Apprentice School vs. Southern Virginia at Buena Vista, VA
10/19/2013 at 1 pm
Apprentice School
7
Southern Virginia
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (1-5, 0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Southern Virginia (4-2, 2-0) 7 20 7 0 34
Buena Vista, VA | Bobby Williams Field
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
1 T. Mayfield
2 Derek Banks
4 Tylee Smith
6 Odis Wesby
10 Darren Clark
13 Kyle Elmore
14 Jonathan Whelan
17 Lucas LaBrie
18 Chase Donahue
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
21 Marlon Lane
23 Shawn Way
25 Ty Washington
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
31 Travis Harris
33 Deveron Lucas
34 Dakota Griggs
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Baxter Newman
39 TaMichael Fedd
44 Erol Carter
48 Brandon Swayne
50 Brock Bullock
52 Troy Smith
53 Andy Landrum
57 Xerius Blocker
59 Ricky Campbell
60 Austin Goforth
69 Tim Anderson
70 Akiven Williams
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
76 Gino Saunders
90 Leland Hamilton
99 V. Phillips
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
6 Jake Evans
8 Michael Kilstrom
9 Colter Evans
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
19 Grant Darrington
23 Jamal Coates
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
29 Steven Scott
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
35 Jace Holliday
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
55 John Mellor
56 Stephen Jensen
57 Tyler Mysyk
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
84 Gavin Faurot
86 Kjell Henness
91 Dylan Fegan
94 Andrew Lessing
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
3 Joel Pritchard
5 Dane Spitzer
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Joseph Hodge
9 Xavier Adams
12 Ter. Sudberry
15 K. Ray-Abrams
16 Jaelan Cotman
26 Desmon Jackson
29 Emmanuel White
30 Kristoph Lucas
36 Josh Gallo
37 Brandon Hampton
40 Alvin Goodwyn
42 Robert Reed
43 Nikko Patterson
45 Nathan Price
47 Korey Ward
51 Lamond Price
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 George Brown
58 Maitland Wright
61 Levi Minney
64 Sasha Harris
66 Tanner Harper
75 Dimitri Hare
80 Ted. Steadman
83 Mason Karafa
89 Antonio Wiggins
92 Henry Brown
93 Deion Myrick
94 Shedrick Oliver
98 Damian Farmer
Uni. Player
7 Rex Winslow
10 Jager Lee
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
14 Tyler Snyder
15 Doug Boyer
16 Shawn Honeycutt
17 Jacob Haubner
18 Benjamin Neff
20 Michael Frye
21 Robert Crews
22 Jerry Washingto
24 Davis Young
25 Darion Stubbs
28 Vance Allen
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
37 Camron Moon
43 Hayden White
45 Jamal Andersen
48 Jared Crawford
49 Tyler Hill
50 Jacob O'Neal
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
54 Bryan Layne
58 Eldinn Nikovic
61 Nate Rogers
66 Jonathan Curtis
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
83 Austin Fotherin
85 Andrew Slade
88 Kenyatta Ruai
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
97 Derek Purvis
99 Stuart Aetonu
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos