Washington and Lee vs. Emory & Henry at Emory, Va.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
21
Emory and Henry
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (3-2) 0 6 9 6 21
Emory and Henry (3-2) 7 7 0 3 17
Emory, Va. | Fred Selfe Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
3 Will Dyson
5 A. Eisenhofer
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 M. Hollerith
38 Joe Beninati
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Connor Chess
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
44 Moody Heard
47 Mark Burlee
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
60 Michael Lasala
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.j. Cline
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
85 Moore Harris
87 Jack Taylor
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
91 Jack Powers
94 Jeremy Miller
97 Sam Scott
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Kasey Jones
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
5 Roth Healey
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
9 Robbie Gaines
11 Trevon Lightfoot
12 Steven Savage
14 Matt Kardulis
15 Devan Corum
19 DeMikael Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Clint Peregoy
23 Adam Pugh
24 Randall Conley
25 Jason Hill
27 David Crouch
31 Austin Breed
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
36 Jonathan Turpin
38 Kenton Williams
40 Ryan Byrd
41 Joe Lewis
42 Cody Williams
44 Sam Healey
47 Mark Harris
48 Sami Khabir
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jaylen Simmons
52 Rennel Marshall
32 Brandon Gilliam
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
61 Garrett Neal
65 Donovan Sudderth
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
76 Nolan Lipscomb
77 Paul Cozens
86 Max Weatherly
89 Josh Smith
90 Scott Hill
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Chuck Harris
94 Leroy Strickland
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Emory and Henry
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 P. McDonald
6 D. Stanfield
10 Charlie Nelson
15 M. Robinson
18 Russell Schmidt
20 Justin Mitchell
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jimmy Kleitches
25 Evan Hinkle
36 Jimmy Dugan
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
48 Jake Barr
52 Matt Barton
53 John Cheretis
59 Sam McClain
61 Peter Wittwer
66 Chris Moore
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
78 Sam Wilson
79 Sam Hoskins
83 Elliott Helgens
92 Tim Joyce
93 Rhett Delk
96 Sam Bramlett
98 Shawn Caton
Uni. Player
8 Chase Reed
10 Ashton Cline
13 Jacob Hess
16 Malik Griffin
17 Kyle Ellis
1H Kelly Hall
20 Isaac Fuller
26 Hunter Tolley
28 Chris Edwards
29 Robert Pearson
2W Colton Wilson
30 Mitchell Carter
32 C. Hutson
37 Dylan Hawkins
43 Chris Bingham
46 Zack Santolla
49 J. Thomas
54 Phillip Tarpley
55 V. Montalbano
56 Koty Harmon
58 Devin Goode
60 Matt Boyda
62 Jobe Fortner
63 Cody Bowman
64 J. Fulenwider
66 Roger Woody
67 Ryan Billings
6R Leroy Robinson
70 Jared Carter
73 Trent Settles
74 McFarland Murph
75 Danny Edwards
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Curtis Fridley
7L Hunter Lawson
80 Mason King
81 John Wright
82 Josh Jordan
83 Kyle Ellis
84 R. Williams
85 Brandon Fuqua
87 Clay McMackins
88 Jacob Partridge
8M Chris Moore
91 Taequan Kates
95 Chris Kernisky
96 B.J. Brown
97 Josh McDevitt
98 Shaine Fannon
99 Isiah Braxton
9G Ryan Garrett
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats