeie
4B Luke Stevens
4F Michael Edwards
4N Matt McDonald
50 Ben Primes
51 Ben Bentley
52 John Selman
54 Landon Jones
55 DJ Walker
56 Tripp Riddle
57 Tim Braun
58 Ryan Niedermair
59 Dane Bourgeois
61 Joseph Boltuc
62 David Kroll
65 John Moore
66 David Sarkan
67 Bene Woods
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
74 CJ Toohey
76 Andrew Martin
78 Price McGinnis
79 Devin Cochrane
7Q Bret Dawidowski
81 Mason Childers
82 Brandon Box
83 Ernie Valente
85 Julian Hawkins
88 Dane DeSpain
8A Austin Henyon
8N Henry Weinreich
92 Patrick West
94 Clay Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
96 Eric Decker
97 DJ Barrow
98 Reid Besch
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos