Cornell College vs. Knox College at Galesburg, Ill.
10/19/2013 at 1:00 pm
Cornell
45
Knox
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (4-2, 4-1) 7 14 3 21 45
Knox (1-6, 1-5) 0 14 0 0 14
Galesburg, Ill. | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell Knox
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Jeffery Bollnow
5 Juan Flores
6 Kenny Smith
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Justin Futrell
12 Kyle Stennes
13 Bryce Lightner
17 Jacob Kvale
18 James Scully
19 Gabriel Noyce
20 Alex Latow
21 Aaron Welch
22 Nick Brautigam
24 Hayden Howard
25 Nathan Norris
26 Kaleb Whiting
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
34 Ethan Thompson
35 Austin Brown
37 Brandon Davis
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
40 Jacob Slusher
41 Maliek Ketchens
44 Geoffrey Miller
45 Wolfgang Strovers
48 Andrew Joseph
49 Ariel Sciammas
51 Henry Gonzalez
52 Shane McNally
53 Conrado Dominguez
54 Nathanael Revoredo
55 Sam Cluck
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
60 Ryan Sweeney
64 Tj Gray
70 Kevin Salazar
72 Brett Lawson
75 Jakob May
77 Derek Therrien
80 Kalin Sandobal
84 Michael Reed
85 Lane Zahourek
88 Brett Baker
89 Charles Zilaitis
90 Miguel Orasma
91 Ricardo Martinez
92 Joseph Herrera
97 Michael Madsen
99 Kody Capets
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Nick Bock
3 Armand Stricklin
4 Will Ruzicka
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Chris Wozny
10 Nate Wilson
12 Eugenio DeJesus
14 Phil Tallman
22 Aaron Hoover
23 Chaz Benton
30 Adam Brooking
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Hamad Alizada
33 Mitch Weissenhofer
40 Ilir Emini
45 Carlton Moore
47 Andrew Linden
51 Tom Discher
54 Andrew Paul
55 Jack Donahue
59 Ben Couri
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
73 Brennan McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
83 Mathew Hemmingsen
84 Jordan Zanger
87 Connor Niemiec
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell Knox
Uni. Player
15 Chuck Rocker
27 Neil Pagdin
14 Drake Riedy
33 Kody Karjala
36 Cal Huber
42 Scott Russell
23 Aaron Jagdeosingh
50 Na'ali'i Kanakaole-W
16 Joshua Lee
61 John Bray
65 Lee Gaveras
66 Erik Martin
73 Josh Hagen
81 Justin Ramirez
83 Austin McDonald
98 John Kwiatkowski
Uni. Player
19 Sam Reading
18 N. Sienkiewicz
17 Jack Blank
24 D. Thompson
28 Jamal Perdomo
6 Josh Lee
34 Trevor Willett
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
15 Sam Coffey
50 Joseph Chirbas
58 A. Zuaznabal
60 J. Quertermous
64 Alex Pappas
65 Jacob Paul
80 Jared Zanger
13 Pat Ford
89 Ryan Schulz
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos