Gallaudet vs. Castleton at Castleton, Vt.
10/19/2013 at 12 pm
Gallaudet
38
Castleton
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (6-0) 7 14 10 7 38
Castleton (1-5) 0 12 0 0 12
Castleton, Vt. | Spartan Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Castleton
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 AJ McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
16 Jake Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 BJ Flores
28 Peter Leccese
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
33 Tyler Snider
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
70 Derrick Wakefield
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
2 D.J. Keogh
4 Kyle Kianpour
6 Cyle Machia
9 Andrew Pursell
11 Joseph DeAlesandro
12 Eric Mimaugh
14 Tyler Higley
15 Kevin Alberque
20 Corey Woods
21 Derek McAdoo
22 Tyler Combs
23 Isiaih Jackson
25 Ryan Stanek
26 Trevor Sayers
28 Michael Toczko
30 Robert Lineberger
32 Elias LaCount
34 Christian Procida
35 Soren Pelz-Walsh
36 Doug Saffo
37 Mark Alberque
41 Tucker Stone
44 Andrew Hale
45 Tony Argillander
46 Ethan Macura
47 Gabe Aguilar
50 Jake Kobryn
51 Jay Morgan
52 Michael Perrone
53 Todd Carr
56 Jonah Taylor
57 Darren Callan
58 Nick Romeo
59 Leo Audy
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
70 Joe Ramada
71 Jelani Williams-Beckett
72 Jordan Tolar
75 Steven Ladka
77 Andrew Breting
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Makai Hawkins
85 Nik Couture
86 Anthony Porcelli
89 Tyler Bartro
91 Brett Denning
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Noah MacGillivray
96 Liam Rottkov
98 Jeremy Stevens
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Castleton
Uni. Player
8 Josh Sandoval
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
34 Angelo Leccese
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
37 Ryan Brubaker
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Anton Fletcher
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Lucas Newton
51 Albert Blake
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
68 Kelvin Nhan
69 Ivan Lentz
71 John Berger
75 Nick Calabrese
82 Alton Markel
88 J. Warren
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 George Busharis
5 Levi Sanders
7 Kyle Higgins
8 Scott Ruggieri
10 Brandon Boyle
13 Thomas Wall
16 Steve Spoto
17 Mark Comstock
18 Dean Halborn
19 Steve Wutzer
1A Isaac Bendavid
24 Tommy Venter
27 John Jweid
29 Isaiah Pearson
2A C. Manjuck
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
38 Tyler Ball
39 Ethan Curtis
3A A. Fahrenkopf
3c Lucas Nelson
40 Alec Alspach
42 T. Sturtevant
43 Jake Patoine
48 Corey Brimmer
49 Vince Sorce
4A Tyler Langley
55 Cruz Desochers
60 A. Campanelli
61 Nate Gilman
63 W. O'Dell IV
64 Rudy Vadakin
66 Ryan Sisco
67 Jordan Stone
68 Chris DeVito
6A Vedad Cicak
73 J. Siebarth
74 Michael Scott
76 Jesse Bekefi
78 Travis Gault
7A Jackson Smith
7B Matt Ocker
81 Aaron Wallace
82 T.J. Wallace
83 Adam Murphy
84 Zach Howe
87 Rocco Stoutes
88 Jordan Goodrich
8A Brendan Mernick
90 Allen Justice
92 Noah Frechette
93 Chris Terry
97 Matt Keir
9A Kirby Goodrich
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos