Concordia vs. Hamline at St. Paul, MN
10/19/2013 at 1:00
Concordia-Moorhead
63
Hamline
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (5-1, 3-1) 21 21 21 0 63
Hamline (2-4, 1-4) 7 0 0 0 7
St. Paul, MN | Klas Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead Hamline
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Zach Southwick
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Alex Grove
6 Brandon Zylstra
7 Nick Risbrudt
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
27 Andy Booth
29 Rick Hutchinson
30 Christian Erickson
33 Tony Olson
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
40 Austin Martz
41 Ben Schacht
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
47 Steffen Morical
49 Levi Hintermeister
51 Danny Pike
52 Tyler Johnson
54 Austyn Raftevold
55 Ethan Feil
57 Hank Van Liew
58 Alex Austad
59 Ben Tamm
60 Patrick Schmitz
63 Jon Asprey
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
74 Josh Berg
77 Andrew McDonnell
80 Ger Schmidt
81 Bruce Shields Jr.
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
91 Nick Leen
92 Antonio Burks
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
98 Ryan Paulson
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Hill
2 Tim Bona
3 Hoyfal Adam
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Naji El-Araby
8 Deon Bishop
9 Derick Fleming
11 Julian Stubbs
12 Kevin Eskuri
14 Zach Schwalbach
15 Gabe Martinez
16 Dylan Dove
17 Darius Willis
18 Zack Brautigam
20 Dillon Schullo
21 Jack Swanberg
22 Corey Touchette
23 Devin Ulmen
25 Jesse Green
26 Richard Jones
27 Jonny Nguyen
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 Andrew Anderson
32 Corey Gardner
33 Andre Page
35 Cody Vaughn
36 Josh Mitchell
37 Nathan Huss
38 Josh Mitchell
41 Mitch Letourneau
44 Evan Juel
45 Joel Riordan
47 Forr. Coughlin
48 Siaka Yonly
50 Jacob Skarhus
51 Tasawn Burton
53 Matt Wildes
54 Alec Grimm
55 Kaden Meeds
56 Patrick Chilton
57 L. Januszewski
59 C. Duwenhoegger
62 Erik Wong
63 Angel Arevalo
64 Alonzo Duarte
65 Aus. Niederkorn
76 Travis Whitt
77 Juan Burciaga
78 Charlie Miller
82 Tyler Drewlo
84 Kyle Reeves
85 Noah Pesola
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Jacon Rogala
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead Hamline
Uni. Player
12 Luke Gotta
11 Dejan Basara
20 Mason Ness
23 D. Schliemann
10 Jesse Doschadis
28 Landon Moline
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
35 Jon Gilson
39 Alex Sandahl
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyker Ziegler
48 Eddie Clifton
50 Taylor Main
53 Casey Ward
56 Dylan Connor
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
90 C. Froehlich
94 Joshua Kolar
Uni. Player
10 Brandon Vongkeo
19 Alex Riedel
30 Elia Read
34 Thomas Brecto
39 Kulin Dahlquist
42 Josiah Harris
46 Kam Manthe
49 Steve Zingsheim
52 Floyd Shrestha
58 Joshua Rudesill
81 Jared Zemlin
83 Ray Culp
90 Collin Dixson
6 Anthony James
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos