Illinois Wesleyan vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/19/2013 at 6 p.m.
Illinois Wesleyan
31
Carthage
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois Wesleyan (6-0) 0 10 7 14 31
Carthage (1-5) 3 0 0 7 10
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Illinois Wesleyan Carthage
Uni. Player
1 Ben Bouie
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
4 Tate Musselman
5 Sean Conley
7 Tyrell Bolden
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
11 Niko Garcia
14 Artie Checchin
16 Tim Hollowed
18 Michael Kelley
22 Juan Gomez-Velez
23 Connor Klein
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
40 Zach Freundt
41 Chris Simms
44 Kyle Pfister
46 Adam O'Grady
50 Taylor Liermann
55 Ehab Refati
56 Gary Eppinger
59 Matt Kussman
62 Ryan Penders
87 Taylor Dee
92 Jeff Jerome
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
97 Joe Schneider
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
8 Darin Ward
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Johnny Brewster
12 Dylen Carter
14 Nick Anzelmo
15 Giovannni Anderson
17 Jamahl Wright
22 Zac Pallissard
23 Dan Kucharski
24 Brandon Sullivan
26 Sam Calderaro
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
37 Justin Thiele
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
44 Mark Clark
51 Sean Oroni
54 Mitch Pelish
56 K.j. Simpson
57 Steve Flaherty
63 Seth Storment
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
87 Robert Anderson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Illinois Wesleyan Carthage
Uni. Player
3C Piccatto, Landon
4A Labampa, Reynaldo
2A McNelis, Michael
5C Flaherty, Sean
6 Haeffner, Henry
7B Venhuizen, Kyle
8 Lozano,Fernando
8D Klimas, Cliffor
1D Flaherty, Sean
12 Hatcher, Tyler
13 Krob, Joe
2B Venhuizen, Kyle
15 Hook, Tyler
17 White, Jimmy
19 Muellers, Adam
20 Till, Zachary
21 Sobol, Reese
24 Harrell, Austin
25 Roberts, Anfernee
26 McCann,Brendan
27 Ghayur,Khyrram
28 Amoni,Steven
29 Slawkowski, Kevin
31 Traylor,Darrow
32 DeBernardis, Mike
34 Nudo, Patrick
35 Comfort, Dominic
36 Moody, Kyle
37 Heaton, Mike
38 Bulls, Kenneth
39 Rhee, Victor
42 Carter, Keith
43 O'Neill, Stephen
45 Jenisch, Brad
47 McGlynn, Cameron
48 Mark, Nick
49 Mueller, Alexander
51 Strock, Zach
52 Toland, Frank
53 Hargrove, William
54 Garvey, Sean
57 Shipman, John
58 Philp, Jared
60 Mulcahy, Niall
61 Walker-Holzgrafe, E.
63 Faso, Joe
64 Bell, Alex
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Pearson, Thomas
67 Walker, Sycory
69 Sheehan, Matthew
70 Obriecht, Benjamin
72 Diller, Lucas
73 Siegert, Matt
74 Cocorikis, N.
75 Cicenas, Naglis
76 Mitchell, Scott
77 Bender, Grant
78 Laflamme, Garrett
79 Anderson, Zach
80 Backs, Joel
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna, Alex
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
85 Hails, Brady
86 Gary, Jamar
88 Vanhal, Garrett
89 Zineddine, Alexandre
90 Shanks, Connor
91 James, Will
93 Day, Mitchell
96 Beres, Jeff
98 French, Kyle
99 Davis, Cordale
Uni. Player
13 Zebold, Jim
3 Pennino, Tim
16 Olles, Ethan
18 Miller, Andrew
20 Tognocchi, Nick
21 Cunningham, Stewart
4 Knox, Jalen
27 Griffin, Taurus
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
33 Fairchild, Will
36 James, Zach
38 Miller, Lucas
43 Grischeau, Jackson
45 Brannen, Thomas
47 Cleveland, Sean
49 McDorman, Seth
50 Anderson, Brady
58 Harlow, Ryley
62 Fry, Christopher
64 Roney, David
65 Rasnic, Rocco
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
69 Kish, Dan
70 Wolf, Nick
71 Brown, Dan
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
79 Sanders, Reno
1B Brewster, Johnny
81 Nawrot, Alex
86 Gomulka, Jon
88 Bakker, Alex
89 Rhoades, Javier
90 Penzel, Jimmy
91 Best, Justin
92 Gahgan, David
93 Tinkoff, Alex
98 Stahler, Elliot
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading