Hiram College vs. Kenyon College at Gambier, OH
10/12/2013 at 12:00
Hiram
16
Kenyon
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (2-4) 7 6 0 3 16
Kenyon (4-2) 7 0 13 0 20
Gambier, OH | McBride Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Kenyon
Uni. Player
5 Ronnie Jones
6 Joshua Philander
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
11 Joshua Morales
13 Richmond King
14 David Perkins
16 Jalen Dinard
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
1A Andrew Torres
1D Brandon Mosora
20 Phil Arnold
2C Alex Kania
22 George Blake
25 John Davis
26 Tyler Williams
3A Brandon Gros
2D Brandon Bella
31 Mike Helco
32 Greg Klisuric
36 Kyle Burchett
37 Josh Peacock
38 Robert Scott
42 Willie Gresham
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Nate Eaton
47 Vinny Polverine
48 Christian Walker
49 Adam Scher
51 Jay Angelici-Walsh
52 James Romanowski
57 Kyle Bates
60 Antwand Hill
65 Sean Mcbean
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
6A Dan Hernandez
70 Harrison Dickerhoof
7A DeSean Ballinger
80 Darren Gibson
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Anthony Pesce
93 Chris Allen
95 Zayd Mabin
97 Timothy Hinton-McCoy
98 Deshaun Dunn
99 Garrett Primer
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
13 Jake Bates
14 Szabi Simo
15 Jack Hanratty
18 Keith Jones
21 Casey Beaudouin
22 Jamar Chichester
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
45 Ben Rasnick
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
54 Andrew Mauer
56 Mike Cullen
65 David Brackett
73 Jason Hackett
74 Pat Brady
76 Alex Oles
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Kenyon
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Willi
2 Caleb Jones
4 Devonta Fleetio
9 Brandon Rivers
10 Robert Partridg
12 Kieffer Jean-Ba
15 Domenic Paolo
1B Trey Solon
1D Akil Shaw
23 Matt Moore
24 Mike Arnold
27 Zach Hill
2C Brad Krueger
33 Dillon Headrick
34 Garrett Gerardi
41 Jeremy Kerola
44 Ramey
4A Woodall
50 Kendrick Miller
53 Nick Sebastian
55 Vince Hill
58 Tim Johnson
59 Tim Trathowen
61 Reginald McCree
63 Aaron Gardner
69 Richard Pollard
76 Isaiah Talley
77 Wil Reyes
84 Jarius Gainey
85 Darrin Terry
88 Christian Dowdy
8A Alexander Strub
92 Christopher Tre
94 Jacob Morenz
9A Justin Stern
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Marcus Townsend
16 Gant Van Vliet
19 John O'Brien
20 Saxon Justice
26 Mike Gibbons
27 Rob Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
50 Michael Tuohy
55 Sean Stranick
62 Abe Lawal
64 Derek Bauer
66 Casey Cook
75 Pierre DuBois
80 Dan Muller
96 Max Baughman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats