Crown vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, Minn.
10/19/2013 at 6:00 pm
Crown
24
Minnesota-Morris
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Crown (2-5) 0 6 8 7 3 24
Minnesota-Morris (2-5) 7 14 0 0 0 21
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
8 Vitu Chilongo
10 Ben Brummer
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
14 Wes Safford
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
31 Timmy Vang
33 Matt Michaud
35 Chris Strange
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
39 Joseff Cody
40 William Anderson
41 Eli Ortiz
43 Elliot Wiens
44 Regan Dvorak
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
50 Efren Lopez
52 Zach Prokosch
56 Jalen Phoenix
63 Michael Graber
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
77 Jayson Rothmeie
80 Ben Olson
81 Dayton Schurr
83 Trey Peace
84 Jamin Lee
85 Nick Graber
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Nyricas Walker
99 Everett Hawk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Tom Holland
4 Chandler Erickson
5 Andrew Fellows
6 Stephen Arnold
7 Brian McDonald
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Kyle Petermeier
14 Caleb McLaren
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
22 JC Cummings
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
26 Nick Solberg
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
31 Colter Comebellick
33 Matt Zimmerman
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
37 Clayton Douvier
38 Cody Destache
41 Jonathan Henry
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
50 John Tiernan
51 Kaleb Lehmann
52 Mike Engler
53 Hunter McFall
54 Jordan Blank
56 Jake Scherer
58 Colin Everson
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
64 Lane Quick
69 Austin Richard
72 Alex Boelter
73 John Duran
79 Alex Rohan
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
89 Evan Guffey
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvar
9 BB Evans
12 Nathan Jewell
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
28 Tim Blake
32 Jamie-Lee Brook
42 Dalton Turner
51 Micah Houfek
54 Matthew Lower
55 Travis Veenstra
57 Ethan Carmack
59 Nathan Phillips
68 D'Andre Jackson
72 Wyatt Rada
75 Mark Jones
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
79 Geoff Ratliff
88 Brent Price
Uni. Player
1 Ashley
8 Mavencamp
11 Sherman
15 Neumann
18 Moore
25 Davis
48 Sloneker
55 Glavas
57 Kopp
61 Griffiths
78 Jensen
88 Miller
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats