St. John Fisher vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
10/19/2013 at 12:00 PM
St. John Fisher
35
Salisbury
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (5-1, 2-1) 7 14 0 14 35
Salisbury (4-2, 3-0) 7 14 7 14 42
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Salisbury
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Ryan Ballard
4 Tyler Fenti
6 Cody Foster
8 Jordan Andrews
9 Rob Riggio
11 Dan Rudy
12 Ryan Kramer
13 Cody Miller
17 Ryan Sweet
21 Sammy Hasan
22 Peter Dimilia
24 Brandon Fuentes
25 Bryant Moore
27 Bert Smith
28 Ryan Seymour
32 Steven Strumolo
34 Sean Preish
35 Brynell Middleton
40 Andrew Buczek
41 Zachary Zaloga
42 A. Chiarmonte
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
51 Brendan Hamilton
52 Mike Donitzen
54 Brandon Miller
55 Kyle M. barry
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
58 Zach Hildebrand
59 Zach Shipley
68 Adam Hausfelder
71 James Thomas
74 Justine Colline
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Cj Dominic
80 Taylor Byrne
81 Nathan Nigolian
84 Justin Rodriguez
85 Tom Whelehan
89 Connor King
90 Brendan Carey
99 Kyle Koehler
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
5 Greg Stanton
6 Brandon Norwood
8 Steven Gamble
9 Drew Allebach
11 Joey Jones
13 Derek Coleman
14 Austin Wagner
15 David Salmon
16 Frank Lanham
20 Nick Aloi
21 Isaiah Taylor
36 Luke Baxter
25 Christian Wilson
27 Lonnie Liggins
28 Tyler Campbell
30 Michael Landry
31 Shane Marvel
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matt Banta
34 Desmond Sivels
38 George Van hove
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 James Hall
44 Brendan Chavis
45 Connor Canonico
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 M. Franklin
52 Rahsaan Ellis
53 Nick Batastini
59 Raushan Davis
60 John Dankos
61 Kenny Ewers
65 Ben Laneve
67 Michael Rossi
69 Stefan Gaszynski
71 Mark Bohanan
72 P. Teixeira
74 Dante Smith
79 Jesse Langford III
81 Michael Copenhaver
85 Dave Albert
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Zachary Seifert
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
98 Zak Osborne
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Salisbury
Uni. Player
2G Mike Williams
2P Tyler Darby
3 Tim Schroer
1B Dillon Ransom
5 Matt Naton
7 Danny Catan
9A Devin Mullins
10 Eric Riley
2F Justin Funcell
2J Nathan Woods
14 Sean McKenna
15 Robert Campese
16 Jeffrey Carlin
18 Matt Starr
19 Brandon Moshenko
20 Paul Leavell
23 Jimmy Ross
26 Jonathan Ridler
29 Chris Smith
30 Alex Sexton
31 Juwan Douglas
2V Ethan Bledsoe
33 Dalton Donk
36 Troy Taladay
37 Joe Benigno
38 Erik O'Neill
39 Dj Logory
46 Oliver Mold
47 Dillon Ransom
48 Derek Freitas
49 Ryan Sherman
50 Tyler Roessel
53 Mike Magnarelli
60 Steve Szuba
61 Joseph Maher
62 Conor Rourke
63 Bilal Greene
64 Jake Kulig
65 Anthony Lee
66 Geraldo Ramos
67 Bryan Schnell
69 Cody Headwell
70 Thomas Syracusa
72 Matt Blair
73 Jordan Schofield
75 Austin Coleman
78 Thomas Toole
79 Shane Ross
82 Mason Fahnestock
83 Steve Buzzelli
86 Tyler Fisher
87 Ben Messmer
88 Rob Caltavaturo
91 Greg Lohrman
92 Troy Vanburen
93 MarcAnthony Bucci
94 Dominic Belko
95 Zachary Forbes
96 Robert Spena
97 James Flagler
98 Eric Lorraine
Uni. Player
10 John Dunbar
12 Javin Taylor
17 Ryan Jones
18 Brandon Lewis
19 Jonathan Willey
23 Joey Sutch
24 Emmanuel Smith
26 Ben Sasu
7 Andy Bushong
29 Kyle Bosserman
35 Denzel Bibbs
37 Tyler Burroughs
39 Wayne Wilford
43 Matthew Sears
6A Garrett Kroeger
50 D.J. Davis
51 Nathan Camden
54 Etim Eyo
55 Alex Cranford
56 C.J. Walters
57 Zack Hess
58 Danny Shea
62 Kyle Griffin
63 Riley Cannon
66 Tyler Loomis
68 Kevin Perretta
70 Justin Field
73 Adam Brown
75 Ben Johnson
76 Michael Fulton
77 Rhett Malone
78 Graham Hensley
80 Evan Jackson
82 Brian Keyser
83 Mike Felezzola
84 Bryan Merriman
86 Jeremiah Everett
87 Max Ehrsam
89 Joel Chapman
90 A.J. Robbins
93 James Woodward
94 Tommy Hawks
95 Tyler Paradysz
4 J.D. Hook
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats