Colby College vs. Hamilton College at Clinton, N.Y.
10/19/2013 at 12 p.m.
Colby
37
Hamilton
18
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (2-3) 13 14 10 0 37
Hamilton (0-5) 0 12 0 6 18
Clinton, N.Y. | Steuben Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Hamilton
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Nathan Scyocurka
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Connor Emmert
6 Rio Schmidt
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
9 Henry Holmes
11 Tony Atkinson
12 Greg Ladd
13 Gabe Harrington
14 Jason Buco
15 Ryder Arsenault
16 TJ Hallock
17 Nick Greenberg
18 Nick Joseph
20 Thomas Brewster
21 Ben Zurkow
22 Randy Person
23 Billy Murphy
24 Kyle Andrews
25 Jabari Hurdle-Price
27 Ethan Johnson
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
32 Carl Lipani
33 Mark Vargas
34 Justin Lamere
35 Robert Murray
37 Jr. Robert Bradley
38 Connor Rozinsky
42 Gabe Salzer
44 Braden Wilson
45 Max Eberhart
47 Michael Wincek
51 J. Muntu-Caron
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Michael Roberts
61 Jeff Lamson
62 Andrew Ferraro
65 Drew Choos
70 Jesse Eddy
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
86 David Von Euw
89 Louw Scheepers
90 Christopher Marano
91 Stephen O'Grady
92 Kalu Kalu
93 Henry Wallrapp
99 Henry Nelson
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
21 Glen Donovan
23 James Stanell
24 James Taylor
25 Kevin Carey
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
29 Charles Ensley
30 Rico Gonzalez
32 Andrew Austin
39 Brent Lobien
42 Rory Merklinger
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
59 Darren Fuller
61 Brendan Cunningham
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Hamilton
Uni. Player
10 Ryan Neville
19 Joseph Anile IV
26 C. Romano
36 Connor Bruen
41 Russell Petty
46 Ryan Ruiz
50 Brendan Six
52 William Julich
60 Will Ryan
63 Duncan Sewall
66 Brian Levinson
68 Paul Scott
71 L. Patrizio
72 Devin Gibbs
73 A. Cappellino
82 John Woodside
84 Alex Kramer
87 Billy Parker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
11 K. Beck
13 S. Martin
14 C. Pastorella
15 J. Shaw
18 M. Granato
22 M. Glebus
31 C. Powers
34 L. Ware
35 A. Adjibaba
40 D. Berg
46 C. Glover
53 Jo. Jenkins
54 D. O'Shea
57 M. Snider
64 A. Baradari
68 J. Olivar
70 D. Zolet
71 B. Dwyer
76 M. Golding
77 Je. Jenkins
80 T. Moulton
81 J. Sparacio
85 T. Ridley
90 C. Dorsett
91 A. Zigouras
99 W. Schromm
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos