UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/5/2013 at 2:05 pm
UW-Oshkosh
28
UW-Stout
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-0) 21 0 7 0 28
UW-Stout (2-2) 7 6 10 3 26
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Stout
1 09:36 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 3 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 29 yards in 2:37.
7 - 0
1 07:34 UW-Oshkosh - Joe Sommers 54 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 57 yards in 0:43.
14 - 0
1 04:35 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 52 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 66 yards in 1:34.
21 - 0
1 01:53 UW-Stout - Adolfo Pacheco 8 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 92 yards in 2:42.
21 - 7
2 08:11 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 69 yards in 3:43.
21 - 10
2 00:57 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 72 yards in 2:56.
21 - 13
3 09:00 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 14 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 75 yards in 5:55.
28 - 13
3 06:48 UW-Stout - Trevor Morning 7 yd pass from Hank Kujak. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 72 yards in 2:05.
28 - 20
3 00:55 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 70 yards in 3:39.
28 - 23
4 08:18 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 44 yd field goal.
Drive: 17 plays, 64 yards in 5:23.
28 - 26
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Stout
24 FIRST DOWNS 27
15
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
7
56% (10 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (4 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
464 TOTAL OFFENSE 445
86
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
83
5.4
328 NET YARDS PASSING 262
28-39
8.4
2-9
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-44
6.0
2-15
3
136 NET YARDS RUSHING 183
47
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
4.7
4-165 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-103
41.3 Average 34.3
166 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 43
0 0
7-151
3-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-2
2-41
0 0
15-156 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-9
3-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:46 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:14

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 28-39 328 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 19-42 243 1 3
Tyler Naatz 1-1 19 0 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 32 101 3.2 14 1
Nick Olla 9 28 3.1 15 0
Mitch Hintz 2 5 2.5 4 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jake Dostalek 1 2 2.0 2 0
Team 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 13 94 7.2 54 1
Tanner Kuehn 17 65 3.8 12 0
Hank Kujak 9 24 2.7 13 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 9 115 12.8 21 1
Zach Kasuboski 8 97 12.1 52 1
Joe Sommers 2 57 28.5 54 1
Cory Wipperfurth 2 20 10.0 14 0
Cole Myhra 5 19 3.8 10 0
Mitch Hintz 1 14 14.0 14 0
Logan Zagrodnik 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 4 98 24.5 47 1
Cody Rosemeyer 5 75 15.0 33 0
Brian Alvarez 4 43 10.8 18 0
Ryan Freitag 2 19 9.5 10 0
David Goebel 1 19 19.0 19 0
Reggie Kujak 1 5 5.0 5 0
Adolfo Pacheco 1 2 2.0 2 0
Tanner Kuehn 2 1 0.5 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 0/2 0 4/4 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 4/4 44 2/2 14
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Ray 4 165 41.3 45 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ricky Marteney 3 103 34.3 42 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 320 64.0 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 7 438 62.6 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Blackburn 6 127 21.2 25 0
Luke Guenther 1 24 24.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 2 41 20.5 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Reese Dziedzic 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mitch Schultz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Beau Steffens 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Beau Steffens 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Austin Blashka 6 6 12 - - - -
8 Reese Dziedzic 4 8 12 1 - 9 1 - 9 - 1-0 1
34 Ryan Stefaniak 3 5 8 - - - -
29 Beau Steffens 4 3 7 - 1.5 - 4 - 1-15
37 Brian Hardy 2 4 6 - - - -
51 Sean Mayerbock 3 2 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
2 Manfred Johnson 3 1 4 - - - - 2
5 Cody Huemmer 1 3 4 - 1 - 2 - -
25 Anthony Fassett 3 1 4 - - - - 1
53 Pat Hudak 2 2 4 - - - -
9 Dexter Charles 2 0 2 - - - - 1
21 Mitch Schultz 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
12 Christian Blackburn 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Collin Precour 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Brock Reichardt 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
92 Brandon Jackson 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Dakota Hermes 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 38 76 2 - 15 5 - 23 0-0 3-15 5
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Luke Bakkum 6 5 11 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 5 5 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
43 David Lindell 3 7 10 - 2 - 3 - -
48 Spencer Adler 2 6 8 - - - -
95 Kevin Houts 4 4 8 1 - 5 1.5 - 5 - -
19 Dominque Rhodes 6 1 7 - - - -
40 Alec Zoern 1 6 7 - - - -
9 Tyler Naatz 5 1 6 - - - - 2
25 Will Lenhart 3 3 6 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 2 3 5 - 1.5 - 2 - -
17 Mike Olewinski 3 1 4 - - - -
45 David Goebel 3 1 4 1 - 4 1.5 - 5 - -
42 Chris Biederman 1 2 3 - - - -
51 Kyle Hoefft 2 1 3 - - - -
30 Evan Ludowese 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Cody Rosemeyer 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Derek Koll 0 1 1 - - - -
13 Hank Kujak 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
20 John Redepenning 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Josh Robinson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 51 48 99 2 - 9 7 - 16 1 0-0 - 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 557
Weather: Overcast, rainy
Temperature: 59
Wind: 5 mph
Referee: Pat Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Chas Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddel
Back Judge: Mark Porter
Field Judge: James Wilbern
Side Judge: Mark Nolen
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.