N.C. Wesleyan vs. Chris. Newport at Newport News, Va.
10/12/2013 at 7:00 pm
N.C. Wesleyan
8
Christopher Newport
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-5) 0 2 0 6 8
Christopher Newport (4-1) 7 7 3 3 20
Newport News, Va. | POMOCO Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
16 Kyle Melquist
17 Albert Raynor
18 Jordan Butler
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
23 Nick Phillips
24 Bobby Tucker
26 Kionte Neal
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
29 Gerrel Patton
31 Jarius McClease
36 Marcus James
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
53 Martin Brazwell
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
64 Quentin Pittman
68 Devonte Mizell
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
81 Marckenson Voltaire
83 Hunter Spriggs
85 Stefan Peoples
89 Andrew Brown
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
2 Aharon Neil
7 Tyrell Eaton
10 Justin Williams
11 Tanner Quigley
13 Jalen Nellum
14 Mic Edwards
15 John Johnson
16 James Faircloth
17 Wes Austin
18 A. Robinson
19 Storm Parker
20 Cameron Barlow
22 Evan Moog
24 Paul Dukes
27 Vincent Bolden
31 Jared Launder
32 Justin Cormier
33 Derek Wright
35 Mason Studer
36 Austin Browne
37 Mikey Campbell
38 Andre Bernhard
42 A.j. Schmetzer
44 Allen Hayes
48 Taylor Loudon
52 Derrick Adams
53 Chris Roth
54 Scott Fahey
56 Shaun Copening
57 Matt Farmer
58 David Furrow
64 Robert Beckwith
68 Quinn Hill
69 Cameron Romine
71 Colin Moog
77 Greg Maloid
81 Joe Jardine
83 Rodney Smith
87 Matthew Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
91 Drew Davidson
94 Ryan Parker
96 J. Williamson
99 Ben Thompson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
11 Jevon Jones
19 Trey Jackson
20 Z. Valentine
25 James Harris
2A J. Cooper-Shell
2B Donnell Arnold
2C Jerman Clark
30 W. Festerman
32 Michael Whitten
33 Will Cutler
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
39 Nieam Creech
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'Ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
40 Michael Omeru
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
51 Melvin Pitts
52 Xavier Bell
54 Robert Green
55 Dean Brown
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
62 Johnnie Benton
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
69 Reginal Hart
70 Caleb Wright
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
84 Shaun Dixon
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
92 Morgan Coppage
97 Robert Johnson
98 Donte Freeman
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Quigley
4 Daquan Davis
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
8 Jeremy Yorke
9 Nate Kepa
12 Marcus Morrast
1Z Jonathan Echols
21 Justin Ricks
23 De'Quan Edwards
25 D. Torres
26 D. Garthright
28 Melkim Reaves
29 Akeem Parker
30 Chris Purvis
34 Nate Trebach
39 Andrew Bonorden
40 Jayvon Temple
41 Justin Palimore
43 Rahland Gordon
45 James Turner
46 Jake Brown
47 Sese Wolters
49 Justin McFadden
50 Chantz Ballard
51 Nick Kepa
55 Reese Wilmoth
59 Caleb McCoy
60 Brendan Burch
61 Ben Merritt
62 Devin Garnes
63 Caleb Chiaia
65 Stevie Boose
66 Jason Beylor
67 Willy Lee
70 S. Merrifield
73 Brandon Turner
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
76 Chris Hancock
78 Jacob Rose
80 Trent Saflin
82 Daniel Jackson
84 Connor Martin
85 T. Wachenheim
86 Ned Johnson
89 Connor Sweeney
90 Kendal Rivers
92 Hakeem Garner
93 Joron Foster
95 Erick Morales
97 Jack Francis
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.