Heidelberg vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
10/19/2013 at 7:00 pm
Heidelberg
35
Otterbein
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (6-0) 7 14 7 7 35
Otterbein (3-3) 3 7 7 0 17
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
4 Cameron Vocke
8 Cartel Brooks
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Geoffrey Helms
29 Rj Frazier
30 Joey Wooley
3B Aj Morrison
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
80 Nick Delisa
82 Nate Hasse
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
93 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Will Brett
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Zack Grieves
6 Drew Ervin
7 Jordan Bonifas
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Brick Davis
12 Connor Lucas
13 Jacob Stewart
14 Nick Ganus
15 Kyle Beck
17 Jeremy McCoy
18 Derik Rudolph
19 Michael Greenwell
20 Zachery Guilliozet
21 Jaylin Kennedy
23 Preston Pearson
24 Troy Netter
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 R. Hutchison
29 Ryan Moore
30 Josh Bischel
32 Jordan Keaton
34 Jalen Liggins
35 John Pyles
36 Dustin Leber
37 Ty Compton
41 Tony Foreman
42 Austin Jones
43 Chester Deaton
44 Patrick Coleman
47 Zach Hamilton
52 D. Eshelman
53 Dakota Schwan
5A Ryan Thombs
60 Jobie McCoy
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
74 Dakota Crawford
75 Justin Christoff
80 Travis Laird
84 Bryson Wray
85 Joey Batey
88 John Vincent
89 Chris Butcher
93 Adam Scott
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Otterbein
Uni. Player
3 Jay Smallwood
5 Scott Gwisdalla
6 Jonah Boyer
7 Tanner Fisher
9 Travis Hedge
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Eric Lamb
18 Alex Rentz
23 Kevin Smith
2N Bryan Lacey
2Q Mike Starcovic
2R L. Blochowski
32 Billy Byrne
37 Jose Sanchez
38 B. Locklear
39 Keith Carius
3M Jamil Boldian
3N Rj Trice
3P Matt Rowe
45 Kyle Schmidt
4M Zack Eldridge
4P Kyle Schmidt
4S Shawn Beltz
4T Dustin Myers
51 Jake Hankish
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Noah Schaller
57 D. Racanelli
58 Ethan Rodgers
59 Garrett Shutler
5N Bryce Riggs
5P Zach Sullivan
5Q Lashaun Moore
61 Brock Riggs
62 S. Korzunowski
63 Matt Douglas
6M Dominique Scott
71 Chris Seltman
72 A. Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
79 Kyle Jenkin
7M Evan Schaffer
81 Zach Brossia
83 James Mees
84 Ryan Fischer
87 Wuane Wimbush
8W Wuane Wimbush
92 M. Petit-Frere
95 Gage Falcone
98 Colin Graves
9M Robert Gray
9N Brendon Wagoner
9P Eddie Pope
Uni. Player
11 T.J. Washington
16 Thomas Linder
22 Richard Price
28 V. Scarpelli
2A Skylar Zeller
31 Brandon Shirey
33 Keenan Wright
38 Kyle Pisano
39 Josh Boros
3A Tyler Baker
3B Josh Bischel
40 Ben Zirzow
45 Pat Seesholtz
46 Aaron Myers
48 Dalton Jarvis
50 Lance Langel
51 E. Bergenstein
54 Tevyn Young
55 Joshua Gebelle
56 Logan Noble
57 Travis Bates
58 Joey Fields
59 Justin Henry
61 Nicholas Toledo
62 Robert Wining
64 Jared Withers
65 Zach Cradduck
66 G. Noppenberger
67 Austin Dickson
6A Anthony Davis
71 David Shupp
72 Chris Crum
77 Michael Zaky
7A D. McFadden
7B Kris Michael
81 Aaron Thompson
82 Cory Usher
83 Chad McCray
87 Christian Brett
8A Tyler Hammond
90 Luke Edmonds
91 Chuck Thacker
92 Ryan Lewis
94 Dominic Davie
98 D. Sensabaugh
99 R. Frankenberry
9A Kevan Green
9B Caleb Martin
9C Joey Batey
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats