Capital University vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
10/12/2013 at 1:30p
Capital
17
Heidelberg
73
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (1-4) 7 3 7 0 17
Heidelberg (5-0) 21 22 27 3 73
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Oliver Rouch
2 Alex Nydza
3 Alex Coleman
5 Nolan Gill
6 Joey Siefer
7X Wesley Meadows
9 Jake Skelton
1A Anthony Cicione
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Chase Longwell
13 Gene Rucker
14 Zak Wirick
15 Jj Litman
6X Chris Elledge
17 Jake Sears
18 Zach Brewer
19 Stephen Lemieux
1C Kyle Shaeffer
1I Brian Mazzaro
1J Gage Hurles
20 Bo Hardy
23 Jake Breakey
24 Brent Walton
25 Brenden Doyle
27 Rj Heins
2D Ethan Bennington
2E Tj Langermeier
2F Drew Young
2G Cj Davis
2X Andre Cousin
3A Dallas Banks
31 Guillebaldo Cepeda
32 Manthani Brown
34 Jordan Blair
48 Joey Riley
36 Bryant Bokovitz
3X Travis Bosanac
42 Cody Poling
46 Jason Hutchins
51 Ryan Martin
55 Will Weir
70 Brooke Switzer
72 Jack Harding
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
87 Austin Clarridge
8D Jimmy Ahern
84 Justin Bubar
90 Luke Scott
94 Nick Wright
95 Isaac Livengood
97 Vince Austin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
3 Jay Smallwood
4 Cameron Vocke
8 Cartel Brooks
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Kevin Smith
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Geoffrey Helms
29 Rj Frazier
2F Jonah Boyer
30 Joey Wooley
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
37 Jose Sanchez
39 Keith Carius
3B Aj Morrison
3E Rj Trice
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
48 Kyle Brett
49 Dustin Myers
51 Jake Hankish
55 Quentin Rembert
5A Noah Schaller
5D Lashaun Moore
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
79 Kyle Jenkin
80 Nick Delisa
82 Nate Hasse
83 James Mees
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Wuane Wimbush
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
92 Mario Petit-Frere
93 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Heidelberg
Uni. Player
4 James Estes
8 Dom Hebebrand
1A Ryan Kremchek
1B Brad Robley
1H Joe Mancino
22 Payton Jones
28 Tyler Gerber
29 Ryne Davis
2B Austin Noel
2C Adam Gammell
33 Tyler McIntosh
39 Keegan Irwin
3A Brett Pinson
3Z Noah Massie
40 Fraser Smith
41 Sal Oliverio
44 Matt Tash
50 Jake Hooks
52 Joe Abusada
53 Alex Clark
54 John Dostal
56 Ryan Tench
57 Robert Beck
58 Josh Holmes
59 Bradley Beck
5X Kyle Haire
66 John Mates
67 Derrick Haymons
69 Evan Eggleston
75 Kris Hrovatich
77 Zach Bennington
78 Seth Wentzel
7X Ryan Dupain
82 Korey Browning
85 Dakota Hunker
8D Camren Harris
91 Kyle Maxwell
98 Tevin Anderson
Uni. Player
5 Scott Gwisdalla
7 Tanner Fisher
14 Eric Lamb
28 L. Blochowski
2N Bryan Lacey
2P Jovan Smiley
2X Mike Starcovic
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Billy Byrne
33 Cody Kaya
3A Matt Rowe
3C Nick Coolidge
41 Shawn Beltz
47 Clay Staib
4A Zack Eldridge
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
57 D. Racanelli
5B Garrett Shutler
5N Bryce Riggs
5P Zach Sullivan
61 Brock Riggs
62 S. Korzunowski
63 Matt Douglas
6M Dominique Scott
70 Tom Hessey
71 Chris Seltman
72 A. Schwieterman
73 Evan Schaffer
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
77 Kyle St. Jean
78 Austin Perry
8A Andy Carlson
8C R. Buffington
8D Travis Hedge
8P Richie Ashley
90 Eddie Pope
9M Robert Gray
9N Brendon Wagoner
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos