Minnesota-Morris vs. Westminster at Fulton, Mo.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Morris
45
Westminster (Mo.)
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-4) 0 19 6 13 7 45
Westminster (Mo.) (2-4) 7 14 14 3 0 38
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
3 Tom Holland
4 Chandler Erickson
5 Andrew Fellows
6 Stephen Arnold
7 Brian McDonald
8 Donnie Mavencamp
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Kyle Petermeier
14 Caleb McLaren
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
26 Nick Solberg
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
31 Colter Comebellick
33 Matt Zimmerman
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
37 Clayton Douvier
41 Jonathan Henry
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
50 John Tiernan
53 Hunter McFall
56 Jake Scherer
58 Colin Everson
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
64 Lane Quick
69 Austin Richard
72 Alex Boelter
73 John Duran
79 Alex Rohan
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
89 Evan Guffey
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Sam Lantz Jr.
4 Jeremy Hampton
6 Brett Simon
7 Mike Washington
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
15 Justin Billiot
21 Ronnie Seals Jr.
22 Kendy Lamour
23 Brett Carrigan
24 Narvell Smith
26 Carlos Weeden
28 Jantzen Bradford
29 Jeremy Hill
36 Arnold Jaeger
37 Jeff Dickerson
39 Jack Williams
40 Kyree Hart
42 Jacob Voorhees
44 Jordan Lauchland
45 Josh Bromberg
47 Corey Hanger
49 Alex Whelan
53 Paul Risher
55 Grant Gershner
56 David Smith
60 Matt Weinsting
70 Joseph Voltmer
72 Nick Duncan
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Jacob Ellis
84 Deron Wilbourn
85 Austin Kempker
87 Rick Spinell
88 Hunter Gomez
89 Bret Robertson
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
99 Kevin Ludwig
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1 Ashley
11 Sherman
15 Neumann
18 Moore
22 Cummings
25 Davis
38 Destache
48 Sloneker
51 Lehmann
52 Engler
54 Blank
55 Glavas
57 Kopp
61 Griffiths
78 Jensen
88 Miller
90 Doyle
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
3 CJ Vaughan
8 Troy Temple
9 Kenny Miller
13 Alvin Stewart
16 Levi Howard
17 CJ Evans
18 Tanner Reid
19 Jordan Daughert
25 Michael Lutz
30 Zach Smith
31 Esteban Manuel
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Brett Bauer
35 Josh Sitner
38 Vernon Doku
41 Emir Mansfield
46 Kyrin Lewis
48 Tyler Kennon
51 Devon Bunting
52 Sunny Phommavon
54 Kenny Schmidt
57 Steven Scott
58 Sam Kroll-Tauga
59 Clarence Boetin
61 Dylan Dooling
63 Matt McCune
65 Andrew Godfrey
66 Garrett Graves
67 Christian Houst
71 Chris Hood
74 Taylor Wilson
78 Cooper Green
79 Andy Turner
86 Christian Moult
90 Ayo Oyesanya
91 Nick Ford
97 Dustin Freeman
98 Cody Ford
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos