Minnesota-Morris vs. Westminster at Fulton, Mo.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Morris
45
Westminster (Mo.)
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-4) 0 19 6 13 7 45
Westminster (Mo.) (2-4) 7 14 14 3 0 38
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Westminster (Mo.) 1 15:00 4:10 UMM10 7 43 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 1 10:50 4:47 UMM17 9 23 PUNT
Westminster (Mo.) 1 06:03 0:53 UMM20 3 1 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 1 05:10 1:01 UMM47 3 -3 PUNT
Westminster (Mo.) 1 04:09 0:27 UMM20 2 80 TD
Minnesota-Morris 1 03:32 1:17 UMM29 4 11 INT
Westminster (Mo.) 1 02:15 1:50 WEST49 5 2 FUMB
Minnesota-Morris 1 00:25 2:08 UMM47 5 53 TD
Westminster (Mo.) 2 13:13 2:48 UMM30 5 17 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 2 10:25 3:00 UMM8 9 40 PUNT
Westminster (Mo.) 2 07:25 2:12 UMM2 3 8 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 2 05:13 0:00 WEST0 0 0 TD
Westminster (Mo.) 2 05:06 0:59 UMM35 4 65 TD
Minnesota-Morris 2 03:58 0:09 UMM28 1 0 INT
Westminster (Mo.) 2 03:49 0:00 WEST0 0 0 TD
Minnesota-Morris 2 03:37 1:49 WEST40 7 40 TD
Westminster (Mo.) 2 01:43 0:22 UMM34 3 5 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 2 01:21 1:21 UMM37 7 43 HALF
Minnesota-Morris 3 14:51 0:54 UMM39 3 -1 INT
Westminster (Mo.) 3 13:57 1:24 UMM35 3 21 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 3 12:33 0:23 UMM19 3 0 PUNT
Westminster (Mo.) 3 12:10 1:24 UMM50 5 50 TD
Minnesota-Morris 3 10:38 4:05 UMM20 13 80 TD
Westminster (Mo.) 3 06:33 5:27 UMM25 14 75 TD
Minnesota-Morris 3 01:05 2:35 UMM14 6 86 TD
Westminster (Mo.) 4 13:24 4:15 UMM35 9 29 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 4 09:09 0:07 UMM20 1 0 INT
Westminster (Mo.) 4 09:02 0:53 WEST13 4 2 FG
Minnesota-Morris 4 08:09 3:05 UMM35 8 65 TD
Westminster (Mo.) 4 04:56 4:51 UMM27 13 64 FGA
Westminster (Mo.) 4 00:05 0:05 WEST25 2 0 HALF
Minnesota-Morris OT 15:00 0:00 WEST25 1 0 INT
Westminster (Mo.) OT 15:00 0:00 WEST25 5 0 TD
Minnesota-Morris OT 15:00 0:00 UMM17 0 0
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading