Utica College vs. Frostburg State at Frostburg, Md.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Utica
44
Frostburg State
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Utica (3-2, 1-1) 6 12 7 19 44
Frostburg State (1-4, 0-2) 7 7 13 0 27
Frostburg, Md. | Bobcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Utica Frostburg State
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Pierrot Senat
5 Jerred Beniquez
6 Anthony Acevedo
7 Robert Alexande
8 Willie Simmons
9 Joe Giametta
10 C. Butkiewicz
12 Nate Stewart
17 Mike Sullivan
21 Nick Woodman
23 Brandon Burnham
24 James Lenahan
30 Dakota Peel
31 Chance Harris
35 Matt Hall
36 Ryan Burnett
38 Thomas Woodburn
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
50 Christofferso Christofferson
54 Pat Carroll
55 Tony Cipoletti
56 Sean Hulser
58 Frank DeNome
79 Mike Kata
86 Gregory Palmer
88 Sean Jones
89 Lucas Harder
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Karl Simpson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Haydan Roberts
4 Keith Smith
5A Adrian Jackson
5 Ken Emmons
6 Josh Pennington
8 Rowan Pinkett
9 Gilbert Kim
13 Nick Rosati
14 Marcus Moody
15 Ryan Ruiz
17 Antonio Wood
20 Salaman Riddell
21 Percy Haskins
23 Mike Fourth
24 Shacori Riddick
28 Michael Ogle
30 Shawn Magginson
32 Janai Billips
34 Scott Haupt
36 Mark Myrick
42 Brent Walter
45 Josh Burch
57 Jake Robertson
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Ryan Simms
87 Isaac Robinson
91 Colin Gordon
99 Roland Kamara
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Utica Frostburg State
Uni. Player
11 Ian Lotz
13 Matt Rogers
14 Billy Pine
15 Chris Williams
16 Teddy VanGalen
18 Jason Smith
19 Colin Hulser
22 Mike Johnston
25 Zach Barrigar
26 Joshua Landy
27 Jon Cappotelli
28 Dan Donato
29 Jeff Mitchell
33 Iquan Ward
34 Alexander Ruta
37 Jon Treen
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Nick Sorrenti
41 Nic Gambill
42 Alex Rukavena
45 Jim McLaughlin
47 Jerry Bolivar
48 Josh Visalli
49 Irvens Eristil
51 Jason Smith
52 Juwan Wilson
53 Jack Doyle
57 John Verra
59 Stephen Puglia
60 Jeremy Dyer
61 Sean Todd
62 M. Vitacolonna
63 Michael Grider
64 Matt Malunat
65 Toby Neto
67 A. Sokolowski
68 Nick Zielinski
69 Zach Hunnewell
70 A. Berninger
72 Josh Blair
73 Zach Handy
74 Kevin Butler
75 Spencer Lasker
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
80 Matt Dibble
81 Joseph Gerbino
82 Emile Frigon
90 Ken Jennings
93 Daniel Lupo
94 Samuel Lima
95 Paul Caracciolo
99 Greg Elliot
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Stevens
2A Shane Wiedel
2 Chuky Iweh
7 Mike Jones
8A Travis Arthur
10 Dylan May
11 Teron Tyre
12 Myles Burgess
16 Jeremy Byron
18 Nate Brockmeyer
19 J. Gallinat
22 Josh Jackson
25 Matt Rowe
26 Trevon Jacks
27 Jeff Franklin
29 Brady Fischer
31 Dominick Farmer
33 Kyle Landis
35 Jeryl Cole
35 Alanzo Chambers
37 Russel Terry
38 Russell Pompey
39 Jarrod Williams
41 Matt Harper
43 Bryan Hays
44 Tavis Henry
46 Matt Tyler
47 Alphonzo White
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Andrew Baranski
51 Jake McIntrye
52 Tom Anderson
54 J.R. Lowery
55 Jared Turner
56 Josh Giles
58 Josh Elseroad
59 Aaron Ridgeway
60 C. Bohanan
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Rob Newton
69 Eddie Janeski
70 Cody Chatham
71 D. Arrington
72 Kyle Lewis
74 Ian Gorham
75 Chris Fuller
77 Ian Smith
78 Brian Taylor
82 Austin Bonsall
83 Aaron Turner
84 Logan Stewart
85 James Smith
86 Daniel Faison
89 Mike Ambrose
92 Dan Williams
95 Devin White
97 Zach Zagone
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.