Centre College vs. Rhodes Football at Memphis, Tenn.
10/26/2013 at 2 p.m.
Centre
14
Rhodes
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Centre (5-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Rhodes (6-1) 0 21 14 0 35
Memphis, Tenn. | Crain Field
PARTICIPANTS
Centre Rhodes
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
4 Conor Flaherty
7 Bryan Carroll
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Heath Haden
14 Conor Linneen
16 Casey Vatter
17 Corey Rathbone
18 Max Mazza
20 Matt Farrell
22 Ivy Duggan
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Alex Mattingly
28 Amoh Kumengisa
30 Tommy Nugen
33 Devon Freeman
35 Ivan Talley
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
41 Brandon Kamp
42 Casey Bradley
49 Harry Meisner
52 Nick Dietz
55 Trey Yeager
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
95 Kris Beauchamp
96 Alex Ward
98 Vinnie Morris
99 Connor Weaver
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Wiener
3 Michael Shield
4 Raveon Felton
6 Patrick Knight
7 Matt Ellis
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
10 Joseph Sparkman
12 Dale Hutcherson
15 Mason Windatt
18 C. Schneider
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Kevin Vieira
23 John Dodd
24 Mitch DeKozan
25 Stanton Brown
26 B. Williams
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
2B Matt Nungesser
30 Spencer Smith
31 Roc Sherrell
35 Trey Hooper
36 Casey Joseph
40 Drake St. john
41 Dillion Cheney
42 Liam Coyle
43 Grady Kable
44 W. McWherter
45 Tanner Martin
47 Michael Aucoin
53 C. Labenberg
69 Forrest Holt
80 Matt Baldwin
84 Andrew Earle
86 Hogan Crosby
87 Max Keeton
8K Tucker Nichols
90 Wyatt McRea
93 Zac Hart
99 Mike Olushoga
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Centre Rhodes
Uni. Player
2 Austin Pray
3 Taylor Peoples
5 Ben Leahy
6 Braden Urevick
8 Jeret Goad
9 Kyle Cook
13 Alan Cope
15 Rue Hockensmith
19 Seth Carmichael
1A Rubyn Branch
1B Duncan Mercer
1C Nate Carrier
21 Anthony Kersey
25 Sean Richardson
26 Aladin Ganibego
27 Alden Homrich
29 Bradley Combs
32 Dylan Dwyer
34 Nolan Coulter
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
3A Danny DeMercuri
40 Nate Sparks
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
45 Sawyer Johnson
46 Iva Durand
47 Nate Letton
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
51 Steven Fortner
53 Tre Killian
54 Logan Cornett
56 Patrick Marsden
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
59 Alex Hay
5A Brian Hobbs
5B Tim Keller
5C Henry Hope
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
66 Matthew Key
67 Teddy Reeve
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
6A JD Morgan
6B Mathias Braboy
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
73 Matt Silverman
74 Hunter Trenaman
75 Alex Savage
76 Wade Craycraft
77 Ryan McDonald
78 Jan Robles
79 Jeremy Walker
7A Matt Tuttle
7B Ben Bostic
80 Evander Harris
82 Blake Martin
83 Nick Buten
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
93 Steven Sims
94 Preston Cahill
97 Jabari Nickelso
9A Connor Stickelm
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
13 Daulton DePatis
14 Trey Bates
16 Beau Egan
17 Xavier May
19 Jack Ingalls
29 Matthew Marvick
2N Korey Henkle
2Z Sam Yarborough
32 Matt Levy
33 Evan Tucker
37 Tat Whitley
38 Drew Burford
39 Ben LoPrimo
3B Tyler Douglas
46 Pete Showalter
49 Andrew Buckmeie
4B Luke Stevens
4F Michael Edwards
4N Matt McDonald
50 Ben Primes
51 Ben Bentley
52 John Selman
54 Landon Jones
55 DJ Walker
56 Tripp Riddle
57 Tim Braun
58 Ryan Niedermair
59 Dane Bourgeois
61 Joseph Boltuc
62 David Kroll
65 John Moore
66 David Sarkan
67 Bene Woods
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
74 CJ Toohey
76 Andrew Martin
78 Price McGinnis
79 Devin Cochrane
7Q Bret Dawidowski
81 Mason Childers
82 Brandon Box
83 Ernie Valente
85 Julian Hawkins
88 Dane DeSpain
8A Austin Henyon
8N Henry Weinreich
92 Patrick West
94 Clay Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
96 Eric Decker
97 DJ Barrow
98 Reid Besch
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.