Amherst vs. Colby at Waterville, Maine
10/12/2013 at 1:00pm
Amherst
14
Colby
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Amherst (4-0) 0 0 0 14 14
Colby (1-3) 0 0 7 3 10
Waterville, Maine | Harold Alfond Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Amherst Colby
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 Jackson McGonagle
3 Jake O'Malley
4 Alex Berluti
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
18 Brian Ragone
20 Jaymie Spears
22 Steven Jellison
24 Nick Kelly
25 Danny Chun
26 Kevin Callahan
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
34 Myles Gaines
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
44 Evan Boynton
46 Ned Deane
49 Phillip Nwosu
50 Robert Perdoni
53 Parker Chapman
55 Grant Geddie
56 Benji Sklar
70 Sam Caldwell
75 Scott Mergner
81 Henry Falter
89 Brian O'Malley
90 Max Lehrman
91 Jack Drew
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Nathan Scyocurka
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Connor Emmert
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
10 Ryan Neville
11 Tony Atkinson
13 Gabe Harrington
14 Jason Buco
15 Ryder Arsenault
18 Nick Joseph
20 Thomas Brewster
22 Randy Person
23 Billy Murphy
24 Kyle Andrews
25 Jabari Hurdle-Price
27 Ethan Johnson
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
32 Carl Lipani
33 Mark Vargas
34 Justin Lamere
35 Robert Murray
36 Connor Bruen
37 Jr. Robert Bradley
38 Connor Rozinsky
42 Gabe Salzer
45 Max Eberhart
46 Ryan Ruiz
51 J. Muntu-Caron
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Michael Roberts
61 Jeff Lamson
62 Andrew Ferraro
65 Drew Choos
70 Jesse Eddy
73 Anthony Cappellino
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
86 David Von Euw
89 Louw Scheepers
90 Christopher Marano
91 Stephen O'Grady
93 Henry Wallrapp
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Amherst Colby
Uni. Player
9 Will Brewster
10 DJ Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
15 K. Overlander
17 Nick Widen
21 Raheem Jackson
29 AJ Poplin
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
40 Sean Wilson
41 Derek Ward
42 Kendall Simms
43 Greg Williams
45 Bear Kaminer
51 Paul Johnson
57 Francis Radici
58 Joel Campo
59 Jim Daniels
61 Niyi Odewade
64 Jordan Giampa
65 Max Silver
67 Cole Boehmer
68 Austin Park
71 Kyle Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
76 Colman Duggan
77 Jack MacLennan
78 Samuel Hart
79 George Nowotny
80 Adam Wallace
83 Devin Boehm
85 Mike Johnson
86 Will Tenneson
87 N. Showalter
88 A. Bongiorno
93 Rob Thoma
95 Stefan Soucy
96 Isiah Holloway
97 Reid Singer
Uni. Player
6 R. Schmidt
9 H. Holmes
12 G. Ladd
16 T. Hallock
17 N. Greenberg
19 J. Anile IV
21 B. Zurkow
26 C. Romano
41 R. Petty
44 B. Wilson
47 M. Wincek
50 B. Six
52 W. Julich
60 W. Ryan
63 D. Sewall
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
71 L. Patrizio
72 D. Gibbs
82 J. Woodside
84 A. Kramer
87 B. Parker
92 K. Kalu
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading