Gallaudet vs. Castleton at Castleton, Vt.
10/19/2013 at 12 pm
Gallaudet
38
Castleton State
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (6-0) 7 14 10 7 38
Castleton State (1-5) 0 12 0 0 12
Castleton, Vt. | Spartan Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Castleton State
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Aj McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
16 Jake Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 Bj Flores
28 Peter Leccese
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
33 Tyler Snider
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
70 Derrick Wakefield
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
2 D.J. Keogh
4 Kyle Kianpour
6 Cyle Machia
9 Andrew Pursell
11 Joseph DeAlesandro
12 Eric Mimaugh
14 Tyler Higley
15 Kevin Alberque
20 Corey Woods
21 Derek McAdoo
22 Tyler Combs
23 Isiaih Jackson
25 Ryan Stanek
26 Trevor Sayers
28 Michael Toczko
30 Robert Lineberger
32 Elias LaCount
34 Christian Procida
35 Soren Pelz-Walsh
36 Doug Saffo
37 Mark Alberque
41 Tucker Stone
44 Andrew Hale
45 Tony Argillander
46 Ethan Macura
47 Gabe Aguilar
50 Jake Kobryn
51 Jay Morgan
52 Michael Perrone
53 Todd Carr
56 Jonah Taylor
57 Darren Callan
58 Nick Romeo
59 Leo Audy
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
70 Joe Ramada
71 Jelani Williams-Beckett
72 Jordan Tolar
75 Steven Ladka
77 Andrew Breting
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Makai Hawkins
85 Nik Couture
86 Anthony Porcelli
89 Tyler Bartro
91 Brett Denning
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Noah MacGillivray
96 Liam Rottkov
98 Jeremy Stevens
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Castleton State
Uni. Player
8 Josh Sandoval
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
34 Angelo Leccese
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
37 Ryan Brubaker
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Anton Fletcher
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Lucas Newton
51 Albert Blake
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
68 Kelvin Nhan
69 Ivan Lentz
71 John Berger
75 Nick Calabrese
82 Alton Markel
88 J. Warren
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 George Busharis
5 Levi Sanders
7 Kyle Higgins
8 Scott Ruggieri
10 Brandon Boyle
13 Thomas Wall
16 Steve Spoto
17 Mark Comstock
18 Dean Halborn
19 Steve Wutzer
1A Isaac Bendavid
24 Tommy Venter
27 John Jweid
29 Isaiah Pearson
2A C. Manjuck
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
38 Tyler Ball
39 Ethan Curtis
3A A. Fahrenkopf
3c Lucas Nelson
40 Alec Alspach
42 T. Sturtevant
43 Jake Patoine
48 Corey Brimmer
49 Vince Sorce
4A Tyler Langley
55 Cruz Desochers
60 A. Campanelli
61 Nate Gilman
63 W. O'Dell IV
64 Rudy Vadakin
66 Ryan Sisco
67 Jordan Stone
68 Chris DeVito
6A Vedad Cicak
73 J. Siebarth
74 Michael Scott
76 Jesse Bekefi
78 Travis Gault
7A Jackson Smith
7B Matt Ocker
81 Aaron Wallace
82 T.J. Wallace
83 Adam Murphy
84 Zach Howe
87 Rocco Stoutes
88 Jordan Goodrich
8A Brendan Mernick
90 Allen Justice
92 Noah Frechette
93 Chris Terry
97 Matt Keir
9A Kirby Goodrich
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.