Denison vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
Denison
20
Wittenberg
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (4-2) 3 14 3 0 20
Wittenberg (4-1) 7 17 0 14 38
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Lucas Romick
25 Emerson Thacker
26 Austin Applegate
28 Matt Puracchio
33 Ben Tracht
37 Nate Kunce
40 Pat Foley
34 Alex Mackin
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
56 Winters Heafey
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
65 Danny Webb
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
78 Eric Rutkowski
80 Hunter Winans
83 Clayton Bishop
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
6 Winston Thomas
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
27 Eric Hood
30 Raphael Allen
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
41 Mac Donaldson
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
49 Clay Mangen
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
97 Brady Vanover
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Wittenberg
Uni. Player
7 Alec Fultz
8 Luke Pavlatos
10 Tommy Iammarino
11 Zach Dobbins
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Brian Styerwalt
19 Tommy DiFilippo
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
27 Alec Corbijn
30 J. Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
32 Corbin Smith
35 Anthony Sernus
38 Liam McIlroy
39 Drew Johnson
41 Jason Szelest
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Drew Gray
52 Bruce Creatore
53 Korey Creech
54 Zach Neufeld
59 Colin Gasper
61 Zack Troy
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
69 John DiDonato
77 Cole Freshkorn
81 Logan Eyer
82 Brandon Place
84 AJ Bihl
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
91 Jacob Bilger
95 Zach Hunt
Uni. Player
3 Armon Murray
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Zack Jenkins
13 Eric Ernst
15 Noah Johanson
16 Alex Rafeld
17 Taylor Gannon
18 Dan Baker
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
29 Dwight Hill
31 Bra. Mitchell
42 Pat Barton
47 Tyler Slade
50 Jesse Simpson
53 Austin Reschly
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
61 Brad Frilling
68 Tyson Agler
69 Keylahn Hodo
72 Jacob Cox
74 Tyler Jeffers
77 Clay Hill
83 Keith Hopkins
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
95 Nathan Krohne
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos