Bowdoin vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/19/2013 at 12:30 pm
Bowdoin
21
Trinity (Conn.)
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bowdoin (2-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Trinity (Conn.) (5-0) 0 27 7 6 40
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bowdoin Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
2 Joey Cleary
3 Frank Elder
4 Ethan Drigotas
5 Seamus Power
6 Thomas Romero
7 Brendan Bilcheck
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
10 Greg Thompson
12 Daniel Barone
13 Jack Carrier
15 Dan Johnson
16 Mac Caputi
18 Christian Dulmaine
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
22 David Prendergast
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Matt Savard
26 Ben Kekeisen
27 Reeder Wells
34 Denzel McLarty
36 Tyler Grant
37 Zach Donnarumma
38 Dylan Mann
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
42 Bjorn Halvorson
43 Eduardo Castro
44 Brendan Lawler
45 Tom Wells
46 Jack Donovan
47 Jake Prince
49 Stephen Anderson
51 Rajah Nagarajah
58 Jake Giovanucci
60 Clarence Johnsonn
65 Jonathan Macat
67 Bobby Driscoll
68 Ben Jurcic
70 Mike Devin
72 Matthew Netto
76 Stephen Melgar
77 Anthony Todesco
80 Garrett Thomas
81 Liam Blair-Ford
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
87 Michael English
88 Ken Skon
93 Daniel Wanger
95 Parker Mundt
96 Harrison Carmichael
98 Nadim Elhage
99 Peter Yasi
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
2 J.p. Morales
3 Ian Dugger
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
13 Sonny Puzzo
16 Yosa Nosamifan
20 Ben Crick
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Mike Mancini
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
43 Rob Gau
44 Peter Hoets
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nathaniel Hitchcock
64 Matt Porter
66 Willaim Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
69 David Brzozowski
70 Michael Castellana
73 Joseph Magardino
74 Angel Tejada
75 Jake Golden
77 Franco Serrao
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
80 Adrian Johnson
84 Edward Franca
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
96 Ben Rosenblatt
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bowdoin Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
11 Matt Perlow
14 Tom Capone
17 Tim Drakeley
31 Skyler Lee
32 Trey Brown
33 Sean O'Malley
35 Brendan McDermott
48 Kevin Kearney
50 Peter Dejoy
52 Jordan Mandel
53 Jordan Bayuk
55 Ben Woo Ching
56 Patrick Fabrizio
66 Kyle Losardo
73 Jack Lucy
75 Brian Mullin
83 Adam Bakopolus
84 Coliin Reynolds
89 Charlie Burgess
97 Patrick Kelly
Uni. Player
7 M. Hirshman
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
19 Archie Jerome
21 Joseph Moreno
25 Gus Ackley
26 Joe Diaz
30 John Murtagh
33 Brett Cde Baca
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
40 Patrick Dorsey
42 Spencer Donahue
54 Jameson Law
55 Teddy Ibarguen
56 M. Francillon
59 Anthony Zucaro
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
67 David Jung
76 Matt D'Andrea
85 Brendan Dowling
88 Luke Viering
93 W. Lochtefeld
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading