Coe vs. Buena Vista Univ. at Storm Lake, Iowa
10/5/2013 at 1:00pm
Coe
21
Buena Vista
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coe (4-0) 0 7 0 14 21
Buena Vista (0-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rollins
Prd Time Scoring Summary Coe - Buena Vista
2 04:13 Coe - N. Lenstra 3 yd pass from Josh Rekers. (Wes Anderson kick is good).
Drive: 20 plays, 80 yards in 8:14.
7 - 0
2 01:26 Buena Vista - Gunner Gilland 20 yd pass from Bobby Brown. (Tyler Stolen kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 69 yards in 2:43.
7 - 7
4 02:11 Coe - Elijah Phillips 11 yd pass from Josh Rekers. (Wes Anderson kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 27 yards in 2:11.
14 - 7
4 01:21 Coe - Josh Rekers 1 yd run. (Wes Anderson kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 21 yards in 0:14.
21 - 7
CoeStatisticsBuena Vista
25 FIRST DOWNS 19
11
11
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
7
1
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (4 of 13)
75% (3 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
197 NET YARDS PASSING 216
18-31
6.4
2-18
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-34
6.4
2-15
1
177 NET YARDS RUSHING 110
46
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.2
2-77 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-148
38.5 Average 49.3
41 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 54
0 0
0 0
1-41
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
3-48
1-6
3-29 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-49
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-18
1-41 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-6
29:56 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:04

Coe

Buena Vista

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Josh Rekers 18-31 197 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bobby Brown 15-34 216 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Gage Mohs 30 152 5.1 20 0
Elijah Phillips 4 15 3.8 5 0
Colin Ferring 2 9 4.5 6 0
Josh Rekers 8 3 0.4 8 1
Carvin Thompson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Team 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dylan Barrett 26 88 3.4 12 0
Jalen Henningsen 1 19 19.0 19 0
Bobby Brown 7 3 0.4 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keaton Juergens 5 83 16.6 43 0
Elijah Phillips 7 44 6.3 11 1
Nicholas Lenstra 3 30 10.0 17 1
Trevor Heitland 1 28 28.0 28 0
Gage Mohs 1 6 6.0 6 0
Alex Christenson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gunner Gilland 4 69 17.3 29 1
Adam Cave 5 66 13.2 22 0
Ben Seitz 2 45 22.5 34 0
Dylan Barrett 1 20 20.0 20 0
Greg Davis 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jalen Henningsen 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jay Nissen 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Wes Anderson 0/2 0 3/3 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Stolen 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chase Cooling 2 77 38.5 47 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Stolen 3 148 49.3 61 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Keaton Juergens 4 239 59.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Stolen 2 130 65.0 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Cottingham 2 33 16.5 21 0
Mason Nielsen 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Seitz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dylan Youel 1 41 41.0 41 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brady Randall 1 6 6.0 6 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Elijah Phillips 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Dylan Barrett 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Coe Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Logan Keehner 4 6 10 - - - -
11 Jordan Atwater 4 4 8 - - - - 1
33 Dylan Youel 4 4 8 - - 1 - 1-41
31 Diego Rodriquez 2 4 6 - 2 - 3 - - 1
50 Caleb Ferring 2 4 6 1 - 7 2.5 - 12 - -
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson 2 2 4 - - - - 3
90 Ben Schmidt 2 2 4 1 - 8 2 - 9 1-0 -
40 Gaetano Tarantino 1 2 3 - - - - 2
92 Mitch Montgomery 1 2 3 - - - -
1G Dylan Stepleton 2 0 2 - - - -
25 Kris Schult 2 0 2 - - - -
78 Tevin Bell 1 1 2 - - - -
94 Tj Trau 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Evan Bolt 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Gage Mohs 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Dustin Elsbury 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Mitchell Berendes 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
55 Matt Schmitz 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 34 65 2 - 15 7 - 25 1 1-0 1-41 7
# Buena Vista Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Brady Randall 3 9 12 - - - 1-6
9 Derek Schwartz 4 5 9 - 1.5 - 3 - - 1
21 Kyle Arnold 3 5 8 - - - - 1
56 B. Van wechel 2 6 8 1 - 8 1 - 8 1 - -
4 Ryan Anderson 5 2 7 - - - -
16 Mason Nielsen 4 3 7 - - - - 2
94 Charles Angell 4 3 7 - - - -
14 Tanner Collins 5 1 6 - - - -
90 Matt Schmidt 3 2 5 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
93 Tj Bruch 2 3 5 - - - -
30 Austin Gibbs 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
37 Mack Snelling 2 1 3 - - - -
3 Bobby Brown 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Keith Wiederien 0 1 1 - - - -
85 Ben Seitz 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 46 83 2 - 18 4 - 21 1 0-0 1-6 4
Other Information
Location: Storm Lake, Iowa
Stadium: J. Leslie Rollins
Attendance: 2800
Referee: Brad Bunting
Umpire: John Hodges
Head Linesman: Jeffrey Johnson
Line Judge: Chris Short
Back Judge: Gabriel Capps
Field Judge: Michael Hanna
Side Judge: Dirk Laschanzky
Scorekeeper: Steven Phelps
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos