Hiram College vs. Kenyon College at Gambier, OH
10/12/2013 at 12:00
Hiram
16
Kenyon
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (2-4) 7 6 0 3 16
Kenyon (4-2) 7 0 13 0 20
Gambier, OH | McBride Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Kenyon
Uni. Player
5 Ronnie Jones
6 Joshua Philander
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
11 Joshua Morales
13 Richmond King
14 David Perkins
16 Jalen Dinard
17 Britton Lewis
18 Brendon James
1A Andrew Torres
1D Brandon Mosora
20 Phil Arnold
2C Alex Kania
22 George Blake
25 John Davis
26 Tyler Williams
3A Brandon Gros
2D Brandon Bella
31 Mike Helco
32 Greg Klisuric
36 Kyle Burchett
37 Josh Peacock
38 Robert Scott
42 Willie Gresham
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Nate Eaton
47 Vinny Polverine
48 Christian Walker
49 Adam Scher
51 Jay Angelici-Walsh
52 James Romanowski
57 Kyle Bates
60 Antwand Hill
65 Sean Mcbean
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
6A Dan Hernandez
70 Harrison Dickerhoof
7A DeSean Ballinger
80 Darren Gibson
89 Mario Lemuel
90 Anthony Pesce
93 Chris Allen
95 Zayd Mabin
97 Timothy Hinton-McCoy
98 Deshaun Dunn
99 Garrett Primer
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
13 Jake Bates
14 Szabi Simo
15 Jack Hanratty
18 Keith Jones
21 Casey Beaudouin
22 Jamar Chichester
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
45 Ben Rasnick
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
54 Andrew Mauer
56 Mike Cullen
65 David Brackett
73 Jason Hackett
74 Pat Brady
76 Alex Oles
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Kenyon
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Willi
2 Caleb Jones
4 Devonta Fleetio
9 Brandon Rivers
10 Robert Partridg
12 Kieffer Jean-Ba
15 Domenic Paolo
1B Trey Solon
1D Akil Shaw
23 Matt Moore
24 Mike Arnold
27 Zach Hill
2C Brad Krueger
33 Dillon Headrick
34 Garrett Gerardi
41 Jeremy Kerola
44 Ramey
4A Woodall
50 Kendrick Miller
53 Nick Sebastian
55 Vince Hill
58 Tim Johnson
59 Tim Trathowen
61 Reginald McCree
63 Aaron Gardner
69 Richard Pollard
76 Isaiah Talley
77 Wil Reyes
84 Jarius Gainey
85 Darrin Terry
88 Christian Dowdy
8A Alexander Strub
92 Christopher Tre
94 Jacob Morenz
9A Justin Stern
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Marcus Townsend
16 Gant Van Vliet
19 John O'Brien
20 Saxon Justice
26 Mike Gibbons
27 Rob Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
50 Michael Tuohy
55 Sean Stranick
62 Abe Lawal
64 Derek Bauer
66 Casey Cook
75 Pierre DuBois
80 Dan Muller
96 Max Baughman
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading