Guilford vs. Bridgewater (Va.) at Bridgewater, Va.
10/19/2013 at 1 p.m.
Guilford
21
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Guilford (4-2) 7 7 7 0 21
Bridgewater (Va.) (3-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Guilford Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
2 Daytwyn Rascoe
3 Satiir Stevenson
6 Jaylan Martin
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
21 Alex Smith
24 Karl Roberts
25 JerMario Gooch
2F Donnie Alexander Jr.
27 Josh Schow
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Marquez Eleazer
34 Ira Warwick
36 Kevin Peppers
37 Shelton Watson
38 Chris Campolieta
26 Joe Mitchell
43 Austin Seibert
44 Josh Jurgevich
45 Jordan Sutton
47 Ben Winstead
70 Eli Lanier
49 Martinus Crump
54 Matt Turner
56 Chris Ward
57 Calvin Kling
58 Wes Johnson
62 Drew Milot
66 Corbin Barwick
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
81 Ke'Desh Edwards
84 CJ Hobbs
85 Trey Dill
86 Jared Crabtree
87 Hayden Read
88 Chad Christopher
90 Mitchell Skidmore
91 Mitch Stratton
94 James Yeldell
95 Marcus Williams
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
4 Jesse Zeger
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
15 Michael Colee
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
25 Michael Clopper
26 Nathan Pham
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Alex Collins
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
41 Michael Cook
42 Zack Snead
43 Spencer Steele
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Keith Jennings
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
60 John Brilliant
61 Collin Delauter
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
75 Ryan Gray
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
85 William Hanna
87 Kevin Barr
88 Peter Monteleone
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
98 Samuel Poole
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Guilford Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
13 Trae Bailey
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 AJ Pasquale
20 Joe Able
22 Tony Marsh
28 Jalen Wiley
32 Tyler White
33 Shequan Reid
46 Austin Adams
51 Hunter Hoots
55 Daniel Nolan
67 Austin Glisson
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Justin Smith
76 Nick Lamach
78 Zack Duzan
89 Bob Hicks
92 Pat Charvat
98 Kevin Mangel
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4F Raymond Marion
4G Nick Ollie
4J Josh Powers
4E Alhajie Jalloh
8 Matthew Pisarchik
9B Ray Kindley
9 Darrick Gore
10 Ross Rushing
12 Brock Bukowski
19 Cody Johnson
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
31 John Wilson
32 Matt Straughan
36 Warner Hunter, IV
40 Ling Zheng
44 John Griggs
47 Carlos Morris-Cousin
49 Caleb Quinn
50 Ryan Stephens
51 John Piette
55 Rodney Colley
56 Mack McDonald
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
69 Joshua Quick
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
76 Joshua Giusto
79 Kaleb Vankinscott
81 Hayden Harrington
82 David Duncan
84 Brian McManus
86 Kyle Paz
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
99 Dillon Meacham
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading