Coe vs. Buena Vista Univ. at Storm Lake, Iowa
10/5/2013 at 1:00pm
Coe
21
Buena Vista
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (4-0) 0 7 0 14 21
Buena Vista (0-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
PARTICIPANTS
Coe Buena Vista
Uni. Player
2 Nicholas Lenstra
3 Evan Bolt
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
9 Elijah Phillips
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Dustin Elsbury
1B Josh Rekers
1G Dylan Stepleton
23 Trevor Heitland
24 Wes Anderson
25 Kris Schult
30 Colin Ferring
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
40 Gaetano Tarantino
44 Logan Keehner
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
55 Matt Schmitz
62 Jose Renteria
69 Lathan Bass
74 Matt Ockenfels
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
94 Tj Trau
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Gunner Gilland
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
28 Tyler Stolen
30 Austin Gibbs
37 Mack Snelling
50 Keith Wiederien
56 B. Van wechel
62 Logan Sallee
68 Gary Balk
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Charles Angell
98 Javen Swann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coe Buena Vista
Uni. Player
7 Tyler Sylvester
8 Kevin Martinez
10 Mark Atwater
13 Bryan Stanford
14 Drew Geisemann
15 M. Fahnlander
16 Dominik Lensing
17 G. Philizaire
18 Davin Roach
19 Zach Doermann
1C Ben Jacobson
1D Daniel Bradley
1F G. Williams
20 Brad Siebel
21 Paulo Rodriquez
22 Brian Behrens
26 N. Morones
27 Dillon Daniel
28 Travis Cullen
29 Colton Storla
2A Bryce Alberts
2B Sam Lahr
2E Tanner Lund
32 Erik McKillip
34 C. Zimmerman
35 Shane Moses
36 Cody Bauman
37 Jace Roberts
38 Ben Perez
3A N. Whannel
3B D. McClenathan
41 Kory Wiele
42 Cam Rathje
43 Blake Miller
45 Jake McDonald
49 Michael Jeschke
4C Alex Roeske
53 J. Jagodinsky
56 Ben Slezak
58 Ryan Crabel
60 S. Breitbach
61 Alex Deeds
65 Lucais Piot
68 Ross Nolan
6A Seth Williams
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
76 A. Netolicky
7A Greg Ponder
82 Jordan Milton
84 Kevin Jennings
87 Josh Kriegel
88 Jesse Kleopfer
8A Cruz Martinez
8D Kazumasa Ikoma
93 Ian Stivers
96 Clayton Heick
97 Alex McKee-Crow
98 Kurtis Miller
Uni. Player
2 Trevor Trunck
7 David Hicks
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Cody Cole
18 Damon Sunderman
20 Justin Kahl
23 Jared Spunaugle
24 Z. Mueggenberg
25 Matthew Best
27 Ryan Dougherty
31 Donny Seldon
33 John Beck
34 Brady Johnson
36 Jake Hansen
39 Rhett Turner
40 Austin Johnson
42 Connor Downs
44 Connor Ulven
45 Julian Rocamora
48 Joe Krieger
53 Will Norgaard
54 Daniel Rohner
55 Jose Zambrano
58 Schuyler Radke
64 Tyler Morrissey
65 Mike Adams
67 Derick Zellar
71 Tanner Heckt
75 M. Davidson
81 Christian Hovey
82 Zac Taylor
84 Wyatt Gunderson
86 Brady Clark
88 Brady Stier
95 Robby Spencer
99 Lane Peterson
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos