Middlebury vs. Bates at Lewiston, Maine
10/19/2013 at 1:00
Middlebury
28
Bates
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (4-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Bates (2-3) 7 10 0 0 17
Lewiston, Maine | Garcelon Field
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Bates
Uni. Player
1 J. Onouye
2 N. Leedy
3 D. Scott
4 J. Zelkowitz
5 C. Komisar
6 G. Luna
7 W. Bain
8 C. Proctor
10 M. Foote
12 M. Milano
13 M. Crimmins
17 I. Riley
20 Y. Grupen
21 D. Elkhatibb
22 A. McGrath
23 M. Rea
30 H. Castillo
33 T. Patricia
36 J. Clapp
37 M. Benedict
38 C. Norberg
39 D. Pierce
40 J. Read
41 G. Araujo
42 J. Vacovec
44 B. Harasimowicz
45 A. Pierce
51 B. Adams
52 N. Burdeau
54 A. Giroux
55 J. Crowell
59 K. Ashley
60 B. Shapskinsky
66 B. Green
68 L. Battle
70 J. Allard
77 D. Finta
80 T. Wheeler
83 B. Rankowitz
84 R. Rizzo
88 M. Minno
89 W. Sadik-Khan
94 J. Sennett
99 M. Dola
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ben Coulibaly
2 Charlie Donahue
4 Michael Lee
6 Mike Kelleher
7 Alec Montes de Oca
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Nick LaSpada
13 Luke Combs
15 Trevor Lyons
16 Matt Cannone
17 Brandon Williams
18 Kevin Davis
19 Chris Madden
20 James Semmonella
22 Ivan Reese
23 Shaun Carroll
24 Tyler Janssen
26 Jake Flaherty
28 Collin Sullivan
30 Andrew Kukesh
31 Sam Freeman
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
35 Ryan Newson
36 Sam Francis
38 Mike Tomaino
40 Zack Taylor
44 Gilbert Brown
48 Mark Upton
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
56 Nate Friesth
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
67 Lyle Seebeck
73 Mitch Hildreth
75 Liam O'Neil
77 Owen Mahan
80 Harrison Murphy
85 Mark Riley
87 David Kurey
90 Sam Hundley
93 Justin Haley
94 Matt Welch
97 Sean Antonuccio
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Bates
Uni. Player
11 N. Andonian
14 J. Stalcup
15 E. Bertino
16 M. Howkins
18 T. Miletich
24 J. Hurvitz
26 A. Miller
27 A. Markun
28 R. Hislop
29 C. Winn
31 J. Burke
32 C. Bledsoe
35 A. Borkowski
43 E. Smith
46 Z. Faber
49 D. Gordon
50 A. Connolly
56 S. Sanborn
58 T. Durr
61 A. Auwaerter
62 T. Crowley
64 C. McGuire
65 A. Klarman
69 J. Wang
71 T. Chaisson
72 M. Brady
73 W. Fleming
74 J. Lebowitz
81 A. Duval
85 J. Simmons
86 T. Benge
91 S. Denious
Uni. Player
5 Mac Jackson
12 Mike Decina
14 Patrick Dugan
25 Ryan Curit
27 Zach Radford
29 Andrew Lachance
41 Chris Almeida
43 Conor Regan
45 Pat Gilligan
46 J. Freedland
47 Ryan Spillane
50 John Durkin
52 Adam Cuomo
53 Paul Bosco
55 Joe DiPalma
58 Mike Holz
59 James Fagan
61 Jordan Flannery
64 Brian Carilli
66 L.J. Lawrence
68 Will Barstow
76 Alex Subocz
91 Andrew Segal
92 Tucker Oniskey
96 Kentavius Dumas
98 Matt Comstock
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading