Nichols vs. MIT at Cambridge, Mass.
10/18/2013 at 7:00 pm
Nichols
0
MIT
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (1-5) 0 0 0 0 0
MIT (3-2) 21 17 7 3 48
Cambridge, Mass. | Steinbrenner
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols MIT
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
2 Myron Hills
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
11 Jose DeLeon
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
25 Reeve Carvalho
28 Kris Williams
29 Mike Dumas
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
43 Matthew McEvily
45 Devon Nelson
46 Jacob Foley
47 Patrick Judy
48 Tyler Barnes
49 Michael Mendez
51 Carl Snow
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
58 John Delfino
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
63 Austin Turek
66 Tyler LeBlanc
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
89 Matt Campbell
90 Matt Plausse
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
98 Scott Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 John Wenzel
6 Sebastian Fischer
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
9 Eric Gan
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
12 Danny Callahan
13 Chris McPherson
14 Eric Huppert
15 Cameron Wagar
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Xander Eriksson
19 Tremaan Robbins
20 Brad Goldsberry
23 Matt Merlino
24 Anthony Emberley
25 Grant Gunnison
26 Matt Lindsay
27 Ryan Karnish
28 Austin de Maille
30 Seth Studebaker
32 Jake Laux
33 Garrett Schulte
34 Rhys Borchert
35 Nicholas Fernandez
36 David Houle
38 Marshall Johnson
40 Heath Gould
41 Alejandro Garcia
42 Jack Brown
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
46 Thomas Burns
48 Kodiak Brush
49 Kevin Kusch
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
60 Vince Kindfuller
62 Matthew Hildner
63 Brad Walcher
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
66 C. Sparano-Huiban
67 Harris Chalat
70 Chris Argenti
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
75 Laith Maswadeh
76 Joe Cunningham
77 Elliot Tobin
79 Geoffrey Hegg
82 Max Powers
84 Tucker Cheyne
85 Travis Herbanek
90 Luther Banner
95 Matt Iovino
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols MIT
Uni. Player
3 R. Christiani
8 Zach Mason
13 Jeff Warcholik
17 Joshua Davidson
18 Zach Berman
19 Tyler Plofkin
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
42 Matthew Solomon
50 Conlin Postma
57 J. Schiappucci
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
72 Nick Costello
73 Devin Williams
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
85 Alex Pascucci
87 N. Carbonneau
88 Jeff Schmeltz
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
99 M. Merjuste
Uni. Player
1 Karson Ota
2 P. Marmolejo
3 H. Stolzenberg
16 B. Thalheimer
22 Tye Ellis
29 Scott Strang
39 Christian Reed
43 C. Sanfilippo
50 Joseph Lowman
53 Andrew Wrenn
55 Kamil Mafoud
57 Zach Hulcher
59 Drew Titus
61 T. Manganello
71 Evan Tencer
78 Jacob Masterson
80 Davion Deans
81 Kevin Clayton
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats