UW-Stout vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 2:35 pm
UW-Stout
13
UW-Whitewater
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (2-3) 7 3 0 3 13
UW-Whitewater (5-0) 6 28 14 7 55
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Stout - UW-Whitewater
1 07:46 UW-Stout - Adolfo Pacheco 1 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 52 yards in 3:47.
7 - 0
1 06:23 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 49 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 8 yards in 1:12.
7 - 3
1 03:30 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 69 yards in 1:22.
7 - 6
2 14:56 UW-Whitewater - Joe Worth 5 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 51 yards in 3:07.
7 - 13
2 04:06 UW-Whitewater - Jake Kumerow 29 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 40 yards in 1:19.
7 - 20
2 01:33 UW-Whitewater - Jake Kumerow 12 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 41 yards in 0:39.
7 - 27
2 01:05 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 46 yards in 0:22.
10 - 27
2 00:35 UW-Whitewater - Justin Howard 35 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 69 yards in 0:24.
10 - 34
3 07:00 UW-Whitewater - K. Christensen 19 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 64 yards in 1:48.
10 - 41
3 02:51 UW-Whitewater - Jake Kumerow 4 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 61 yards in 1:40.
10 - 48
4 11:05 UW-Whitewater - Booker Ross 8 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 40 yards in 3:48.
10 - 55
4 06:25 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 24 yd field goal. 13 - 55
UW-StoutStatisticsUW-Whitewater
18 FIRST DOWNS 26
14
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
15
8
3
30% (6 of 20) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 57% (8 of 14)
20% (1 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
255 NET YARDS PASSING 353
24-49
5.2
3-9
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-33
10.7
1-9
0
83 NET YARDS RUSHING 208
35
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
5.2
7-227 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-114
32.4 Average 38.0
120 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 120
1-3
6-117
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-13
3-107
0 0
6-140 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-14
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-9 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-9
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:44 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:16

UW-Stout

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 23-45 250 0 0
Sawyer Moon 1-3 5 0 0
Tanner Kuehn 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 21-30 333 6 0
Chris Nelson 2-3 20 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 8 30 3.8 16 1
Tanner Kuehn 14 23 1.6 7 0
Hank Kujak 9 17 1.9 10 0
John Redepenning 2 7 3.5 5 0
Sawyer Moon 1 6 6.0 6 0
Ryan Freitag 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Booker Ross 12 80 6.7 37 1
Jordan Ratliffe 12 72 6.0 19 0
Dennis Moore 7 32 4.6 9 0
Zach Schober 7 29 4.1 12 0
Matt Behrendt 2 -5 -2.5 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Alvarez 7 89 12.7 25 0
Matt Small 1 46 46.0 46 0
Steve Kuhn 4 45 11.3 13 0
Trevor Morning 1 29 29.0 29 0
Cody Rosemeyer 4 23 5.8 11 0
Zak Snell 3 13 4.3 5 0
Reggie Kujak 1 9 9.0 9 0
David Goebel 1 2 2.0 2 0
Tanner Kuehn 1 1 1.0 1 0
Adolfo Pacheco 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Kumerow 11 226 20.5 36 3
Justin Howard 4 64 16.0 35 1
Joe Worth 3 25 8.3 20 1
Kyle Christensen 1 19 19.0 19 1
Zach Howard 1 14 14.0 14 0
Brent Campbell 1 6 6.0 6 0
Steve Morris 2 -1 -0.5 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 2/2 34 1/1 7
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 2/2 49 7/7 13
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hank Kujak 1 39 39.0 39 0 1
Ricky Marteney 6 188 31.3 45 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 3 114 38.0 41 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 4 246 61.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Lake Bachar 10 609 60.9 4 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 4 76 19.0 24 0
Zak Snell 1 29 29.0 29 0
Trevor Morning 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marcus McLin 2 77 38.5 50 0
Justin Howard 1 30 30.0 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marcus McLin 1 13 13.0 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Hank Kujak 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Dennis Moore 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 6 0 6 - - - -
40 Alec Zoern 6 0 6 - 1 - 7 1 - -
52 Luke Bakkum 5 1 6 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 3 2 5 - - - -
43 David Lindell 5 0 5 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
30 Evan Ludowese 4 0 4 - - - -
48 Spencer Adler 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Kevin Houts 3 1 4 - - - -
19 Dominque Rhodes 3 0 3 - - - -
39 Damian Guggenbuehl 3 0 3 - - 1-0 -
45 David Goebel 3 0 3 - - - -
17 Mike Olewinski 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Tanner Kuehn 2 0 2 - - - -
54 Kevin Haglund 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Cody Rosemeyer 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Mike Bond 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Josh Archibald 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Mike Van Thiel 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 8 60 1 - 9 2 - 16 1 1-0 -
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Brady Grayvold 5 2 7 - 1.5 - 3 1 - -
42 Ryan Winske 6 0 6 - - 1-0 -
20 Shawn Shillcox 5 0 5 - - - -
22 Andrew Keister 3 2 5 - - - -
44 Cole Klotz 5 0 5 - - - -
94 John Flood 4 1 5 - - - -
5 Josh Williams 4 0 4 - - - -
23 Byron Standford 4 0 4 - - - -
48 Kyle Wismer 1 3 4 0.5 - 2 1 - 3 - -
3 Marcus McLin 2 1 3 - - - -
50 Ricky Valadez 3 0 3 - - - -
53 Ryan Cortez 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
93 Brandon Tamsett 1 1 2 0.5 - 2 1.5 - 4 - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Zach Franz 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 - -
7 Steve Morris 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Dylan Morang 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Zach Mutton 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Bryan Spakowicz 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Kyle Christensen 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Justin Dischler 1 0 1 1 - 0 - - -
49 Zach Nellis 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Ben Threloff 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Kevon Clunis 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Loussaint Minett 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
62 Eric Trautman - - - - 1
TOTALS 56 14 70 3 - 9 7 - 19 1 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 10528
Weather: light rain
Temperature: mid 60's
Wind: 10-15
Referee: James Schaefer
Umpire: Pat O'Brien
Head Linesman: Steve Luedeman
Line Judge: James Brockman
Back Judge: Ken O'Dell
Field Judge: Joel Keranen
Side Judge: Toby Formiller
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.