Illinois Wesleyan vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/19/2013 at 6 p.m.
Illinois Wesleyan
31
Carthage
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Illinois Wesleyan (6-0, 3-0) 0 10 7 14 31
Carthage (1-5, 0-3) 3 0 0 7 10
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Carthage 1 15:00 0:07 CARTHAGE35 0 0 KO
Illinois Wesleyan 1 14:53 0:59 IWU17 3 4 PUNT
Carthage 1 13:54 4:47 CARTHAGE50 11 45 FG
Illinois Wesleyan 1 09:02 1:32 IWU16 3 5 PUNT
Carthage 1 07:30 3:42 CARTHAGE45 6 11 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 1 03:48 0:42 IWU46 2 34 FUMB
Carthage 1 03:06 2:12 CARTHAGE20 6 11 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 1 00:54 1:08 IWU39 3 3 PUNT
Carthage 2 14:46 4:56 CARTHAGE25 8 19 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 2 09:50 2:39 IWU25 6 75 TD
Carthage 2 07:06 1:32 CARTHAGE29 3 -2 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 2 05:34 5:08 IWU35 13 52 FG
Carthage 2 00:21 0:21 CARTHAGE30 1 2 HALF
Illinois Wesleyan 3 15:00 0:15 IWU35 0 0 KO
Carthage 3 14:45 6:15 CARTHAGE33 10 35 DOWNS
Illinois Wesleyan 3 08:30 2:56 IWU32 7 62 FGA
Carthage 3 05:34 1:19 CARTHAGE20 3 -4 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 3 04:15 3:13 IWU44 7 56 TD
Carthage 3 00:49 0:49 CARTHAGE22 2 19 FUMB
Illinois Wesleyan 4 15:00 3:06 CARTHAGE41 8 41 TD
Carthage 4 11:46 0:51 CARTHAGE49 3 -14 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 4 10:55 1:52 IWU32 3 8 PUNT
Carthage 4 09:03 1:17 CARTHAGE16 3 6 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 4 07:46 1:07 IWU44 3 -4 PUNT
Carthage 4 06:39 1:48 CARTHAGE19 3 -18 PUNT
Illinois Wesleyan 4 04:51 2:33 CARTHAGE19 5 19 TD
Carthage 4 02:14 1:51 CARTHAGE37 8 63 TD
Illinois Wesleyan 4 00:22 0:22 CARTHAGE47 1 -3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.