Wheaton (Ill.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wheaton (Ill.)
28
Carthage
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (5-0, 2-0) 7 7 0 14 28
Carthage (1-4, 0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
6 Keegan Kemp
7 C.j Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
12 Reece Butler
16 David Washko
19 Andre Lindquist
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
53 Jordan Higgins
56 Logan McRae
70 Nolan Randall
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
90 Sam Weatherred
92 Josh Aldrin
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
3 Tim Pennino
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
12 Dylen Carter
15 Giovannni Anderson
17 Jamahl Wright
20 Nick Tognocchi
22 Zac Pallissard
23 Dan Kucharski
26 Sam Calderaro
27 Taurus Griffin
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Will Fairchild
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
37 Justin Thiele
38 Lucas Miller
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
49 Seth McDorman
50 Brady Anderson
51 Sean Oroni
58 Ryley Harlow
63 Seth Storment
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
87 Robert Anderson
88 Alex Bakker
92 David Gahgan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
4 Bowers, Andrew
4B Sell, Michael
5 Swider, Mikey
5A Hood, Caleb
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
8A Fain, Jackson
8 Houck, James
1 Velling,Charlie
9A Hinderliter, T.
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Peltz, Johnny
1A McComb, Grayson
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
3A Kennedy, Sean
17 Sjelin, David
18 Thorson, Luke
4A Gray, Daniel
20 Seitz, Stephen
22 Callahan, Ryan
26 Torok, Andrew
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Moore, J
32 Puknaitis,Danny
33 Furrow, Jon
39 Johnson, Luke
45 Martin, Gray
46 Clark, John
47 Gibson, Oliver
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
52 Ashby, Caleb
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
77 Dykstra,Brandon
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
3 Langemeier, A.
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
85 Smothers,Nathan
86 Bernsdorff,Mark
87 Norton, Matt
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Wentworth, Jake
93 Pugsly, Bobby
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Uni. Player
11 Brewster, Johnny
13 Zebold, Jim
14 Anzelmo, Nick
16 Olles, Ethan
18 Miller, Andrew
21 Cunningham, Stewart
8 Ward, Darin
24 Sullivan, Brandon
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
4 Knox, Jalen
36 James, Zach
43 Grischeau, Jackson
44 Clark, Mark
45 Brannen, Thomas
47 Cleveland, Sean
54 Pelish, Mitch
56 Simpson, K.J.
57 Flaherty, Steve
62 Fry, Christopher
64 Roney, David
65 Piraino, Nicholas
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
69 Kish, Dan
70 Wolf, Nick
71 Brown, Dan
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Rasnic, Rocco
79 Sanders, Reno
81 Nawrot, Alex
86 Gomulka, Jon
89 Rhoades, Javier
90 Penzel, Jimmy
91 Best, Justin
93 Tinkoff, Alex
98 Stahler, Elliot
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos