Amherst vs. Colby at Waterville, Maine
10/12/2013 at 1:00pm
Amherst
14
Colby
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Amherst (4-0) 0 0 0 14 14
Colby (1-3) 0 0 7 3 10
Waterville, Maine | Harold Alfond Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Amherst Colby
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 Jackson McGonagle
3 Jake O'Malley
4 Alex Berluti
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
18 Brian Ragone
20 Jaymie Spears
22 Steven Jellison
24 Nick Kelly
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
34 Myles Gaines
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
44 Evan Boynton
46 Ned Deane
49 Phillip Nwosu
50 Robert Perdoni
53 Parker Chapman
55 Grant Geddie
56 Benji Sklar
70 Sam Caldwell
75 Scott Mergner
81 Henry Falter
89 Brian O'Malley
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Nathan Scyocurka
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Connor Emmert
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
10 Ryan Neville
11 Tony Atkinson
13 Gabe Harrington
14 Jason Buco
15 Ryder Arsenault
18 Nick Joseph
20 Thomas Brewster
22 Randy Person
23 Billy Murphy
24 Kyle Andrews
25 Jabari Hurdle-Price
27 Ethan Johnson
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
32 Carl Lipani
33 Mark Vargas
34 Justin Lamere
35 Robert Murray
36 Connor Bruen
37 Jr. Robert Bradley
38 Connor Rozinsky
42 Gabe Salzer
45 Max Eberhart
46 Ryan Ruiz
51 J. Muntu-Caron
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Michael Roberts
61 Jeff Lamson
62 Andrew Ferraro
65 Drew Choos
70 Jesse Eddy
73 Anthony Cappellino
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
86 David Von Euw
89 Louw Scheepers
90 Christopher Marano
91 Stephen O'Grady
93 Henry Wallrapp
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Amherst Colby
Uni. Player
9 Will Brewster
10 DJ Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
15 K. Overlander
17 Nick Widen
21 Raheem Jackson
29 AJ Poplin
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
40 Sean Wilson
41 Derek Ward
42 Kendall Simms
43 Greg Williams
45 Bear Kaminer
51 Paul Johnson
57 Francis Radici
58 Joel Campo
59 Jim Daniels
61 Niyi Odewade
64 Jordan Giampa
65 Max Silver
67 Cole Boehmer
68 Austin Park
71 Kyle Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
76 Colman Duggan
77 Jack MacLennan
78 Samuel Hart
79 George Nowotny
80 Adam Wallace
83 Devin Boehm
85 Mike Johnson
86 Will Tenneson
87 N. Showalter
88 A. Bongiorno
93 Rob Thoma
95 Stefan Soucy
96 Isiah Holloway
97 Reid Singer
Uni. Player
6 R. Schmidt
9 H. Holmes
12 G. Ladd
16 T. Hallock
17 N. Greenberg
19 J. Anile IV
21 B. Zurkow
26 C. Romano
41 R. Petty
44 B. Wilson
47 M. Wincek
50 B. Six
52 W. Julich
60 W. Ryan
63 D. Sewall
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
71 L. Patrizio
72 D. Gibbs
82 J. Woodside
84 A. Kramer
87 B. Parker
92 K. Kalu
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos