Trine University vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Trine
27
Albion
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (3-3, 0-2) 0 14 3 10 27
Albion (3-2, 1-0) 6 7 14 14 41
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Albion
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
17 Frantz Petitpap
20 Blaek Combs
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
27 Christopher Leary
35 Danum Hunt ii
36 Dustin Tucker
37 James Gregory
38 Jarred Finnerman
39 John Clark
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
50 Thor Daley
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
59 David Louis
71 Taylor Sprague
76 Matt Beard
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
83 Zach Hess
85 Travis Durham
86 Joel Hirsch
88 Louis Danesi
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
4 Darrin Williams
5 Chris Jakubik
6 Zach Brigham
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
10 Michael Czarnecki
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
16 Nick Heiserman
17 Cody Crawford
19 Nick Pendell
21 Colin Parks
24 Justin Losey
27 Cody Lehman
28 Collin Ahrens
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
39 Lucas Luchonok
44 Shaquille Marshall
46 David Van Ittersum
48 Dillon Ervin
52 Blair Williams
56 Jarrett Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
69 Joe McKenna
71 Dalton Nagle
74 Chris Ogston
76 Nate Peters
77 Jon Ackley
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Albion
Uni. Player
6 Brandon Rooze
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
16 Kevin Matejko
18 Casey Evard
19 John Morrison
21 TJ Sewell
22 Preston Penrod
23 Jimmy Bailey
24 Frank Vuocolo
28 Devan Emerson
29 James Washington
30 Erik Mawhorter
31 Jarred Packard
32 Dakota Harmon
33 Matt Postma
34 Clark Mikesell
41 Blake Carnall
43 Joel Lopshire
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
46 Brandon Lockart
5 Trenton Clark
51 Kevin Hogan
54 Kai Kekoa Sasan
57 Marko Thomas
58 Devan Furr
60 Ronald Callahan
62 Jacob Diaz
63 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
78 Bobby Beeler
80 John Essex
81 Ben Clark
82 Justin Parker
84 Blake Hoffman
87 Kalman Perjesi
89 Jacob Leopold
90 Charles Gladieux
91 Camden Wilka
92 Blake Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
94 Jacob Boswell
99 Austin McCrory
Uni. Player
4C Hunter Halas
4B Anthony Waite
6A Jose Rodriguez
7 Reese Klebba
3 Brendan Zuver
12 Dylan Calloway
13 Chad Hamilton
14 Jordan Stinchcomb
4A Bryce LaBar
18 Joseph Mayone
20 Kyle Pelayo
2 Tyler White
22 Harry Cooney
23 David Simon
25 Kyle Slotnick
26 Geovante Weston
30 Luke Goenner
32 Joe Wright
36 Rylan Probst
37 Chris Wasczensk
38 Logan Anes
40 Brendan McClorey
41 Nick Troher
42 Jordan Salinas
43 Colton Hunt
45 Harrison Plaskey
47 Robert Rogowski
49 Nate Carter
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
54 Robert Secord
58 Jason Dreyer
60 Nathan DiRado
61 P.J. Dysarczyk
63 Andrew DiFranco
64 Ryan Matynka
65 Michael Dussel
68 Brett Cunningham
70 Justin Youngert
72 Will O'Neil
73 Ryan Miller
75 Eric Alamat
78 John Miller
79 Brandon Brown
80 Jake Neracher
83 Evan Andreski
84 Mikal McKoy
86 Pete Doucet
88 Ryan Kern
89 John Hutchison
90 Mitchell Hehl
91 Vince Plaskey
92 Dallis Reynolds
93 Jesse Wilson
94 Jake Hall
95 Adam Cullin
99 Joey Lech
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos