Coe vs. Buena Vista Univ. at Storm Lake, Iowa
10/5/2013 at 1:00pm
Coe
21
Buena Vista
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (4-0) 0 7 0 14 21
Buena Vista (0-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
PARTICIPANTS
Coe Buena Vista
Uni. Player
2 Nicholas Lenstra
3 Evan Bolt
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
9 Elijah Phillips
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Dustin Elsbury
1B Josh Rekers
1G Dylan Stepleton
23 Trevor Heitland
24 Wes Anderson
25 Kris Schult
30 Colin Ferring
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
40 Gaetano Tarantino
44 Logan Keehner
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
55 Matt Schmitz
62 Jose Renteria
69 Lathan Bass
74 Matt Ockenfels
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
94 Tj Trau
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Gunner Gilland
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
28 Tyler Stolen
30 Austin Gibbs
37 Mack Snelling
50 Keith Wiederien
56 B. Van wechel
62 Logan Sallee
68 Gary Balk
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Charles Angell
98 Javen Swann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coe Buena Vista
Uni. Player
7 Tyler Sylvester
8 Kevin Martinez
10 Mark Atwater
13 Bryan Stanford
14 Drew Geisemann
15 M. Fahnlander
16 Dominik Lensing
17 G. Philizaire
18 Davin Roach
19 Zach Doermann
1C Ben Jacobson
1D Daniel Bradley
1F G. Williams
20 Brad Siebel
21 Paulo Rodriquez
22 Brian Behrens
26 N. Morones
27 Dillon Daniel
28 Travis Cullen
29 Colton Storla
2A Bryce Alberts
2B Sam Lahr
2E Tanner Lund
32 Erik McKillip
34 C. Zimmerman
35 Shane Moses
36 Cody Bauman
37 Jace Roberts
38 Ben Perez
3A N. Whannel
3B D. McClenathan
41 Kory Wiele
42 Cam Rathje
43 Blake Miller
45 Jake McDonald
49 Michael Jeschke
4C Alex Roeske
53 J. Jagodinsky
56 Ben Slezak
58 Ryan Crabel
60 S. Breitbach
61 Alex Deeds
65 Lucais Piot
68 Ross Nolan
6A Seth Williams
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
76 A. Netolicky
7A Greg Ponder
82 Jordan Milton
84 Kevin Jennings
87 Josh Kriegel
88 Jesse Kleopfer
8A Cruz Martinez
8D Kazumasa Ikoma
93 Ian Stivers
96 Clayton Heick
97 Alex McKee-Crow
98 Kurtis Miller
Uni. Player
2 Trevor Trunck
7 David Hicks
10 Drew Rupp
11 Alex Leeper
13 Cody Cole
18 Damon Sunderman
20 Justin Kahl
23 Jared Spunaugle
24 Z. Mueggenberg
25 Matthew Best
27 Ryan Dougherty
31 Donny Seldon
33 John Beck
34 Brady Johnson
36 Jake Hansen
39 Rhett Turner
40 Austin Johnson
42 Connor Downs
44 Connor Ulven
45 Julian Rocamora
48 Joe Krieger
53 Will Norgaard
54 Daniel Rohner
55 Jose Zambrano
58 Schuyler Radke
64 Tyler Morrissey
65 Mike Adams
67 Derick Zellar
71 Tanner Heckt
75 M. Davidson
81 Christian Hovey
82 Zac Taylor
84 Wyatt Gunderson
86 Brady Clark
88 Brady Stier
95 Robby Spencer
99 Lane Peterson
TM Team
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.