Wooster vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
10/19/2013 at 6:00 PM
Wooster
39
Wittenberg
66
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wooster (3-3) 6 19 7 7 39
Wittenberg (5-1) 21 24 14 7 66
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wooster Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 Labaron Sylvester
4 Keir Pace
5 Joe Stoffer
6 Darrian Owens
8 Richard Barnes
9 Shawn Bowman
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
15 Tyson Vogel
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
21 Keith Lemke
22 Troy Brown
23 Brandon James
24 Matt Osolinski
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
29 Nate Huwar
33 John Battaglia
37 Grant Miller
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
41 Zack Moore
45 Ian Crawford
46 Riley Markko
53 Matt Keeney
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
58 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
63 Taylor Bowen
72 Sebastian Northrup
73 Paul Kelbly
76 Matt Reeder
79 Kory George
85 Nate Kleinman
89 Jesse Lane
55 Todd Ulmer
99 S. McKinney
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Armon Murray
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
6 Winston Thomas
8 Zack Jenkins
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
17 Taylor Gannon
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
27 Eric Hood
30 Raphael Allen
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
49 Clay Mangen
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Austin Reschly
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
68 Tyson Agler
74 Tyler Jeffers
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
87 Nick Hernandez
90 Tyler Visagie
93 Josh Montgomery
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wooster Wittenberg
Uni. Player
10 Ethan Nichol
25 Sean Hackel
34 Kevin Komara
42 Jake Zoldan
43 John Bridge
47 Marc Flamer
49 Trent Dunn
54 Kevin Smith
60 Dan Misinay
61 Lamin Cobb
64 Tom Camp
68 Simon Thompson
70 Matt Margida
74 Brian Merritt
77 Allan Latsch
81 Jake Vellucci
88 Jonny Katz
Uni. Player
7 JaVanh Sanders
9 Wes Zellers
13 Eric Ernst
14 Tyler Powell
15 Noah Johanson
16 Alex Rafeld
18 Dan Baker
23 Justin Fisher
24 Dom Davis
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
28 Ty Smith
29 Dwight Hill
31 Bra. Mitchell
38 James Williams
3X Chris Sookdeo
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
45 James Smith
46 Stephen Curry
47 Tyler Slade
48 W. Norellia
50 Jesse Simpson
54 Josh Black
55 Erick Collins
59 Elliot Williams
60 Jason Siler
61 Brad Frilling
66 Lou Marcinek
67 Tom Johnston
69 Zach Hoffman
6E Keylahn Hodo
70 Nick Calendine
71 Billy Wheeler
72 Jacob Cox
73 Austin Jarvis
76 Will Alcius
77 Clay Hill
78 Noah Kerns
79 Thomas Workman
83 Danny Ross
85 T. Schwieterman
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
8C Keith Hopkins
8E Tyrez Boyd
8F Gaven Tatum
91 Devin Porter
92 Will Gingery
94 Isaac Mallory
95 Nathan Krohne
96 Rex Carlo
98 Greg Fletcher
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading