St. John Fisher vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
10/19/2013 at 12:00 PM
St. John Fisher
35
Salisbury
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (5-1, 2-1) 7 14 0 14 35
Salisbury (4-2, 3-0) 7 14 7 14 42
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Salisbury
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Ryan Ballard
4 Tyler Fenti
6 Cody Foster
8 Jordan Andrews
9 Rob Riggio
11 Dan Rudy
12 Ryan Kramer
13 Cody Miller
17 Ryan Sweet
21 Sammy Hasan
22 Peter Dimilia
24 Brandon Fuentes
25 Bryant Moore
27 Bert Smith
28 Ryan Seymour
32 Steven Strumolo
34 Sean Preish
35 Brynell Middleton
40 Andrew Buczek
41 Zachary Zaloga
42 A. Chiarmonte
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
51 Brendan Hamilton
52 Mike Donitzen
54 Brandon Miller
55 Kyle M. barry
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
58 Zach Hildebrand
59 Zach Shipley
68 Adam Hausfelder
71 James Thomas
74 Justine Colline
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Cj Dominic
80 Taylor Byrne
81 Nathan Nigolian
84 Justin Rodriguez
85 Tom Whelehan
89 Connor King
90 Brendan Carey
99 Kyle Koehler
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
5 Greg Stanton
6 Brandon Norwood
8 Steven Gamble
9 Drew Allebach
11 Joey Jones
13 Derek Coleman
14 Austin Wagner
15 David Salmon
16 Frank Lanham
20 Nick Aloi
21 Isaiah Taylor
36 Luke Baxter
25 Christian Wilson
27 Lonnie Liggins
28 Tyler Campbell
30 Michael Landry
31 Shane Marvel
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matt Banta
34 Desmond Sivels
38 George Van hove
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 James Hall
44 Brendan Chavis
45 Connor Canonico
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 M. Franklin
52 Rahsaan Ellis
53 Nick Batastini
59 Raushan Davis
60 John Dankos
61 Kenny Ewers
65 Ben Laneve
67 Michael Rossi
69 Stefan Gaszynski
71 Mark Bohanan
72 P. Teixeira
74 Dante Smith
79 Jesse Langford III
81 Michael Copenhaver
85 Dave Albert
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Zachary Seifert
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
98 Zak Osborne
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Salisbury
Uni. Player
2G Mike Williams
2P Tyler Darby
3 Tim Schroer
1B Dillon Ransom
5 Matt Naton
7 Danny Catan
9A Devin Mullins
10 Eric Riley
2F Justin Funcell
2J Nathan Woods
14 Sean McKenna
15 Robert Campese
16 Jeffrey Carlin
18 Matt Starr
19 Brandon Moshenko
20 Paul Leavell
23 Jimmy Ross
26 Jonathan Ridler
29 Chris Smith
30 Alex Sexton
31 Juwan Douglas
2V Ethan Bledsoe
33 Dalton Donk
36 Troy Taladay
37 Joe Benigno
38 Erik O'Neill
39 Dj Logory
46 Oliver Mold
47 Dillon Ransom
48 Derek Freitas
49 Ryan Sherman
50 Tyler Roessel
53 Mike Magnarelli
60 Steve Szuba
61 Joseph Maher
62 Conor Rourke
63 Bilal Greene
64 Jake Kulig
65 Anthony Lee
66 Geraldo Ramos
67 Bryan Schnell
69 Cody Headwell
70 Thomas Syracusa
72 Matt Blair
73 Jordan Schofield
75 Austin Coleman
78 Thomas Toole
79 Shane Ross
82 Mason Fahnestock
83 Steve Buzzelli
86 Tyler Fisher
87 Ben Messmer
88 Rob Caltavaturo
91 Greg Lohrman
92 Troy Vanburen
93 MarcAnthony Bucci
94 Dominic Belko
95 Zachary Forbes
96 Robert Spena
97 James Flagler
98 Eric Lorraine
Uni. Player
10 John Dunbar
12 Javin Taylor
17 Ryan Jones
18 Brandon Lewis
19 Jonathan Willey
23 Joey Sutch
24 Emmanuel Smith
26 Ben Sasu
7 Andy Bushong
29 Kyle Bosserman
35 Denzel Bibbs
37 Tyler Burroughs
39 Wayne Wilford
43 Matthew Sears
6A Garrett Kroeger
50 D.J. Davis
51 Nathan Camden
54 Etim Eyo
55 Alex Cranford
56 C.J. Walters
57 Zack Hess
58 Danny Shea
62 Kyle Griffin
63 Riley Cannon
66 Tyler Loomis
68 Kevin Perretta
70 Justin Field
73 Adam Brown
75 Ben Johnson
76 Michael Fulton
77 Rhett Malone
78 Graham Hensley
80 Evan Jackson
82 Brian Keyser
83 Mike Felezzola
84 Bryan Merriman
86 Jeremiah Everett
87 Max Ehrsam
89 Joel Chapman
90 A.J. Robbins
93 James Woodward
94 Tommy Hawks
95 Tyler Paradysz
4 J.D. Hook
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.