Wash. & Jeff. vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
10/19/2013 at 7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson
38
Westminster (Pa.)
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (5-2) 7 17 14 0 38
Westminster (Pa.) (2-4) 0 0 6 0 6
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Washington and Jefferson 1 15:00 2:43 WES24 7 24 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 1 12:12 2:21 W&J21 5 16 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 09:51 2:23 W&J16 6 28 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 1 07:28 0:47 W&J29 2 3 INT
Washington and Jefferson 1 06:41 2:03 W&J47 5 22 FUMB
Westminster (Pa.) 1 04:38 1:36 W&J31 3 -6 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 03:02 4:16 W&J44 13 52 FG
Westminster (Pa.) 2 13:41 3:38 W&J23 6 15 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 10:03 4:09 W&J12 11 82 DOWNS
Westminster (Pa.) 2 05:54 1:01 W&J6 3 0 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 04:53 1:14 WES35 4 35 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 2 03:34 2:19 W&J23 9 49 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 2 01:15 0:21 W&J28 2 72 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 2 00:48 0:48 W&J34 4 11 HALF
Westminster (Pa.) 3 14:54 2:00 W&J27 3 9 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 12:54 1:14 W&J37 3 7 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 11:40 0:57 W&J33 3 67 TD
Washington and Jefferson 3 10:37 2:32 W&J31 7 27 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 3 08:05 2:05 W&J21 5 7 INT
Washington and Jefferson 3 06:00 0:32 WES14 2 14 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 3 05:23 2:14 W&J39 6 45 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 3 03:09 1:57 W&J16 5 84 TD
Westminster (Pa.) 3 01:06 0:56 W&J22 3 5 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 00:10 2:26 W&J28 4 10 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 4 12:44 6:23 W&J17 13 79 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 4 06:21 2:16 W&J4 3 8 PUNT
Westminster (Pa.) 4 04:05 0:59 WES48 4 5 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 4 03:06 3:06 W&J43 6 22 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.