Linfield vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
10/19/2013 at 1:05 pm
Linfield
51
Whitworth
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (5-0) 14 20 3 14 51
Whitworth (2-5) 0 10 7 0 17
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Linfield Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 David Sigler
2 Colin Forman
3 Josh Hill
4 John Shaffer
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
8 Colin Nelson
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Dylan Lewis
14 Skylor Elgarico
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
19 Conner Varnell
1D Mitch Lewis
20 Louie Colasurdo
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
26 Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
2Q Matt Yarbrough
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
33 Tyler Tamayo
34 Jordan Giza
35 Blake Martin
37 Taylor Smith
3Q Tom Knecht
3R Michael Carrillo
42 Derick Turner
48 Jeremy Girod
49 KeAlii Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
53 Kela Grace
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
56 Seth Fults
57 Thaddeus Cox
59 Tyler Steele
5D Dominique Forrest
5Q Josh Yoder
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
6D Kennedy Johnson
72 Jesse Archambault
73 Stephen Nnabue
74 Austin j. Lee
78 Stephen Schultz
7D Josh Cole
84 Jacob Priester
87 Conner Floan
88 Spencer Metzsch
89 Jorden Walker
8B Spencer Payne
92 Curtis Terry
95 Kevin McClean
96 Cayman Conley
9D Michael Link
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
12 Lars Blix
13 Michael McCune
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
17 Ian Koste
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
23 Tevin Tyus
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
29 Sam Aswegen
30 Grant Livingston
31 Alex Conley
33 Sam Schoesler
38 Dalin McDonnell
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
41 Neil Wagner
43 Daniel Portillo
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
47 Justin Maxwell
48 Trevor Cooper
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
56 Tevyn Stevenson
57 Carlos Moiza
60 Ben Berkimer
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
66 Dalton Cosby
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
77 Trevor Woodall
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
86 Robert Thullen
8K Kyler Gracey
90 Kyle Davidson
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Linfield Whitworth
Uni. Player
5 Balsiger, Brian
18 Priestley
1Q Riddle, Sam
1R Douglas III
29 Madden, Michael
2B Smythe, Mikkel
2R Harris, Kyle
36 Lee, Austin D.
3B Herburger, Ryan
3S Yanai, Kaleo
40 Agee, Cody
41 Gordon, Mike
45 Mariner, Cody
4E Fults, Eli
4Q Heatherington
4R Mitchell
4R Sullivan, Reid
5R Ensley, Treve'
5T Richardson
60 Williams, M.
61 Lamb, Logan
63 Kraidman, Marc
67 Chamberlain
69 Kennedy, Justin
6B Garcia, C.J.
70 Saul, Michael
71 Jones, Kyle
75 Williams, C.
76 Pitner, Davis
7Q Altringer, Levi
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Igbinoba, Eric
82 Akana
8D Nelson, Andy
90 Lime, Franklin
98 Duca, Ben
99 Farber, Ty
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Smith
4 Fullman
6 Milyard
10 Peterson
16 Flynn
18 Arakawa
1D Farr
21 Brownell
22 Mathena
2D Blandford
2L Lohman
32 Garza
34 Bumpers
35 Abernathy
36 Jira
37 Aliano
3D Holmes
42 Cole
44 Brockhoff
49 Heath
50 Lipscomb
52 Warr
53 Schultz-Rathbun
54 Shaw
55 Hirai
59 Darlington
5R Forsell
61 Brown
64 DeGraaff
65 Castro
67 Beattie
72 Gold
75 Kenton
79 Vibbert
81 Kobe
83 Ylagan
84 Greer
85 Stott
87 Brar
88 Yost
89 Forrest
91 Brommer
92 Plueard
97 Fairhart
98 Goree
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos