Crown vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, Minn.
10/19/2013 at 6:00 pm
Crown
24
Minnesota-Morris
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Crown (2-5) 0 6 8 7 3 24
Minnesota-Morris (2-5) 7 14 0 0 0 21
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
8 Vitu Chilongo
10 Ben Brummer
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
14 Wes Safford
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
31 Timmy Vang
33 Matt Michaud
35 Chris Strange
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
39 Joseff Cody
40 William Anderson
41 Eli Ortiz
43 Elliot Wiens
44 Regan Dvorak
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
50 Efren Lopez
52 Zach Prokosch
56 Jalen Phoenix
63 Michael Graber
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
77 Jayson Rothmeie
80 Ben Olson
81 Dayton Schurr
83 Trey Peace
84 Jamin Lee
85 Nick Graber
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Nyricas Walker
99 Everett Hawk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Tom Holland
4 Chandler Erickson
5 Andrew Fellows
6 Stephen Arnold
7 Brian McDonald
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Kyle Petermeier
14 Caleb McLaren
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
22 JC Cummings
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
26 Nick Solberg
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
31 Colter Comebellick
33 Matt Zimmerman
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
37 Clayton Douvier
38 Cody Destache
41 Jonathan Henry
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
50 John Tiernan
51 Kaleb Lehmann
52 Mike Engler
53 Hunter McFall
54 Jordan Blank
56 Jake Scherer
58 Colin Everson
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
64 Lane Quick
69 Austin Richard
72 Alex Boelter
73 John Duran
79 Alex Rohan
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
89 Evan Guffey
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvar
9 BB Evans
12 Nathan Jewell
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
28 Tim Blake
32 Jamie-Lee Brook
42 Dalton Turner
51 Micah Houfek
54 Matthew Lower
55 Travis Veenstra
57 Ethan Carmack
59 Nathan Phillips
68 D'Andre Jackson
72 Wyatt Rada
75 Mark Jones
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
79 Geoff Ratliff
88 Brent Price
Uni. Player
1 Ashley
8 Mavencamp
11 Sherman
15 Neumann
18 Moore
25 Davis
48 Sloneker
55 Glavas
57 Kopp
61 Griffiths
78 Jensen
88 Miller
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading