UW-Platteville vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
UW-Platteville
49
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (5-0) 14 14 14 7 49
UW-River Falls (0-5) 0 0 7 0 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Andre Cooper
8 Nate Breiby
9 Rob Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
15 Bryan Whitehead
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Christopher Ramos
22 Jeremy Williamson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Connor Skoumal
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Quinn Buschbacher
32 Andy Puccini
33 Beau Zanca
34 Alex Schleis
38 Carr Terpstra
40 Michael Ducharme
41 Andrew Belken
45 Noah Gibson
48 Kelsey Deboer
52 Cody Stull
55 Tony Berry
58 Ethan Fiene
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Donnie Rydzewski
65 Brian Johnson
70 Zach Theis
71 Brian Lurquin
72 Brett Jerdee
74 Steven Hanson
78 Alex Schabert
79 Grant Fosberg
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Vincent Esposito
83 Alex Johnson
85 Daniel Arnold
87 Mitch Munda
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Tyler Rodey
92 Mike Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
94 Levi Epley
95 Andrew Robinson
96 Austin Young
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Robbie Flom
3 Jake Ryan
6 Wade Smethers
7 Corey Cushing
12 Jordan Christianson
13 Tyler Ledbeter
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Taylor Johnson
19 Carter Jacobson
21 Kyle Kittle
22 Andy Lundgren
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
26 Dylan Smallidge
28 Charles Register
29 Alex Adams
30 Emmanuel Udeh
31 Brad Beeskow
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Isaac Neumann
36 Joey Custode
38 Kywon Cartwright
40 Jared Buchanan
42 Rance Ashley
44 Aaron Brandt
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 Christian Alvarado
57 Kyle Swanson
60 Tyler Wirth
63 Matt Jech
64 Ben Barrett
66 Jake Litecky
70 Isaac Unger
75 Henry Rogotzke
78 Justin Lund
79 Bill O'Connell
84 Charles Dixon
88 Marcus Manser
90 Ryan Henderson
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 Nick Lee
93 Albert Itula
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
99 Jacob Dick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1A Kale Pustina
10 Matthew Mayer
14 Joe Pedigo
16 Tom Kelly
17 Mario Rodriguez
21 Ryan Fish
23 Eric Justiniano
29 Justin Johnson
30 Thomas LeBrecque
31 Tyler Behling
35 Ryan Jones
36 Sean Fassbender
37 Austyn Whitlatch
39 Kyle Whitman
42 Mike Hayes
43 Brandon Johnson
44 Patrick Swanson
46 Colin Baumgartner
47 Tommy Demma
49 Seth Kaufmann
50 Blair Champman
51 Jake Kaider
53 Jacob Held
54 Colin Griffin
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
59 Kaedin Holst
60 John Hefel
63 Dan Tiech
64 Jimmy Stamas
67 Brogan Riter
68 Mitchell Billeb
69 Michael Krueger
73 Kyle Logan
75 Steve Hawley
76 Michael Baird
77 Jared Frey
80 John Olsen
84 Patrick Sheehan
86 Caleb Mertens
97 Zachery Steele
Uni. Player
4 Nick Liebelt
5 Phillip Martola
8 Teague Shoup
9 Ethan Anderson
10 Jay Ceithamer
11 Ben Ditty
15 Alec Marxen
16 David Paynotta
20 Miah Dufrane
27 Queety Badio
32 Tycel Page
34 Rashad Spivey
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
41 Anthony Tola
43 Patrick Sheils
45 Jake Betthauser
46 Cory Clark
47 Anthony Johnson
50 Daniel Holicky
51 Shane Bondhus
53 Chris Krech
54 Teddy Dufrane
56 Alex Boyer
58 Reggie Larson
59 Dakota McGeehan
61 Luke Edlund
62 Jake Guthridge
65 Jared Kuczer
67 Evan Bain
68 Adam Polivka
69 Ethan Postans
71 S. Steinbrecher
72 Kyle Hunter
73 Louie Lebert
74 Eric Johnson
76 Keaton Riley
77 Teddy Poe
80 Mason Glende
81 Jay Ekman
82 B. Olson-Hall
83 G. Christenson
85 Winston Marten
86 Cooper Nelson
87 Brin Waskow
89 Dalton Miller
94 J. Wagaman
95 David Gallagher
96 Tyler Olsen
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading