Bridgewater State vs. UMass Dartmouth at N. Dartmouth, Mass.
10/11/2013 at 7:00 PM
Bridgewater State
29
Mass-Dartmouth
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (3-3) 8 14 0 7 29
Mass-Dartmouth (2-3) 0 0 19 14 33
N. Dartmouth, Mass. | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
1 Ricky Sullivan
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
5 David Console
6 Jarred Diorio
7 Rob Ruggiero
8 Ryan Feeney
9 Jon Criscuolo
10 Mike McCarthy
11 James Carver
0B Adam Martin
14 Carlton Williamson
15 Matthew Green
16 Mathieu Araujo
18 Jean Sylvain
20 Blaise Branch
21 Chris Constantine
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
25 Clint Apaza
28 Cristian Rivera
29 Ronnie Shephard
31 Lesedi Malete
33 Mike Gentili
35 Matt Lockwood
0D Tobias Bouchard
40 Stephen Jacobs
41 Cory Albernaz
42 Michael Cruz
43 Chinedu Chukwu
45 Zachary Greaney
47 Jerry Thompson
48 Alex Cordone
49 Joshua Gaston
52 Matt Angelo
53 Adam Toman
55 Nicholas Salois
57 Elvis Romero
59 Thomas Trainor
62 D. Monahan-DaSilva
63 Joseph Hak
65 Conor Lally
67 Cameron Moitoza
70 Michael Milano
71 Andres Bolivar
72 Brendan Flaherty
74 Sean Rubino
75 Mike Duran
77 Kyle Cocozza
80 Manuel Gomes
83 Anthony Cogliano
87 Michael Viola
89 Matt Coyle
93 Ryan Green
95 Stewart Lamberton
96 Tomas Rubio
97 Marty Voorhis
98 Tyler Cole
99 Nicholas El-Bayeh
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jaron Spear
2 Arthur Azatyants
5 Trent Barneys
7 Davon Fuller
8 Cullen Hanna
9 Wayne Bolz
10 Joe Teixera
11 Adam Ledoux
14 Frank Ansah
15 Brenden Larosa
20 Charles Ruffin
21 Abiola Aborishade
22 Cody Merritt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Shaquille Brummitt
25 Devon Green
26 William Bizcaino
27 Quinn Barbeito
28 Matt Pimental
34 Mike Slaughter
35 Steve Roy
39 Justin Cumming
40 Michael Waters
41 Trevor Macneil
42 Owen Moore
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
49 Dom Cruz
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
53 Zach McKeen
55 Cody Fumo
56 Matt Rubino
57 Austin Peters
58 Cam Gargano
62 Killian Smith
64 Cam Leary
70 Justin Borden
72 Jarrod Stokes
73 Matt Petrelli
75 Pat Sullivan
77 David Collins
79 Marcel Flynn
81 Kevin Wadsworth
82 John Beardsley
83 Jason Ferri
85 Alex Heffernan
92 Matt Lloyd
95 Steve Trask
97 Brandyn Sparks
98 Connor Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
13 Kyle Gotham
19 Joseph Lorenz
4 Danny Higgins
23 Sean Camire
24 A.J. Pascuzzo
26 Cameron Dubiel
27 Cody Parker
32 Nick Vitale
34 Mitch Loranger
36 Anthony Terranova
37 Eric Ford
38 Jordin Rotman
44 Jon Melchert
46 Andrew Anderson
50 Tate Doehler
51 Matt Adams
54 Patrick Fay-Waite
56 Edgard Raymond
58 Matt Halaby
60 Ty McGrath
61 Patrick Ryan
64 David Walsh
66 Jack Keane
73 Mike Nordberg
76 Brian Eckman
79 James Ridlen
81 Cory Gilbert
82 Marcos Ortiz
84 Anthony Bullough
85 Mario Thompson
86 Jamarr Goff
88 Nick Jablonski
91 Nathaniel White
92 Colton Schilling
0 Dwayne Hunter
Uni. Player
12 Cory Burnham
13 Chris Bloomingdale
16 Blake Sullivan
17 Sam Oppong
18 Jaddiel Polanco
19 Zac Medeiros
4 Jordan Guyton
3 Anthony LaRose
29 Brendan Dagle
30 Scott Tupper
31 Paul Abankwa
32 Chris Copeland
33 Yves Celestin
36 Anthony Lopez
37 Tyree Dennis
38 Brendan Smith
45 Nnamdi Nosike
46 Mike Gillan
47 Patrick Donovan
48 Carson Passe
50 Wayne Bracy
60 Jacob Toomey
61 Will Leavens
63 M. Toppazzini-Milano
66 Alex Vo
68 Nick Martini
74 Taylor Rourke
84 Mack Murphy
87 Charles Tranfaglia
89 Matt Catalano
90 Jean Joseph
91 Brahma Sharma
93 Tommy Duong
94 Mike DiSanto
96 Jason Strojny
99 Mitch Kearney
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading