MARITIME vs. Norwich at Northfield, Vt.
10/19/2013 at 1:30 PM
SUNY-Maritime
21
Norwich
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (2-4, 2-1) 7 14 0 0 21
Norwich (3-3, 2-1) 17 3 14 8 42
Northfield, Vt. | Sabine Field
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Norwich
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Short
2 Frank Laino
4 Hugh O'Brien
6 Francis Gannon
7 Jimmy Daly
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Isaiah Covington
10 Patrick Connick
11 Nick Coffiey
14 Ryan Heizman
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
21 Greg Caneparo
22 Ricardo Spence
23 Chris Klass
24 Nick Fischetti
25 Dwayne Lacroix
30 Diogo Dietrich
31 Thomas Venier
33 Mark Tooma
35 Kyle Gardner
38 Paul Reo
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Anthony Yodice
47 Michael Brunk
48 John Arny
49 Joe Crowley
50 Brandon Kuster
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
55 Chris Shehata
56 C.Jean-Baptist C.Jean-Baptiste
57 John Cimetta
58 Eric Wallace
59 Scott Halleran
60 Chris Aiello
62 Chris Motlenski
66 Joseph Tanguay
70 J.t. Kennedy
71 Noah Collins
72 Michael Carnazza
75 Casey Boos
77 Griffin Westcott
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
93 Corey Palladino
98 Eddie Figueroa
99 Andrew Auriemma
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Wesley Medeiros
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
5 Nael Pierre-Louis
6 Jon Queen
8 Drew Banuskevich
9 Gary Gladden
15 Keyen Foley
17 Derek Lotito
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Pierre Noel
23 Jake Ouellette
24 Ryan Dart
25 Robert Rapoza
29 Dane Pallotto
30 Kidane Hypolite
31 Dan Gogan
32 Matt Lefevre
33 James-Dana Milan
35 Sir Michael Finney
39 Mike Cavanaugh
40 Addison Nye
45 Micah Bosseler
46 Jalen Belle-Walker
47 Charles Lovett
51 Jimmy Labell
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
62 Patrick Barnes
64 Kyle Pownall
65 Trey Hudson
66 Zach Lynch
67 Bruce Mackey
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
71 Timothy Harrington
72 Colin Young
74 Kalin Killinger
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
79 Max Regan
81 Trystan Colaire
83 Dan Jamieson
84 Matt Mulcahy
85 Adam Fraser
88 Tyler Simmons
90 Jepthe Soulouque
94 Matt Woods
98 Nick Delicata
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Norwich
Uni. Player
3 Steven Mensah
5 Z. Chilcott
12 K.C-Charles
16 Artem Artemyev
17 Brian Leonard
20 Brett McKinney
26 Thomas Galli
27 Max Weiss
28 Ryan Goggin
32 Justin Garcia
34 Paul Briggs
37 John Prell
39 Sean Kinney
40 John Brown
45 Louis Falciano
64 M. McMeekan
65 Sam Feliciano
67 M. Cantanno
73 V. Geritano
79 Kieran Neefeldt
80 C. Gittens
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
15 15
Uni. Player
1C Alex Bazanos
1I Nicholas Benoit
1H Brandon Lambert
1G Peter Arico
2J Tyler Bouchard
2 Andrew Beckwith
2A Donovan Murby
3I William Palanza
5H Michael Walsh
5B Nick Morley
5D Alec Gilbert
6E Nathan Steele
6C Marc Fils-Aime
6B Thomas King
6G Adam Cox
7 Luke Tancreti
10 Jordan Barthol
11 Mitchell Pryzbocki
12 LaShawn Thomas
13 Nick Elwell
14 Joshua Woodward
18 Patrick Wilson
26 Pedro Estrada
27 Michael O'Neill
34 Brian Keville
36 Eric Wabrek
37 Tyler Bates
38 Bobby Murray
48 Joe Ortoli
49 Michael Pulaski
50 James Cejka
57 Benjamin Hummer
58 Zachary Tarvit
59 Jesse Fulger
60 Peter Kinahan
63 Scott Knoll
68 Ramon Torres
73 Tyler Carbone
75 Kurtis Leonard
76 Curtis LaBelle
80 David Lynch
82 Denzel Moscova
86 Austin Soule
87 Tyler Oppelt
91 John Turnbaugh
92 Matt Washburn
93 Jake Apthorpe
95 Jake West
96 Connor Rynning
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.