Greensboro vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
10/19/2013 at 1:00pm
Greensboro
44
N.C. Wesleyan
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (2-5) 10 20 7 7 44
N.C. Wesleyan (1-6) 7 14 7 14 42
Rocky Mount, N.C. | RM Athletic Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Mart Grinton
4 Micah McMaster
5 Raymond Bridges
6 Johntavis Brown
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Or'Shon Sampson
12 Mark Graham
13 Mark Bush
15 Dexter Russell
18 Jamonta Pettiwa
19 Victor Burgess
21 De'Vante Hender
22 Warren Scott
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Joseph Lewis
33 Yong Naccaratto
34 Julian Cinotti
35 Ernest Benton
38 Desmond Beasley
39 Ethan Smith
40 Adrian Fleurima
41 Luis Rico
42 Kyle Smith
45 Kyre Smith
46 Jake Smith
47 Jordan Williams
49 William Sims
52 Will Thomas
54 Covi Mitchell
59 Nick Sheppard
66 Daniel Aldaco
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
82 DeMario Smith
84 Justin Dukes
85 Warren Jackson
87 Tripp Honeycutt
89 Tre Wells
91 Sam Parker
92 Chris Williams
94 Kendrick Mines
99 Pete Ugone
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
18 Jordan Butler
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
23 Nick Phillips
24 Bobby Tucker
26 Kionte Neal
28 William Gonzales
29 Gerrel Patton
31 Jarius McClease
38 Jordan Denton
40 Michael Omeru
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
56 Hakime St. Cyr
57 Michael Clemmons
58 Darrian Henly
60 T.j. Williams
64 Quentin Pittman
68 Devonte Mizell
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
83 Hunter Spriggs
85 Stefan Peoples
89 Andrew Brown
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
0 Steven Hiott
9 Josh Thompson
14 Fudreeka David
16 Joseph Picos
17 Quentin Chavis
1A Kyre Smith
1B Matt Romanowski
1C Herbert Bridges
23 Darius Smiley
24 Carlos Arceyut
28 Khalil McCollum
29 Joe Gallagher
30 Jeremy Love
31 Cameron Rouse
32 Matt Swartzland
36 Duane Cash
37 Trey Daniels
43 Tarrell William
44 West Thach
44 Khalil McCollum
45 Kyre Smith
48 Kenneth Demby
50 Nicholas Cassan
53 Jacob Zimbleman
55 James Mcclease
56 Micajah Stewart
57 Christopher Smi
58 Dalton Reffell
60 William Puckett
61 James Ferguson
62 Jesse Brewer
63 Judson Whitfiel
65 D'Andre Rice
69 Charles Dragon
71 Kenny Lutz
72 Christopher Wil
75 Sammy Habta
77 Patrick Clark
79 Kyle Brewer
80 Carlos Banegas
81 Tavares Thomas
83 Steven Abosaid
86 Tyler Ferringto
88 Dallas Grimes
90 Blake Hoffler
93 Isaiah Smith
95 Blake Cassandra
96 Johnathan Nombr
98 Arquez Gray
Uni. Player
11 Jevon Jones
16 Kyle Melquist
17 Albert Raynor
19 Trey Jackson
1A Callum Weeks
20 Z. Valentine
25 James Harris
27 Logan Waters
2A J. C-Shelley
2B Donnell Arnold
2C Jerman Clark
30 W. Festerman
32 Michael Whitten
33 Will Cutler
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
36 Marcus James
37 Jonovan Dawson
39 Nieam Creech
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
42 Wesley Thompson
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
47 RaeQuan Peoples
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
55 Dean Brown
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
62 Johnnie Benton
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
69 Reginal Hart
70 Tyler Hallman
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
81 M. Voltaire
82 Raekwon Brinson
84 Shaun Dixon
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
92 Morgan Coppage
97 Robert Johnson
98 Caleb Wright
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.