Hamilton vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/5/2013 at 1 pm
Hamilton
13
Trinity (Conn.)
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-3) 0 6 0 7 13
Trinity (Conn.) (3-0) 7 28 13 0 48
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
21 Glen Donovan
24 James Taylor
25 Kevin Carey
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
29 Charles Ensley
30 Rico Gonzalez
39 Brent Lobien
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
77 Jeff Jenkins
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
3 Ian Dugger
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
13 Sonny Puzzo
16 Yosa Nosamifan
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
20 Ben Crick
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Mike Mancini
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
30 John Murtagh
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
42 Spencer Donahue
43 Rob Gau
44 Peter Hoets
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
56 Moise Francillon
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nathaniel Hitchcock
64 Matt Porter
67 David Jung
69 David Brzozowski
73 Joseph Magardino
75 Jake Golden
80 Adrian Johnson
84 Edward Franca
85 Brendan Dowling
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
93 William Lochtefeld
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
96 Ben Rosenblatt
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
11 Kaleb Beck
13 Sean Martin
14 C. Pastorella
15 Jon Shaw
18 Matt Granato
22 Matt Glebus
23 James Stanell
31 Conor Powers
32 Andrew Austin
34 LaShawn Ware
35 Ayo Adjibaba
40 Dan Berg
42 Rory Merklinger
53 Jordan Jenkins
64 Alex Baradari
68 Jordan Olivar
70 Daniel Zolet
71 Bob Dwyer
76 Matt Golding
80 Tucker Moulton
81 Joe Sparacio
85 Tyler Ridley
90 Carter Dorsett
91 A. Zigouras
99 Winston Schromm
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 J.P. Morales
7 M. Hirshman
19 Archie Jerome
21 Joseph Moreno
25 Gus Ackley
33 Brett Cde Baca
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
40 Patrick Dorsey
54 Jameson Law
55 Teddy Ibarguen
59 Anthony Zucaro
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
66 William Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
70 M. Castellana
74 Angel Tejada
76 Matt D'Andrea
77 Franco Serrao
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
88 Luke Viering
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.