MSJ vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
Mount St. Joseph
27
Franklin
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (3-2, 3-1) 10 10 0 7 27
Franklin (3-2, 3-0) 21 27 7 0 55
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Franklin
Uni. Player
1D Mike Williams
1C Marvin Draper
2 Matt Hans
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
11 Keith Wells
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
15 J. Stinebaugh
17 Jake Koopman
18 Michael Tepe
20 Lonnie Dixon
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
29 Judge Love
30 Alec Camp
31 Zach Dickman
32 Shane Kelly
34 Derritt Potts
35 M. Washington
38 M. Patterson
39 Tyler Norton
41 Jason Bell
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
48 Chase Manica
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
55 M. Gatherwright
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
76 Jon Niehaus
85 Danny Lane
92 Darius Gilbert
94 J. Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
98 Kyle Shepherd
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Grant Welp
1B Zach Zehren
1H Michael Maloian
1 Kendal Butler
2B Alex Grow
2F Kyle Deal
2G Kole Stogner
2 Kyle Linville
3A Zay Thornton
3D Tyler Swallen
3 Michael Parks
3B Eli Moore
4 Johnny Varner
4A Trey Thurston
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9A C. McDowell
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
14 T. Christensen
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
18 Spencer Dobson
19 Kyle Luebbehusen
21 Timothy Sanders
23 Jameson Brock
24 LaDarrius Calvin
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
28 Zack Corpe
29 Tyler Hileman
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
41 Levi Remley
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
48 Kole Butler
51 Nate Bryan
53 Solomon Knight
55 Colin Gallagher
58 Matt Haggard
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
80 Dylan Jenney
86 Blake Warren
89 Mike Wood
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Franklin
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.