Guilford vs. Bridgewater (Va.) at Bridgewater, Va.
10/19/2013 at 1 p.m.
Guilford
21
Bridgewater
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (4-2, 3-0) 7 7 7 0 21
Bridgewater (3-3, 0-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Bridgewater
Uni. Player
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
21 Alex Smith
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
2F Donnie Alexander Jr.
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Marquez Eleazer
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
26 Joe Mitchell
43 Austin Seibert
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Ben Winstead
70 Eli Lanier
49 Martinus Crump
54 Matt Turner
56 Chris Ward
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
66 Corbin Barwick
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
84 CJ Hobbs
85 Trey Dill
86 Jared Crabtree
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
4 Jesse Zeger
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
15 Michael Colee
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
25 Michael Clopper
26 Nathan Pham
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Alex Collins
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
41 Michael Cook
42 Zack Snead
43 Spencer Steele
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Keith Jennings
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
60 John Brilliant
61 Collin Delauter
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
75 Ryan Gray
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
85 William Hanna
87 Kevin Barr
88 Peter Monteleone
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
98 Samuel Poole
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Bridgewater
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
13 Trae Bailey
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
20 Joe Able
22 Tony Marsh
28 Jalen Wiley
32 Tyler White
33 Shequan Reid
46 Austin Adams
51 Hunter Hoots
55 Daniel Nolan
67 Austin Glisson
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Justin Smith
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
98 Kevin Mangel
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4F Raymond Marion
4G Nick Ollie
4J Josh Powers
4E Alhajie Jalloh
8 Matthew Pisarchik
9B Ray Kindley
9 Darrick Gore
10 Ross Rushing
12 Brock Bukowski
19 Cody Johnson
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
31 John Wilson
32 Matt Straughan
36 Warner Hunter, IV
40 Ling Zheng
44 John Griggs
47 Carlos Morris-Cousin
49 Caleb Quinn
50 Ryan Stephens
51 John Piette
55 Rodney Colley
56 Mack McDonald
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
69 Joshua Quick
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
76 Joshua Giusto
79 Kaleb Vankinscott
81 Hayden Harrington
82 David Duncan
84 Brian McManus
86 Kyle Paz
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
99 Dillon Meacham
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos