Nichols vs. MIT at Cambridge, Mass.
10/18/2013 at 7:00 pm
Nichols
0
MIT
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (1-5) 0 0 0 0 0
MIT (3-2) 21 17 7 3 48
Cambridge, Mass. | Steinbrenner
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols MIT
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
2 Myron Hills
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
11 Jose DeLeon
14 Tyrell Todd
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
25 Reeve Carvalho
28 Kris Williams
29 Mike Dumas
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
43 Matthew McEvily
45 Devon Nelson
46 Jacob Foley
47 Patrick Judy
48 Tyler Barnes
49 Michael Mendez
51 Carl Snow
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
58 John Delfino
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
63 Austin Turek
66 Tyler LeBlanc
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
89 Matt Campbell
90 Matt Plausse
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
98 Scott Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 John Wenzel
6 Sebastian Fischer
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
9 Eric Gan
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
12 Danny Callahan
13 Chris McPherson
14 Eric Huppert
15 Cameron Wagar
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Xander Eriksson
19 Tremaan Robbins
20 Brad Goldsberry
23 Matt Merlino
24 Anthony Emberley
25 Grant Gunnison
26 Matt Lindsay
27 Ryan Karnish
28 Austin de Maille
30 Seth Studebaker
32 Jake Laux
33 Garrett Schulte
34 Rhys Borchert
35 Nicholas Fernandez
36 David Houle
38 Marshall Johnson
40 Heath Gould
41 Alejandro Garcia
42 Jack Brown
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
46 Thomas Burns
48 Kodiak Brush
49 Kevin Kusch
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
60 Vince Kindfuller
62 Matthew Hildner
63 Brad Walcher
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
66 C. Sparano-Huiban
67 Harris Chalat
70 Chris Argenti
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
75 Laith Maswadeh
76 Joe Cunningham
77 Elliot Tobin
79 Geoffrey Hegg
82 Max Powers
84 Tucker Cheyne
85 Travis Herbanek
90 Luther Banner
95 Matt Iovino
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols MIT
Uni. Player
3 R. Christiani
8 Zach Mason
13 Jeff Warcholik
17 Joshua Davidson
18 Zach Berman
19 Tyler Plofkin
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
42 Matthew Solomon
50 Conlin Postma
57 J. Schiappucci
62 W. Restituyo
65 Paul Angelucci
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
72 Nick Costello
73 Devin Williams
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
83 Samuel Yeadon
84 Adam Subervi
85 Alex Pascucci
87 N. Carbonneau
88 Jeff Schmeltz
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
99 M. Merjuste
Uni. Player
1 Karson Ota
2 P. Marmolejo
3 H. Stolzenberg
16 B. Thalheimer
22 Tye Ellis
29 Scott Strang
39 Christian Reed
43 C. Sanfilippo
50 Joseph Lowman
53 Andrew Wrenn
55 Kamil Mafoud
57 Zach Hulcher
59 Drew Titus
61 T. Manganello
71 Evan Tencer
78 Jacob Masterson
80 Davion Deans
81 Kevin Clayton
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading