Bridgewater State vs. UMass Dartmouth at N. Dartmouth, Mass.
10/11/2013 at 7:00 PM
Bridgewater State
29
Mass-Dartmouth
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (3-3, 2-2) 8 14 0 7 29
Mass-Dartmouth (2-3, 2-2) 0 0 19 14 33
N. Dartmouth, Mass. | Cressy Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Bridgewater State 1 15:00 2:21 BSU35 5 65 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 1 12:33 2:53 UMD32 9 32 PUNT
Bridgewater State 1 09:40 1:59 BSU20 4 19 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 07:41 3:16 UMD30 8 22 PUNT
Bridgewater State 1 04:25 1:20 BSU23 3 -1 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 03:05 1:21 UMD46 3 -11 PUNT
Bridgewater State 1 01:44 3:16 BSU36 7 27 DOWNS
Mass-Dartmouth 2 13:28 3:51 UMD37 10 34 INT
Bridgewater State 2 09:37 3:09 BSU35 6 65 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 06:19 1:30 UMD22 4 -16 DOWNS
Bridgewater State 2 04:49 0:05 UMD06 1 6 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 04:38 2:00 UMD32 5 22 PUNT
Bridgewater State 2 02:38 2:34 BSU03 10 70 FGA
Mass-Dartmouth 2 00:04 0:04 UMD00 1 40 HALF
Mass-Dartmouth 3 14:55 1:14 UMD30 3 -1 PUNT
Bridgewater State 3 13:41 1:34 BSU38 3 3 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 12:07 3:02 UMD17 8 83 TD
Bridgewater State 3 09:03 2:11 BSU19 3 1 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 06:52 3:49 BSU39 11 39 TD
Bridgewater State 3 02:57 0:42 BSU38 2 25 FUMB
Mass-Dartmouth 3 02:15 0:00 UMD37 0 0 TD
Bridgewater State 3 02:08 1:59 BSU30 4 27 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 00:09 2:45 UMD16 8 33 PUNT
Bridgewater State 4 12:24 3:11 BSU14 6 29 FUMB
Mass-Dartmouth 4 09:13 4:21 BSU43 11 43 TD
Bridgewater State 4 04:45 2:43 BSU38 6 62 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 4 01:57 0:35 UMD26 3 74 TD
Bridgewater State 4 01:08 1:08 UMD47 7 40 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 00:00 0:00 UMD40 0 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.