Anna Maria vs. Mount Ida at Newton, Mass.
10/19/2013 at 1:00 pm
Anna Maria
34
Mount Ida
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (1-5, 0-3) 14 7 7 6 34
Mount Ida (3-3, 2-1) 7 25 17 7 56
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Anna Maria 1 15:00 1:31 ANM36 3 3 PUNT
Mount Ida 1 13:29 1:30 ANM26 3 26 TD
Anna Maria 1 11:51 1:43 ANM38 3 -7 PUNT
Mount Ida 1 10:08 0:07 IDA36 1 0 INT
Anna Maria 1 10:01 3:42 ANM34 9 66 TD
Mount Ida 1 06:14 1:28 IDA27 3 4 PUNT
Anna Maria 1 04:46 1:38 ANM22 3 6 PUNT
Mount Ida 1 03:08 1:50 ANM42 6 13 FGA
Anna Maria 1 01:18 0:43 ANM33 4 67 TD
Mount Ida 1 00:27 3:19 IDA39 8 61 TD
Anna Maria 2 12:03 0:11 ANM26 1 74 TD
Mount Ida 2 11:52 5:20 IDA35 14 65 TD
Anna Maria 2 06:26 2:10 ANM43 9 27 DOWNS
Mount Ida 2 04:16 1:27 IDA30 3 70 TD
Anna Maria 2 02:41 1:06 ANM47 5 21 DOWNS
Mount Ida 2 01:35 1:07 IDA32 6 68 TD
Anna Maria 2 00:20 0:20 ANM43 2 6 HALF
Mount Ida 3 14:54 1:33 IDA33 3 2 PUNT
Anna Maria 3 13:21 1:55 ANM33 4 12 PUNT
Mount Ida 3 11:26 1:18 IDA17 3 0 INT
Anna Maria 3 10:08 1:37 IDA36 4 36 TD
Mount Ida 3 08:18 1:28 ANM21 4 2 FG
Anna Maria 3 06:42 1:54 ANM30 3 8 PUNT
Mount Ida 3 04:48 1:20 IDA32 3 68 TD
Anna Maria 3 03:24 1:10 ANM15 3 21 FUMB
Mount Ida 3 02:14 0:00 ANM36 2 36 TD
Anna Maria 3 02:08 1:08 ANM26 5 18 INT
Mount Ida 3 01:00 2:44 IDA44 4 11 PUNT
Anna Maria 4 13:16 2:23 ANM20 5 18 PUNT
Mount Ida 4 10:53 2:24 IDA38 4 22 PUNT
Anna Maria 4 08:29 1:36 ANM11 4 9 PUNT
Mount Ida 4 06:53 0:23 ANM11 2 11 TD
Anna Maria 4 06:23 1:14 IDA47 3 47 TD
Mount Ida 4 05:05 5:05 IDA30 7 24 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos