Alfred St. vs. Rochester at Rochester, NY
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Alfred State
13
Rochester
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred State (2-4) 7 0 6 0 13
Rochester (3-2) 12 13 7 6 38
Rochester, NY | Fauver Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred State Rochester
Uni. Player
2 Gregor Hampton
3 Ismail El-Amin
4 David Howell
5 Rasheed Williams
6 Danny Napolionell
7 Tyler Gay
8 Dileel Bartley
9 Ray Onabanjo
15 Khris Greggs
16 Mike DeGroat
17 Kristian Guy
18 Jean Bienaise
19 Aj Anifowoshe
21 Keegan Phalen
22 Matt Schulz
23 Bryan Sampson
26 Tygee Washington
28 Joseph Washington
29 Rory Spain
30 Jerome Thomas
32 Tyler Sanders
65 Kevin Rocque
35 Brett Harrington
39 Daygan Gardner
40 Russel Yerger-Moe
42 John Garbowski
43 Dylan Snyder
44 Marlon Hernandez
48 Nick DePofi
53 Derek Liner
55 Tony Latorre
56 Daniel Monachino
58 Matt Munson
67 Ewan Eldermire
68 Leandro DelRosario
70 Davin McKinney
71 Alex Kenville
72 Taj Russell
74 Michael Franklin
75 David Londono
77 Jake Chapman
83 Devin Simmons
85 Dave Antoine
99 Desmond Radcliffe
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 Mason Parmelee
4 Ugwu Okeke Ewo
6 Derek Wager
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Kevin DeFranco
9 Farid Adenuga
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Mark Torosian
12 Jordan Honjiyo
14 Jordan Golinowski
15 Jacob Milberger
16 Michael Brown
20 Devin White
21 Ani Okeke Ewo
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Brandon Passalacqua
24 Brandon Young
26 Nick Perpignan
27 Daniel Bogucki
28 R.J. Borgolini
29 Matthew Pisano
30 R.J. Morrow
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Myles Allen
33 Pat Walch
34 Chris Merenich
35 Tony Ortega
39 Thomas Marone
40 Shane Saucier
41 Zachariah Tredenick
42 Shawn Burke
43 Andrew Haber
44 Zach Cicero
49 David Wolff
52 Bruce McKenty
54 Niko Kollias
57 Nicholas Benedetto
61 Michael La Porte
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Brady Orem
68 Willie Ruiz
72 Trevor Robinson
74 David Berry
75 Scott Bruening
76 Angelo Persichilli
81 Matt Ervin
82 Adam Schempp
85 Matthew Pasternak
87 Tyler Viterise
90 James Barrett
92 Kevin Peklar
95 Chris Martin
98 Kristopher Scharles
99 Matt Mender
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred State Rochester
Uni. Player
0 Daniels, Thomas
1 Moore, Tavon
10 Adams, Jerry
11 Alisme, Jeff
12 Baker, Cyrus
14 Bailey, Gerald
20 Forbes, Marshal
24 Perry, Diamante
34 Sealey, Jordan
36 Kanther, Deek
41 Fuller, Alexand
50 Freidenberg, Br
59 Johnson, Dustin
60 DeLisio, Kyle
61 Moore, Dalton
63 Clapp, Bradley
78 Smith, Trevon
81 Aviles, Jason
Uni. Player
0 K. Apostolakos
5 S. McCullers
13 J. Redfern
17 K. Kish
18 J. Weinfeld
19 K. Allegrini
25 M. Smith
36 M. Berger
37 A. Foltz
38 M. Penrod
45 K. LeBlanc
47 A. Galvan
48 L. El Fattal
50 A. Mallen
53 G. Li
55 J. Loper
56 T. Craw
58 M. Bell
59 J. Gemballa
64 M. Coe
66 J. Watters
67 F. Spina
69 C. Woods
70 A. Miller
73 M. Ngai
78 D. Mangino
79 A. Howland
80 S. Steele
88 M. Grady
89 L. Szumski
91 J. Gorman
93 D. Bochicchio
94 B. Kloeber
96 D. McAuley
97 M. Barkachy
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading