Pomona-Pitzer vs. Whittier College at Whittier, Calif.
10/19/2013 at 3:00pm
Pomona-Pitzer
17
Whittier
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Pomona-Pitzer (1-4) 7 3 0 0 7 17
Whittier (0-5) 10 0 0 0 0 10
Whittier, Calif. | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pomona-Pitzer Whittier
Uni. Player
3 Matt O'Connor
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Brett Harper
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
10 Michael Weil
12 Tanner Nishioka
13 Isaac Richard
14 Nelson Cole
17 Alex Bresler
18 Brian Friel
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
24 Vince Morgan
25 Brian Rauzi
26 Kyle Roskamp
30 Don Swan
31 Kyle Lee
38 Dalton Bolger
42 Grant Frazier
43 Eric Montgomery
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
58 Ian Schiffer
62 Colton Coss
65 Garret Bell
72 Jack Horstmann
75 Trey Connet
80 Jack Pietrykowski
89 Sean Mulcahy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Diante Jackson
2 Josh Pride
3 Masson Blow
5 Chris Lopez
6 Brandon Gladney
8 Makale Ruiz-McCobb
10 Steven Rivera
11 Jontavious Timmons
12 TJ Jordan
14 Cameron Coon
15 Trevor Phillips
20 Luciano Paredes
21 Cody Mucino
25 Austin Ford
26 Mundo Guzman
27 Billy Thomas
32 Travis Rawls
33 Anthony Walker
34 Nick Alcantar
36 Diego Villasenor
48 James Bettencourt
50 Christian Reveles
54 Keoni Kanoa
55 Joshua Enrico
57 Austin Brasher
85 Tyler Howes
72 Juan Diego Temple
75 Mark Kozhaya
77 Kyle Cook
81 Justin Vlahos
83 Matt Asaro
86 Alex Jungsten
91 Nathan Blaikie
99 Nathan Poole
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pomona-Pitzer Whittier
Uni. Player
1 Ben Feldman
11 Reese Gaines
15 Jordy Bank
19 Andrew Kurtz
20 Brandon Zemp
27 Colin Brown
32 Julian Roberts
33 Bulolo Jonga
34 Scott Tan
39 Connor Roberts
46 Charlie Hardman
50 Will Evenson
52 David Howell
54 Ben Lieber
56 Kyle Whalen
60 Charlie Fries
63 Thomas Rivera
69 Noah Chang
77 Max Rich
87 Sean Cremin
88 A. Thompson
97 Sanders Windham
99 Nick Urban
Uni. Player
4 L. Traxler
7 D. Martinez
9 J. Caskey
13 N. Pulciano
16 J. Anderson
18 K. Schoben
19 Z. Ouderkerken
23 C. Callaway
28 J. Willm
30 L. Mena
35 J. Lopez
42 C. Vega
45 J. Former
52 J. Gutierrez
53 G. Verdugo
58 J. Hoomalu
65 T. St. Marie
69 T. Jarjoura
74 R. Iosefa
79 D. Novak
84 N. Willey
87 D. Lantow
88 K. Maguire
94 J. Jobe
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos