Bethel University vs. Concordia-M'head at Moorhead, Minn.
10/12/2013 at 1:00pm
Bethel
45
Concordia-Moorhead
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (5-0, 3-0) 21 7 3 14 45
Concordia-Moorhead (4-1, 2-1) 0 7 7 8 22
Moorhead, Minn. | Jake Christiansen
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
3 Landon Mathis
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Josh Treimer
8 Bryce Stockwell
10 Ben Wahlquist
13 Mike Schmalzer
15 Lee Tenenoff
16 Erik Peterson
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Matt Mehlhorn
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
23 Reese Walker
24 Bryce Marquardt
25 Mark Torppey
27 Ben Hanson
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 Josh Werness
31 Cory Hansen
34 Jesse Phenow
40 Jesse Moeckly
42 Jordan Bardwell
43 Phillip Peterson
44 Will Van duzer
49 Kyle Asmus
51 Nathan Hultgren
55 David Morgan
62 Bubba Friedlund
70 Joshua Perkins
71 Dillon Crum
74 Ben Bjork
77 Jeff Schmidt
81 Drew Neuville
85 Andrew O'Reilly
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
6 Brandon Zylstra
8 Matt Peterson
9 Erik Bye
13 Griffin Neal
15 Tyler Berling
16 Cooper Gauldin
17 Mark Whiting
20 Mason Ness
21 Nathan Boie
22 Tyler E. Hansen
24 Chris Ludwig
25 Ross Thompson
26 Tanner Tobkin
34 Alex McLean
36 Benjamin Wagner
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
49 Levi Hintermeister
50 Taylor Main
52 Tyler Johnson
59 Ben Tamm
64 Dave Brown
66 Clay Bachmeier
68 Cody Pederson
86 Brett Harmelink
89 Jon Baune
90 Connor Froehlich
91 Nick Leen
93 Adam Rieger-Borer
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
99 Nate Adams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel Concordia-Moorhead
Uni. Player
4A Erik Shannon
5Z Kevin Olson
7A Alex Weise
9 Jackson Canfield
11 Nathaniel Van Loon
12 Daniel Leidall
1C Jake Toedter
17 Tom Keefe
3A Lance Dozier
2 Landen Strilzuk
26 Brock Baumgarn
1A Joe Carlson
32 Tony Nettleton
33 Will Kah
1B Daniel Plocker
35 Caleb Weiers
36 Josh Osborn
37 Derek Arness
38 Peter Warren
39 David Shepler
41 Ricky Pratt
45 Brenton Drake
46 Ryan Johnson
47 John Curtis
52 Levi Hibma
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Stein Johnson
57 Nick VanderVorst
58 Ben Irons
61 Darin Bushard
64 Carl Martins
72 Dan LeMay
75 Ryan Ross
78 Taji Onesirosan
79 Cole Johnson
80 Bryce Holm
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Steven Plocker
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Ben Price
91 Tommy Nelson
92 Will Hancock
93 Joel Lambrides
94 Dalton Crum
97 Cameron Svihla
2A Baeza Tensaie
Uni. Player
7 Nick Risbrudt
5 Alex Grove
10 Jesse Doschadis
11 Dejan Basara
12 Luke Gotta
2 Zach Southwick
14 Mitch Tauer
18 Dan Berdan
19 Mark Dunham
23 D. Schliemann
27 Andy Booth
28 Landon Moline
29 Rick Hutchinson
30 C. Erickson
31 Joey Thorson
32 Jared Nelson
33 Tony Olson
35 Jon Gilson
37 Sam Doody
38 Jack Gadberry
39 Alex Sandahl
40 Austin Martz
41 Ben Schacht
42 Derek Rachel
43 Anthony Wheeler
45 Tyler Ziegler
47 Steffen Morical
48 Eddie Clifton
51 Danny Pike
53 Casey Ward
54 A. Raftevold
55 Ethan Feil
56 Dylan Connor
57 Hank Van Liew
58 Alex Austad
60 Patrick Schmitz
61 Andy Seaberg
62 Alex Piepkorn
63 Jon Asprey
65 Tyler Gebhart
67 Grant German
69 Charlie Taffe
70 Tyler Ringdahl
71 Logan Tillma
72 Jesse Hogan
73 Luke Magnuson
74 Josh Berg
75 Bryce Westphal
76 Seanan Dowling
77 A. McDonnell
78 Kurt Fahlen
79 Tyler Moser
80 Ger Schmidt
81 B. Shields Jr.
82 Taylor Thissen
83 Joe Hendrickson
84 Gabe Pralle
85 Ryan Lawler
87 Connor Johnson
88 Logan Jacobs
92 Antonio Burks
94 Joshua Kolar
98 Ryan Paulson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos