Bridgewater (Va.) vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater
7
Hampden-Sydney
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (3-2, 0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Hampden-Sydney (4-1, 2-0) 14 7 0 7 28
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
4 Jesse Zeger
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Ross Rushing
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
15 Michael Colee
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Cody Johnson
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
26 Nathan Pham
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Alex Collins
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
41 Michael Cook
42 Zack Snead
43 Spencer Steele
44 John Griggs
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
56 Mack McDonald
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
60 John Brilliant
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
69 Joshua Quick
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
85 William Hanna
87 Kevin Barr
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Larry Haskins
6 Nash Nance
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
13 Holton Walker
16 Sidney Henry
17 Austin Ellis
18 Michael Mey
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
30 J. DeChirico
31 Austin Perryman
32 John Regan
33 Nick Browning
34 Jay Brooks
37 Brady Macko
38 Michael Marquez
40 Jamal Woolridge
42 Josh Doggett
43 Kyle Deivert
45 John Moore
49 Billy Stone
55 Freddie Potter
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
70 C.j. Wade
72 Todd Edstrom
75 Daniel Fogleman
78 Will Ferrell
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4G Nick Ollie
4F Raymond Marion
4J Josh Powers
4E Alhajie Jalloh
4D Nicholas Doyle
8 Matthew Pisarchik
9B Ray Kindley
12 Brock Bukowski
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
25 Michael Clopper
31 John Wilson
32 Matt Straughan
36 Warner Hunter, IV
40 Ling Zheng
47 Carlos Morris-Cousin
48 Keith Jennings
49 Caleb Quinn
50 Ryan Stephens
51 John Piette
55 Rodney Colley
61 Collin Delauter
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
75 Ryan Gray
76 Joshua Giusto
79 Kaleb Vankinscott
81 Hayden Harrington
82 David Duncan
83 Tyler Moneymaker
84 Brian McManus
86 Kyle Paz
88 Peter Monteleone
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
99 Dillon Meacham
Uni. Player
1G Harry Squire
1F Jordan Anderson
1 Zach Horvath
1H John Britt
1E Edgar Moore
2A Paul Boydoh
2F Tyler Burford
2X Marshall Bagley
2H Marcus Goodman
2E Jeff Rowell
2 Steven Fogleman
3I Austin Seay
3F Jack Woody
3A Harry Smith
4C Robert Rhyne
4F Tyler Martin
4 Kyle Farlow
5 Joey Kernan
7X John Brennan
11 Ryan Maddox
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
15 Martin Owens
19 Bo Gilbertson
27 Scott Bellamy
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Jovan Burton
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
39 Ford Scott
41 C. Wilder
44 Antoine Currie
46 Mitch Pereira
47 Mike Goad
48 Alex Sefton
50 Nick Martin
53 P.J. Melnick
54 Benjamin Carson
56 James Choulas
57 Matt Watson
58 Jackson Knott
59 Thomas Vineyard
62 J.G. Jones
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 K. Hottenstein
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Parke
69 F. Markley
71 John Schraft
73 Chris Thompson
74 Taz DelDonna
76 Connor Kearney
77 Harold Willis
79 Brian Mahan
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
84 Owen Costello
85 Cole Drennan
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Keshawn Gilliam
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos