Wesleyan University vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/19/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wesleyan
20
Amherst
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesleyan (5-0) 3 3 7 7 20
Amherst (4-1) 7 0 0 7 14
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wesleyan Amherst
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Jesse Warren
3 Justin Sanchez
4 Vincent Davis
5 Myers Beaird
6 Alex Daversa-Russo
7 Nik Powers
8 Devon Carrillo
9 Josh Hurwitz
11 Donnie Cimino
12 Peter George
14 LaDarius Drew
19 Kevin Hughes
20 Rob Manning
21 Will Huegel
22 John Vassar
24 Kyle Gibson
27 Reid Andrew
28 Jon Spivey
29 Jonathan Day
30 Alec Corazzini
31 Joe Ricciardi
32 Ryan Welch
34 Lou Stevens
35 Dee Simons
37 Ryan Brown
40 Gregg Kelley
48 Tj Blackburn
52 Shane Scannell
55 Mitch Godfrey
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
66 Mitch Ryan
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
77 Blake Cunningham
80 Jay Fabien
83 Alex Ward
86 Matt Long
88 Ben Kurtz
90 Alex Sakhno
92 Jordan Otis
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
95 Jordan Stone
96 Shane Donovan
97 Greg Blaize
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 Jackson McGonagle
3 Jake O'Malley
4 Alex Berluti
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
18 Brian Ragone
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Raheem Jackson
22 Steven Jellison
24 Nick Kelly
25 Danny Chun
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
34 Myles Gaines
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
44 Evan Boynton
46 Ned Deane
49 Phillip Nwosu
50 Robert Perdoni
51 Paul Johnson
53 Parker Chapman
55 Grant Geddie
61 Niyi Odewade
70 Sam Caldwell
72 Jonathan Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
75 Scott Mergner
77 Jack MacLennan
80 Adam Wallace
81 Henry Falter
89 Brian O'Malley
90 Max Lehrman
93 Rob Thoma
99 Tyler Mordas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesleyan Amherst
Uni. Player
10 I. Fuchs
13 S. Sobo
15 A. Mehr
16 D. Vega
17 J. Siciliano
18 H. Hall
23 D. D'Arcy
25 M. Mattia
26 A. Muraco
33 J. Kuhn
36 N. Antonellis
38 Z. Cuzner
42 A. Antonellis
44 Z. Bartlett
46 D. Krinitsky
57 M. Reilly
63 T. Lichtenstein
65 S. Jenkins
67 W. Croughan
75 Z. Calhoun
78 A. McCloskey
81 N. O'Connor
85 K. Luster
87 J. Taylor
89 S.Fernandez
91 C. Phillips
98 K. Ralph
99 M. Kuhn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 W. Brewster
10 D. Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
15 K. Overlander
17 N. Widen
26 K. Callahan
29 A. Poplin
40 S. Wilson
41 D. Ward
42 K. Simms
43 G. Williams
45 B. Kaminer
56 B. Sklar
57 F. Radici
58 J. Campo
59 J. Daniels
64 J. Giampa
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
68 A. Park
71 K. Rudolph
76 C. Duggan
78 S. Hart
79 G. Nowotny
83 D. Boehm
85 M. Johnson
86 W. Tenneson
87 N. Showalter
88 A. Bongiorno
91 J. Drew
95 S. Soucy
96 I. Holloway
97 R. Singer
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.