Wheaton (Ill.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wheaton (Ill.)
28
Carthage
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (5-0, 2-0) 7 7 0 14 28
Carthage (1-4, 0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
6 Keegan Kemp
7 C.j Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
12 Reece Butler
16 David Washko
19 Andre Lindquist
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
53 Jordan Higgins
56 Logan McRae
70 Nolan Randall
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
90 Sam Weatherred
92 Josh Aldrin
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
3 Tim Pennino
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
12 Dylen Carter
15 Giovannni Anderson
17 Jamahl Wright
20 Nick Tognocchi
22 Zac Pallissard
23 Dan Kucharski
26 Sam Calderaro
27 Taurus Griffin
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Will Fairchild
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
37 Justin Thiele
38 Lucas Miller
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
49 Seth McDorman
50 Brady Anderson
51 Sean Oroni
58 Ryley Harlow
63 Seth Storment
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
87 Robert Anderson
88 Alex Bakker
92 David Gahgan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
4 Bowers, Andrew
4B Sell, Michael
5 Swider, Mikey
5A Hood, Caleb
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
8A Fain, Jackson
8 Houck, James
1 Velling,Charlie
9A Hinderliter, T.
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Peltz, Johnny
1A McComb, Grayson
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
3A Kennedy, Sean
17 Sjelin, David
18 Thorson, Luke
4A Gray, Daniel
20 Seitz, Stephen
22 Callahan, Ryan
26 Torok, Andrew
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Moore, J
32 Puknaitis,Danny
33 Furrow, Jon
39 Johnson, Luke
45 Martin, Gray
46 Clark, John
47 Gibson, Oliver
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
52 Ashby, Caleb
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
77 Dykstra,Brandon
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
3 Langemeier, A.
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
85 Smothers,Nathan
86 Bernsdorff,Mark
87 Norton, Matt
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Wentworth, Jake
93 Pugsly, Bobby
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Uni. Player
11 Brewster, Johnny
13 Zebold, Jim
14 Anzelmo, Nick
16 Olles, Ethan
18 Miller, Andrew
21 Cunningham, Stewart
8 Ward, Darin
24 Sullivan, Brandon
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
4 Knox, Jalen
36 James, Zach
43 Grischeau, Jackson
44 Clark, Mark
45 Brannen, Thomas
47 Cleveland, Sean
54 Pelish, Mitch
56 Simpson, K.J.
57 Flaherty, Steve
62 Fry, Christopher
64 Roney, David
65 Piraino, Nicholas
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
69 Kish, Dan
70 Wolf, Nick
71 Brown, Dan
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Rasnic, Rocco
79 Sanders, Reno
81 Nawrot, Alex
86 Gomulka, Jon
89 Rhoades, Javier
90 Penzel, Jimmy
91 Best, Justin
93 Tinkoff, Alex
98 Stahler, Elliot
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.