Lakeland College vs. Rockford University at Rockford, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 2:00 PM
Lakeland
35
Rockford
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lakeland (3-2) 0 14 14 7 35
Rockford (0-5) 0 0 7 14 21
Rockford, Ill. | Sam Greeley Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lakeland Rockford
Uni. Player
1 Michael Wynn
2 Broc Lawry
4 Richard Micheaux
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Michael Esiobu
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
12 Chris Jaskulski
13 Kezlow Smith
14 Collin O'Donnell
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
22 Mike Looby
23 Dwayne Greenleaf
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
27 Nick James
30 Antwan Burks
33 Josh Hill
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
39 Erik Lucht
40 Chase Harbin
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
44 Brandon Pribbernow
47 Romain Johnson
48 Kalil McNeal
49 Logan Krueger
53 Joshua Guy
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
59 Mitchell Curl
61 Kurt Schneider
62 Craig Kowalkowski
63 V. Stepney-Willis
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
71 Chas Fralich
72 Aaron Sherry
73 Javon Toland
74 Sam Spaeth
77 Dylan Busch
85 Ramsey Riehl
89 Josh Hardy
92 Jake Lafleur
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
98 Trevor Tanck
Uni. Player
1 Anastacio Zamba
2 Aabed Nekrawesh
3 Jared Baldonado
4 Tristian Burbridge
5 Rob Toth
6 Michael Dodd
7 Matthew Gallineau
8 Andrew Stochl
11 D'Laun Montgomery
19 Reginald Haynes
21 Delroy Russell
22 Michael Krieter
24 Jordan Blair
26 Ian Walton
27 John Pratt
28 Jinks Arnold
30 Jacob Arnold
32 Milton Phillips
35 Nicholas Lloyd
36 Sean Spain
40 Seth Swinehart
43 Hugo Olivas
44 Nicholas Nowdomski
45 Rayfield Smith
47 Andres Corral
49 Kendell Lee
53 Sam Cady
57 Josh Holsinger
61 Jake Ott
64 Jacob Robison
65 Tyler Clark
67 Colbey Stigsell
69 Christopher Steele
72 Moak Brown
74 Alex Giannoni
75 Gordon Przislicki
85 Dane Kirk
86 Dustin Murdock
88 Will Brannock
91 Josh Arnold
92 Cody Jennings
93 Christen Jackson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lakeland Rockford
Uni. Player
3 Newman
11 Zachery
15 Richter, Kent
18 Cardenas, Bobby
1L Lynch, Jordan
21 Hargrow, Airiss
23 Szymuszkiewicz
26 Cruz, Chris
29 Ashbeck, Zack
2H Hunter, Branden
31 Kumpula, Cody
32 Busch, Alex
36 Strong, Dontay
3B Blohm, Tre
43 Hall, Ronnell
45 McCarty, Kyle
46 Kelly, Tavarse
51 Fears, Devin
58 Forbes
5H Hengsbach
5S Salvatore
60 Johnson, Shay
66 Wagner, Andrew
70 Young, Chris
78 Blakely
79 Sheeks, Cole
80 Kolanowski
81 Gladney
82 Battle, Jacob
83 Metter, Robert
84 Hall, Demonta
87 Wilcox, Sam
88 Salas, Roman
93 Pruitt
99 Simonson, Jacob
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Gorsuch, J
10 Watson, M
12 Arenz, L
13 Flynn, D
15 Hunter, K
20 Allen, Shel
25 Botello, M
29 Cardwell, J
42 Isbell, C
52 Nelson, G
58 Allen, Shaq
59 Jones, E
60 St. Pierre, W
62 Johnson, D
66 Smith, A
73 McArdle, J
80 Wienand, T
89 Roos, A
90 Morris, A
95 Finley, G
98 Tate, D
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos