Hamilton vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/5/2013 at 1 pm
Hamilton
13
Trinity (Conn.)
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-3) 0 6 0 7 13
Trinity (Conn.) (3-0) 7 28 13 0 48
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
21 Glen Donovan
24 James Taylor
25 Kevin Carey
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
29 Charles Ensley
30 Rico Gonzalez
39 Brent Lobien
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
77 Jeff Jenkins
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
3 Ian Dugger
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
13 Sonny Puzzo
16 Yosa Nosamifan
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
20 Ben Crick
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Mike Mancini
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
30 John Murtagh
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
42 Spencer Donahue
43 Rob Gau
44 Peter Hoets
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
56 Moise Francillon
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nathaniel Hitchcock
64 Matt Porter
67 David Jung
69 David Brzozowski
73 Joseph Magardino
75 Jake Golden
80 Adrian Johnson
84 Edward Franca
85 Brendan Dowling
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
93 William Lochtefeld
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
96 Ben Rosenblatt
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
11 Kaleb Beck
13 Sean Martin
14 C. Pastorella
15 Jon Shaw
18 Matt Granato
22 Matt Glebus
23 James Stanell
31 Conor Powers
32 Andrew Austin
34 LaShawn Ware
35 Ayo Adjibaba
40 Dan Berg
42 Rory Merklinger
53 Jordan Jenkins
64 Alex Baradari
68 Jordan Olivar
70 Daniel Zolet
71 Bob Dwyer
76 Matt Golding
80 Tucker Moulton
81 Joe Sparacio
85 Tyler Ridley
90 Carter Dorsett
91 A. Zigouras
99 Winston Schromm
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 J.P. Morales
7 M. Hirshman
19 Archie Jerome
21 Joseph Moreno
25 Gus Ackley
33 Brett Cde Baca
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
40 Patrick Dorsey
54 Jameson Law
55 Teddy Ibarguen
59 Anthony Zucaro
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
66 William Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
70 M. Castellana
74 Angel Tejada
76 Matt D'Andrea
77 Franco Serrao
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
88 Luke Viering
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading