North Central vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
10/19/2013 at 1:00 pm
North Central (Ill.)
42
North Park
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (6-0, 3-0) 14 21 7 0 42
North Park (1-5, 1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Dom Battaglia
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
9 Peter Sorenson
9D Richard Zirngibl
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
20 Matt Randolph
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
29 Kevin Nalefski
30 Rada, Anthony
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Willett, Al
37 Josh Beveridge
38 O'Kane, Brett
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
50 John Focosi
52 Brian Wilson
54 Skolek, Tyler
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
75 Nick Boesso
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
92 Josh Fick
98 Jake Spinell
Uni. Player
1 Ryan McCann
2 Tyler Krebs
3 K. Leibforth
4 Anthony Burton
6 Nate Lawler
7 T.d. Conway
8 Dakota Conway
12 Marquis Magwood
18 D. Schiavo
20 Chris Broadway
23 Alan Geneva
24 Terrance Wright
25 Zach Bates
28 Bryan Lorman
32 Brian Palmer
33 Jordan Bevilacqua
34 Drew Walkington
37 Darius Dacanay
39 Noah Moore
40 Bennett Dettlinger
43 Zach Greco
47 Ryan Boswell
52 Patrick Goodall
55 Matt Leibforth
56 Brendon Dull
83 Cody Hood
91 Trevor Forker
94 Hunter Corrigan
95 John Gieseking
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) North Park
Uni. Player
1D Holman, Larry
1Z Zebold, Mike
1K Duthie, Eric
2 Gray, Paul
3T B. Thompson
3D Hood
4D Ramirez, Omar
5D Swensen, Sam
7R Ruiz
8 Tillman, Demarco
12 Brannick, Nolan
15 Kibby, Brandon
18 Gleaves, Bill
21 Hartema, Trey
22 Haderlein, Marty
27 Visser, Calvin
28 Douglas, Connor
31 Taphorn, Chase
39 Becker, Will
41 Kowalski, Elliot
47 Ibarra, Alex
48 Egan, Jon
49 McCoy, Jack
51 Schweitzer, Nathan
53 Szechy, Dan
55 Mann, Alex
59 Whalen, Greg
60 DesLauriers, Marc
61 Bolger, Patrick
62 Echeverria
63 Cannova, John
64 Pawlus, Danny
65 Knaperek, Eric
67 Hosey, John
68 Read, Brian
70 Williamson
72 Werkheiser, Jace
73 James, Chris
74 Dampf, Nick
77 Vanagaitis, Aaron
80 Butler, Will
85 Funk, McLean
87 Kuczynski, Kolton
88 Ulmer, Alex
89 Wilson, Brian
99 Mitchell, Bill
Uni. Player
5 Barnabee, John
9 Markin, Daniel
10 Blair, Darryl
11 Pendleton, P.
13 Warman, Brooks
14 Mase, Ronnie
15 Dillon, Alain
16 McClurg, Nate
17 Bridge, Andy
19 Jones, D.J.
21 Butz, Chris
22 Butz, Joe
26 Novak, Matt
27 Navarro, Juan
29 Farrior, Q.
30 Simental, T.
31 Davis, Justin
35 Little, Darren
36 Grote, Devin
38 Jackson, Erick
41 Harris, Mike
42 Davidson, J.
44 McCardell, J.
46 Cervantes, M.
48 Rodis, George
49 Rodriguez, M.
50 Ahlfeld, Andrew
51 Podlasek, E.
53 Current, Max
54 Collins, Rich
57 Guevara, Jose
60 Mimms, Joseph
62 Pistorious, K.
63 Rodriguez, A.
65 Youkhanna, P.
67 Curl, Z.
69 Boche, Eddy
70 Saunders, T.
72 Davis, Matt
75 Etelagi, L.
78 Mikos, Daniel
80 Rodriguez, T.J.
81 Miedema, Austin
82 Larsson, Gustaf
85 Cash, Alvin
86 Kidd, William
87 Kudzia, Robert
88 Weinstein, Nick
90 Avila, Chandler
96 DiClementi, M.
97 Roman, Daniel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos