Apprentice School vs. Southern Virginia at Buena Vista, VA
10/19/2013 at 1 pm
Apprentice School
7
Southern Virginia
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (1-5, 0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Southern Virginia (4-2, 2-0) 7 20 7 0 34
Buena Vista, VA | Bobby Williams Field
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
1 T. Mayfield
2 Derek Banks
4 Tylee Smith
6 Odis Wesby
10 Darren Clark
13 Kyle Elmore
14 Jonathan Whelan
17 Lucas LaBrie
18 Chase Donahue
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
21 Marlon Lane
23 Shawn Way
25 Ty Washington
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
31 Travis Harris
33 Deveron Lucas
34 Dakota Griggs
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Baxter Newman
39 TaMichael Fedd
44 Erol Carter
48 Brandon Swayne
50 Brock Bullock
52 Troy Smith
53 Andy Landrum
57 Xerius Blocker
59 Ricky Campbell
60 Austin Goforth
69 Tim Anderson
70 Akiven Williams
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
76 Gino Saunders
90 Leland Hamilton
99 V. Phillips
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
6 Jake Evans
8 Michael Kilstrom
9 Colter Evans
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
19 Grant Darrington
23 Jamal Coates
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
29 Steven Scott
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
35 Jace Holliday
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
55 John Mellor
56 Stephen Jensen
57 Tyler Mysyk
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
84 Gavin Faurot
86 Kjell Henness
91 Dylan Fegan
94 Andrew Lessing
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
3 Joel Pritchard
5 Dane Spitzer
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Joseph Hodge
9 Xavier Adams
12 Ter. Sudberry
15 K. Ray-Abrams
16 Jaelan Cotman
26 Desmon Jackson
29 Emmanuel White
30 Kristoph Lucas
36 Josh Gallo
37 Brandon Hampton
40 Alvin Goodwyn
42 Robert Reed
43 Nikko Patterson
45 Nathan Price
47 Korey Ward
51 Lamond Price
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 George Brown
58 Maitland Wright
61 Levi Minney
64 Sasha Harris
66 Tanner Harper
75 Dimitri Hare
80 Ted. Steadman
83 Mason Karafa
89 Antonio Wiggins
92 Henry Brown
93 Deion Myrick
94 Shedrick Oliver
98 Damian Farmer
Uni. Player
7 Rex Winslow
10 Jager Lee
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
14 Tyler Snyder
15 Doug Boyer
16 Shawn Honeycutt
17 Jacob Haubner
18 Benjamin Neff
20 Michael Frye
21 Robert Crews
22 Jerry Washingto
24 Davis Young
25 Darion Stubbs
28 Vance Allen
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
37 Camron Moon
43 Hayden White
45 Jamal Andersen
48 Jared Crawford
49 Tyler Hill
50 Jacob O'Neal
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
54 Bryan Layne
58 Eldinn Nikovic
61 Nate Rogers
66 Jonathan Curtis
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
83 Austin Fotherin
85 Andrew Slade
88 Kenyatta Ruai
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
97 Derek Purvis
99 Stuart Aetonu
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats