Carnegie Mellon vs. Mercer at Macon, Ga.
10/19/2013 at 1 p.m.
Carnegie Mellon
21
Mercer
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (3-4) 0 7 0 14 21
Mercer (6-1) 20 13 7 14 54
Macon, Ga. | Mercer Univ. Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Mercer
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
5 Malcolm Guya
6 Ryan Quinn
7 Andrew Hearon
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
11 Johnny Mascaro
13 Marcus Anthony
16 Evan Englert
17 Max Reinertsen
19 Don Boyer
20 Liam McGrath
21 Kevin Greisel
22 Spencer Lehr
26 Mike Minjock
28 David Hohn
29 Steve Sroba
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
33 Jelani Parrish
38 Alex Basinski
41 Jonathan Dyer
42 Samer Abdelmoty
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nico Comsa
45 Bryce Pardoe
49 Dustin Schneider
50 George Sofield
51 Will French
53 Daniel Santoro
54 Alex D'Angelo
55 Ross Farquharso
56 Eric Myers
58 W. Tyler reid
59 Max McHugh
61 Rajeev Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
80 Sam Waters
83 Fred Bolio
86 Tim Kikta
87 Graham Schilling
88 Garrett Strobel
91 Jacob Bartel
94 Johnathan Tanner
96 Nicholas Chmielewski
97 Tucker Smith
98 Brian Khoury
99 Ryan Jok
Uni. Player
1 J. Marshall
2 A. Avant
3 J. Palmer
4 S. Hicks
5 A. Nichols
6 J. Jones
7 J. Russ
8 J. Scruggs
9 L. Arnold
10 C. Lockett
11 T. Aguebor
12 M. Haynes
13 K. Holmes
14 H. Mackay
15 E. Grambling
16 D. Ponchillia
18 R. East
19 N. Harton
21 C. Oliver
22 S. Brown
24 C. Brown
25 P. Usher
29 A. Houser
30 M. Gray
31 J. Donald
32 D. Mitchell
34 J. Bennett
35 D. Pinkerton
36 Al. Avant
37 T. Ward
38 R. Brown
40 S. Hattaway
41 A. Layson
42 G. Radakovich
43 D. Davidson
44 K. Gregg
45 C. Kleckley
46 M. Muska
48 M. Wagner
51 J. Tipton
53 G. Wiles
54 K. Southard
55 A. White
56 M. Rainwater
57 D. Raschen
59 T. Ayinla
60 J. Lightsey
62 P. Pittman
67 W. Heres
69 D. Ricard
70 M. Payne
76 T. Pietro
77 G. Smith
79 C. Tolbert
80 D. Penamon
81 R. Knapp
83 C. Gomillion
85 T. Zielenske
87 A. Humphrey
90 J. Abernathy
91 A. Starrett
92 K. Brooks
93 N. Collins
97 M. Davis
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Mercer
Uni. Player
3 Hartman,Dallas
4 Kalkstein,Rob
12 Dissinger,Eric
14 Martin,Michael
15 Lang,Colin
18 Rylowicz,Sam
1E Sealey,Shae
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Renna,Gabe
25 Bohrer,Sam
27 Lee,Nick
2F Bird,Garrett
2Z Montuoro,Steven
30 Bello,Frank
34 Matturro,Craig
35 Luptak,Augie
36 Erra-Hernandez
37 Watson,Aaryn
39 Aitken,Ryan
3D Erdman,Gage
40 Gibson,Carleton
46 Cree,Zach
47 Healy,Thomas
48 Andring,Travis
4H Christiansen,Ky
4Z Bohs,Connor
52 Duncan,Alex
57 Wood,Alex
5D Wood,Evan
60 Nealley,Luke
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Lippert,Greg
66 Grathwohl,Natha
67 Berg,Austin
68 J. Murray,T
6D Nitto,Addison
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Kearns,Al
76 Allen,Nick
78 McDonald,Luke
79 Garibaldi,Andre
81 Tomassetti,Chad
82 Eddie Auslander
85 DePoi,David
89 Thomas,Jake
90 Falanga,Gary
92 Fagan,Jack
93 Chan,Andy
95 Winebrake,Ben
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
17 J. Moore
1A M. Fairbanks
1B L. Moye
1C A. Martin
1D J. Liles
1E D. Carter
1F M. Valero
1G A. Lake
1H T. Patterson
1I S. Arrington
1J T. Forrester
20 J. Miller
23 J. Reese
26 C. Pendergrass
27 N. Hardeman
28 J. Delany
33 J. Shutter
39 D. Chloe
47 H. Avery
49 H. Gregory
50 K. Smith
52 M. Moore
58 J. Harper
61 C. Hawkins
63 B. Fussell
64 A. Perella
65 J. Abney
66 C. Orr
68 P. Johnson
72 A. Hackney
73 A. Daniel
74 H. Weaver
75 B. Steverson
78 P. Harpe
82 C. King
84 B. Best
86 J. Bowens
88 D. Tenney
89 T. Van Dora
94 G. Morgan
95 B. East
96 A. Stanley
98 C. Jones
99 C. Mitchell
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats