Franklin & Marshall vs. McDaniel at Westminster, Md.
10/19/2013 at 1:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
28
McDaniel
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (4-2) 7 7 7 7 28
McDaniel (1-5) 2 7 0 0 9
Westminster, Md. | Kenneth R. Gill
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall McDaniel
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
11 Paul McGann
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
27 Brendan Daly
30 Scott Lavalva
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
40 A.j. Kolen
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
82 Anthony Castaneda
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
3 Corey Downey
7 Mike Oliveto
8 Colin Diehl
9 Kyle Barker
13 Brett Haas
14 Dan Trainor
16 Jt Kotowski
17 Aqil Tweedy
18 Ryan Yamada
19 Erric Massey-Rivers
20 Sean Montgomery
21 Tyler Krebs
22 Joe Rollins
23 Nick Chuong
24 Walter Scott
30 Neil DeLuca
32 Martray McKesson
33 Matt Miller
35 Luke Fernandez
37 James Price
38 Aaron Chester
40 Jeff Worek
41 Matt Quattrone
43 Shane Douglas
44 Mike Cousar
51 Eddie Kendall
52 Brandon Jones
53 Derrick Miles
54 Taylor Rush
61 Riley Johnson
65 Leigh Ulica
70 Pat Tighe
72 Ray Turner
74 Cj Kaszuba
76 Ted Gramiak
77 Jr Duane lucas
80 Keith Woodrow
85 Nick O'Melia
97 Claude Richardson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall McDaniel
Uni. Player
2 Lamont Jackson
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
12 A Carlucci
14 Zach Herrmann
16 A Bertolino
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
26 Robbie Suite
28 D Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
51 Jon Naji
54 Dan Riordan
56 Steve Elf
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 M Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
75 Vincent Acosta
79 Ethan Myers
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Kota Kishel
83 Tim Leone
84 B Zwicharowski
86 Craig Hamilton
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Pfotenhauer
98 Tom Lyster
99 M Realbuto
Uni. Player
1 Rob Martin
4 Seth McFall
5 Matty Callahan
6 Carlos Thomas
10 Pete Benzinger
11 Eric Grantland
12 Andrew Roberts
15 Tim Jarosinski
25 Nick Bianco
26 Aaron Ferguson
27 Marty Windisch
28 Ryan McSorley
29 D Akintonde
31 Doug MacArthur
34 Ethan Patrick
36 Zach Foga
39 George Gil
42 Sean Ennis
45 Ryan Mahoney
46 Robert Molina
47 Dajuan Price
48 J Winbush
49 Brandon Creyer
50 Ralph Bernardo
55 Cody Chaney
56 Hayden Urbanik
57 J Portuesi
58 Sean Lajoie
59 Tre Tarpley
60 Kevin Rosenthal
62 David Colbert
63 Grant Duffield
66 Erik Klugh
67 Hunter Metcalf
68 Brian Kooser
71 Marshall Brown
73 Jeremy Nagle
75 Sam Levee
79 Josh Campbell
81 Britton Hasting
82 Eric Wilson
83 Connor Allen
84 Darin Winters
86 Evan Callahan
87 Kevin Yrizarry
88 Jr. Nick Riga
89 Marc Kozen
90 Zach Collette
91 Andy Ullmann
92 A Baranauskas
93 PJ Anderson
94 Josh Womack
95 Ryan Lutes
96 Nick Valori
98 Kenny Vercilien
99 A Portuesi
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos